Home»Teams»Gyirmot FC Gyor»Alex Iván
Player · #22

Alex Iván

Gyirmot FC GyorMidfielderSlovakia29 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26Gyirmot FC GyorHungarian Liga NB III427203
2023/24MFK KarvinaCzech Gambrinus Liga1984121
2022/23Spartak TrnavaSlovak Superliga1565001
2022/23Spartak TrnavaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying415910
2021/22Spartak TrnavaSlovak Superliga241,01001
2021/22Spartak TrnavaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying512500
2020/21SK SeredSlovak Superliga282,09754
Total7 seasons995,154810
4
Matches
0
Goals
3
Assists
272
Minutes
9
Shots

Hungarian Liga NB III

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 94 percentile among 89 players in the same positionChances created2.65Passes completed over passes attempted · 42 percentile among 89 players in the same positionPass accuracy77%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 89 players in the same positionDribbles1.32Duels won over duels contested · 13 percentile among 89 players in the same positionDuels won39%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 30 percentile among 89 players in the same positionRecoveries1.32Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 78 percentile among 89 players in the same positionForward passes26.14

Compared with 89 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created2.6594
Pass accuracy77%42
Dribbles1.3280
Duels won39%13
Recoveries1.3230
Forward passes26.1478
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists30.99
Big chances created82.65
Shots92.98
Dribbles completed41.32
Tackles won30.99
Interceptions10.33
Clearances30.99
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Czech Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

19
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
841
Minutes
29
Shots

Czech Gambrinus Liga

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 60 percentile among 142 players in the same positionChances created1.28Passes completed over passes attempted · 5 percentile among 142 players in the same positionPass accuracy61%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 83 percentile among 142 players in the same positionDribbles0.86Duels won over duels contested · 0 percentile among 142 players in the same positionDuels won31%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 18 percentile among 142 players in the same positionRecoveries1.07Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 27 percentile among 142 players in the same positionForward passes17.55

Compared with 142 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.2860
Pass accuracy61%5
Dribbles0.8683
Duels won31%0
Recoveries1.0718
Forward passes17.5527
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.21
Assists10.11
Big chances created121.28
Shots293.10
Dribbles completed80.86
Tackles won30.32
Interceptions70.75
Clearances70.75
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Czech Play-offs 1/2

2023/24

No stats available right now.

15
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
650
Minutes
22
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 67 percentile among 95 players in the same positionChances created1.66Passes completed over passes attempted · 5 percentile among 95 players in the same positionPass accuracy64%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 96 percentile among 95 players in the same positionDribbles3.05Duels won over duels contested · 13 percentile among 95 players in the same positionDuels won41%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 12 percentile among 95 players in the same positionRecoveries1.11Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 32 percentile among 95 players in the same positionForward passes22.15

Compared with 95 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.6667
Pass accuracy64%5
Dribbles3.0596
Duels won41%13
Recoveries1.1112
Forward passes22.1532
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.14
Big chances created121.66
Shots223.05
Dribbles completed223.05
Tackles won30.42
Interceptions50.69
Clearances10.14
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
159
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 43 percentile among 43 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 47 percentile among 43 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 43 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 43 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 43 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0043
Dribbles0.0047
Recoveries0.0041
Forward passes0.0041
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.57
Shots10.57
24
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,010
Minutes
20
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 97 players in the same positionChances created1.60Passes completed over passes attempted · 18 percentile among 97 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDribbles1.51Duels won over duels contested · 1 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDuels won33%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 97 players in the same positionRecoveries0.71Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 55 percentile among 97 players in the same positionForward passes26.20

Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.6073
Pass accuracy71%18
Dribbles1.5173
Duels won33%1
Recoveries0.713
Forward passes26.2055
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.09
Big chances created181.60
Shots201.78
Dribbles completed171.51
Tackles won60.53
Interceptions20.18
Clearances30.27
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
125
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 31 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 31 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 31 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 31 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 31 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0044
Dribbles0.0044
Recoveries0.0042
Forward passes0.0042

No stats available right now.

28
Matches
5
Goals
4
Assists
2,097
Minutes
54
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals50.21
Assists40.17
Big chances created451.93
Shots542.32
Dribbles completed371.59
Tackles won291.24
Interceptions170.73
Clearances50.21
Clean sheets20.09
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2018/19

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGAKPDrbDuelRecTklPassScore
05/20ŽilinaG4-230'00300509/116.5
05/13AwayPodbrezováG0-39'00022203/46.5
04/28AwaySK Slovan BratislavaP1-090'001136114/206.0
04/08AwayDukla Banská BystricaP2-012'00011102/46.2
03/19AwayDAC 1904P3-163'000373110/176.8
02/17MFK RuzomberokP0-225'00112203/56.6
02/11AwayTatran Liptovsky MikulasG1-21'00000000/06.0
11/24MFK Zemplin MichalovceG4-184'011352120/257.8
11/11MFK SkalicaG2-126'00112104/66.1
10/16AwayPodbrezováP3-164'00046207/126.5
09/11AwayAS TrencínG0-281'00235507/176.7
09/04AwayMFK RuzomberokP3-224'00201104/56.6
08/07ŽilinaE2-213'00000001/25.9
07/24Dukla Banská BystricaP1-245'00103419/155.7
07/16ViOn Zlaté MoravceG2-083'000353014/216.7
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsKP Key passesDrb Dribbles completedDuel Duels wonRec RecoveriesTkl Tackles wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido