Player · #4

Abdul Zubairu

MFK Zemplin MichalovceMidfielderNigeria28 years old162 cm62 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27MFK Zemplin MichalovceSlovak Superliga633810
2025/26MFK Zemplin MichalovceSlovak Superliga281,86901
2024/25MFK Zemplin MichalovceSlovak Superliga312,11300
2023/24MFK Zemplin MichalovceSlovak Superliga951700
2023/24MFK Zemplin MichalovceSlovakia Play-offs 1/212000
2022/23FK KolubaraSerbian Super Liga928600
2021/22AS TrencínSlovak Superliga251,52304
2020/21AS TrencínSlovak Superliga261,66414
2018/19AS TrencínUEFA Europa League Qualifying761600
2017/18AS TrencínUEFA Europa League Qualifying218000
Total10 seasons1449,12629
6
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
338
Minutes
4
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2026/27
Chances created per 90 minutes · 43 percentile among 44 players in the same positionChances created1.07Passes completed over passes attempted · 66 percentile among 44 players in the same positionPass accuracy83%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 70 percentile among 44 players in the same positionDribbles0.80Duels won over duels contested · 36 percentile among 44 players in the same positionDuels won48%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 100 percentile among 44 players in the same positionRecoveries4.79Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 44 players in the same positionForward passes30.89

Compared with 44 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.0743
Pass accuracy83%66
Dribbles0.8070
Duels won48%36
Recoveries4.79100
Forward passes30.8980
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.27
Big chances created41.07
Shots41.07
Dribbles completed30.80
Tackles won82.13
Interceptions102.66
Clearances102.66
Clean sheets10.27
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

28
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,869
Minutes
14
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 81 percentile among 97 players in the same positionChances created1.69Passes completed over passes attempted · 89 percentile among 97 players in the same positionPass accuracy86%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDribbles0.67Duels won over duels contested · 66 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDuels won53%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 97 players in the same positionRecoveries2.70Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 89 percentile among 97 players in the same positionForward passes32.12

Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.6981
Pass accuracy86%89
Dribbles0.6734
Duels won53%66
Recoveries2.7086
Forward passes32.1289
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.05
Big chances created351.69
Shots140.67
Dribbles completed140.67
Tackles won261.25
Interceptions301.44
Clearances170.82
Clean sheets40.19
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

31
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,113
Minutes
10
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 40 percentile among 91 players in the same positionChances created1.02Passes completed over passes attempted · 86 percentile among 91 players in the same positionPass accuracy85%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 77 percentile among 91 players in the same positionDribbles1.32Duels won over duels contested · 53 percentile among 91 players in the same positionDuels won50%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 92 percentile among 91 players in the same positionRecoveries3.32Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 61 percentile among 91 players in the same positionForward passes25.13

Compared with 91 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.0240
Pass accuracy85%86
Dribbles1.3277
Duels won50%53
Recoveries3.3292
Forward passes25.1361
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created241.02
Shots100.43
Dribbles completed311.32
Tackles won542.30
Interceptions241.02
Clearances220.94
Clean sheets30.13
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

9
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
517
Minutes
7
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 10 percentile among 87 players in the same positionChances created0.52Passes completed over passes attempted · 79 percentile among 87 players in the same positionPass accuracy82%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 76 percentile among 87 players in the same positionDribbles1.22Duels won over duels contested · 10 percentile among 87 players in the same positionDuels won41%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 70 percentile among 87 players in the same positionRecoveries2.44Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 74 percentile among 87 players in the same positionForward passes28.38

Compared with 87 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.5210
Pass accuracy82%79
Dribbles1.2276
Duels won41%10
Recoveries2.4470
Forward passes28.3874
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.52
Shots71.22
Dribbles completed71.22
Tackles won61.04
Interceptions81.39
Clearances10.17
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Minutes

Slovakia Play-offs 1/2

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Serbian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

9
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
286
Minutes
1
Shots

Serbian Super Liga

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 47 percentile among 124 players in the same positionChances created0.94Passes completed over passes attempted · 92 percentile among 124 players in the same positionPass accuracy83%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 124 players in the same positionDribbles1.26Duels won over duels contested · 35 percentile among 124 players in the same positionDuels won47%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 49 percentile among 124 players in the same positionRecoveries1.89Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 124 players in the same positionForward passes23.29

Compared with 124 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.9447
Pass accuracy83%92
Dribbles1.2673
Duels won47%35
Recoveries1.8949
Forward passes23.2944
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.94
Shots10.31
Dribbles completed41.26
Tackles won41.26
Interceptions20.63
25
Matches
0
Goals
4
Assists
1,523
Minutes
12
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 97 players in the same positionChances created2.19Passes completed over passes attempted · 81 percentile among 97 players in the same positionPass accuracy82%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 91 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDribbles2.36Duels won over duels contested · 53 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDuels won49%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 24 percentile among 97 players in the same positionRecoveries1.54Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 97 players in the same positionForward passes34.45

Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created2.1986
Pass accuracy82%81
Dribbles2.3691
Duels won49%53
Recoveries1.5424
Forward passes34.4586
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists40.24
Big chances created372.19
Shots120.71
Dribbles completed402.36
Tackles won150.89
Interceptions110.65
Clearances40.24
Clean sheets30.18
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

26
Matches
1
Goals
4
Assists
1,664
Minutes
11
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.05
Assists40.22
Big chances created231.24
Shots110.59
Dribbles completed140.76
Tackles won281.51
Interceptions211.14
Clearances70.38
Clean sheets20.11
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
616
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.44
Shots10.15
Dribbles completed20.29
Tackles won60.88
Interceptions10.15
Clearances20.29
Clean sheets20.29
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2016/17

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGAKPDrbDuelRecTklPassScore
09/19Dukla Banská BystricaG1-044'100016016/218.2
08/30AwaySK Slovan BratislavaG1-215'00001101/25.5
08/22MFK SkalicaG2-090'000089567/777.4
08/16AwaySpartak TrnavaP2-089'001123133/426.0
08/02ŽilinaP0-190'003277152/617.9
07/25AwayPodbrezováP2-010'00000001/25.9
05/16AwaySK Slovan BratislavaG0-28'00001010/06.2
05/09DAC 1904G2-11'00001002/36.1
05/05AwayŽilinaP3-227'000022216/176.6
04/25PodbrezováP1-285'000167149/586.9
04/18AwaySpartak TrnavaP3-045'001065124/256.6
04/04ŽilinaG2-131'000125115/186.6
03/21Spartak TrnavaG1-090'002175230/367.4
03/07SK Slovan BratislavaP1-345'000053145/497.1
02/28KosiceP0-245'000023023/256.4
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsKP Key passesDrb Dribbles completedDuel Duels wonRec RecoveriesTkl Tackles wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido