Home»Teams»MFK Skalica»Adam Gazi
Player · #25

Adam Gazi

MFK SkalicaMidfielderSlovakia23 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26MFK SkalicaSlovak Superliga242,00501
2024/25MFK SkalicaSlovak Superliga291,64712
2024/25Slovakia U21Under 21 Internationals22200
2023/24MFK SkalicaSlovak Superliga251,33600
2022/23Tatran Liptovsky MikulasSlovak Superliga251,31412
2022/23Slovakia U20FIFA U-20 World Cup312911
2021/22AS TrencínSlovak Superliga2293022
2021/22Slovakia U19UEFA Under 19 Championship315700
2021/22Slovakia U19Under 19 Internationals19000
2020/21AS TrencínSlovak Superliga1568201
Total10 seasons1498,31259
24
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,005
Minutes
4
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 8 percentile among 98 players in the same positionChances created0.49Passes completed over passes attempted · 12 percentile among 98 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 63 percentile among 98 players in the same positionDribbles1.03Duels won over duels contested · 84 percentile among 98 players in the same positionDuels won56%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 83 percentile among 98 players in the same positionRecoveries2.60Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 28 percentile among 98 players in the same positionForward passes19.35

Compared with 98 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.498
Pass accuracy71%12
Dribbles1.0363
Duels won56%84
Recoveries2.6083
Forward passes19.3528
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.04
Big chances created110.49
Shots40.18
Dribbles completed231.03
Tackles won401.80
Interceptions180.81
Clearances924.13
Clean sheets40.18
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,647
Minutes
16
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 4 percentile among 92 players in the same positionChances created0.33Passes completed over passes attempted · 21 percentile among 92 players in the same positionPass accuracy73%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 54 percentile among 92 players in the same positionDribbles0.93Duels won over duels contested · 92 percentile among 92 players in the same positionDuels won58%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 99 percentile among 92 players in the same positionRecoveries3.93Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 18 percentile among 92 players in the same positionForward passes18.47

Compared with 92 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.334
Pass accuracy73%21
Dribbles0.9354
Duels won58%92
Recoveries3.9399
Forward passes18.4718
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.05
Assists20.11
Big chances created60.33
Shots160.87
Dribbles completed170.93
Tackles won472.57
Interceptions251.37
Clearances623.39
Clean sheets70.38
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Under 21 Championship

2024/25

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
22
Minutes

Under 21 Internationals

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created14.09
Dribbles completed14.09
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers

2024/25

No stats available right now.

25
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,336
Minutes
20
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 47 percentile among 89 players in the same positionChances created1.08Passes completed over passes attempted · 72 percentile among 89 players in the same positionPass accuracy81%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 89 players in the same positionDribbles1.48Duels won over duels contested · 57 percentile among 89 players in the same positionDuels won49%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 89 percentile among 89 players in the same positionRecoveries2.83Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 23 percentile among 89 players in the same positionForward passes19.60

Compared with 89 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.0847
Pass accuracy81%72
Dribbles1.4880
Duels won49%57
Recoveries2.8389
Forward passes19.6023
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created161.08
Shots201.35
Dribbles completed221.48
Tackles won312.09
Interceptions110.74
Clearances80.54
Clean sheets10.07
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers

2023/24

No stats available right now.

25
Matches
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,314
Minutes
15
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 96 players in the same positionChances created1.03Passes completed over passes attempted · 84 percentile among 96 players in the same positionPass accuracy81%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 76 percentile among 96 players in the same positionDribbles1.37Duels won over duels contested · 6 percentile among 96 players in the same positionDuels won38%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 19 percentile among 96 players in the same positionRecoveries1.23Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 96 players in the same positionForward passes20.34

Compared with 96 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.0342
Pass accuracy81%84
Dribbles1.3776
Duels won38%6
Recoveries1.2319
Forward passes20.3421
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.07
Assists20.14
Big chances created151.03
Shots151.03
Dribbles completed201.37
Tackles won140.96
Interceptions40.27
Clearances20.14
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
129
Minutes
2
Shots

FIFA U-20 World Cup

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 62 percentile among 13 players in the same positionChances created1.40Passes completed over passes attempted · 0 percentile among 13 players in the same positionPass accuracy70%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 54 percentile among 13 players in the same positionDribbles0.70Duels won over duels contested · 100 percentile among 13 players in the same positionDuels won67%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 92 percentile among 13 players in the same positionRecoveries4.19Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 77 percentile among 13 players in the same positionForward passes27.91

Compared with 13 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.4062
Pass accuracy70%0
Dribbles0.7054
Duels won67%100
Recoveries4.1992
Forward passes27.9177
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.70
Assists10.70
Big chances created21.40
Shots21.40
Dribbles completed10.70
Tackles won53.49
Interceptions10.70
Clearances21.40
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers

2022/23

No stats available right now.

22
Matches
2
Goals
2
Assists
930
Minutes
11
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 64 percentile among 97 players in the same positionChances created1.45Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 97 players in the same positionPass accuracy77%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDribbles1.74Duels won over duels contested · 11 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDuels won40%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 32 percentile among 97 players in the same positionRecoveries1.65Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 45 percentile among 97 players in the same positionForward passes24.68

Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.4564
Pass accuracy77%50
Dribbles1.7480
Duels won40%11
Recoveries1.6532
Forward passes24.6845
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.19
Assists20.19
Big chances created151.45
Shots111.06
Dribbles completed181.74
Tackles won111.06
Interceptions60.58
Clearances40.39
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
157
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Under 19 Championship

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.57
Shots10.57
Dribbles completed42.29
Tackles won74.01
Clearances52.87
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Under 19 Internationals

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed33.00
Interceptions11.00
Clearances11.00
15
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
682
Minutes
6
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.13
Big chances created131.72
Shots60.79
Dribbles completed50.66
Tackles won111.45
Interceptions20.26
Clearances40.53
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGAClrTklIntDuelAerPassScore
04/19AS TrencínG4-14'00000001/16.0
04/04AwayKosiceP2-090'000004136/515.9
03/22KFC KomárnoG2-190'005307113/256.7
03/15AwayAS TrencínP2-190'0025111328/366.9
03/07Tatran PresovG1-090'017005018/277.8
02/28AS TrencínP0-190'0031112226/376.8
02/21AwayDAC 1904P3-290'005133034/436.0
02/14MFK Zemplin MichalovceG2-190'00501008/165.8
12/13AwaySpartak TrnavaP2-090'004214141/516.1
12/06KFC KomárnoE1-190'008045213/226.8
11/08AwayPodbrezováP2-087'007023126/354.5
11/01MFK RuzomberokE0-090'002318036/467.7
10/25AwayŽilinaP3-290'002006032/406.3
10/18AwayAS TrencínE1-190'005317218/247.2
10/05DAC 1904E1-190'005215014/216.0
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsClr ClearancesTkl Tackles wonInt InterceptionsDuel Duels wonAer Aerial duels wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido