AFC Champions League Elite
ITH0
SAH2
32'
Dutch Tweede Divisie
IJS0
GVV3
36'
Scottish Challenge Cup
AIR0
HEA0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
ANN0
ALL0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
BOD0
MRW0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
BER0
QOS0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
CLY0
CLA0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
CLY0
DUM0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
COV0
FOR0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
COW0
CEL0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
CUM0
EFI0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
EKL0
KEL0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
EDI0
STMB0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
ELG0
ABE0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
FRA0
DUN0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
FAI0
HAM0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
MON0
DNU0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
PET0
RAN0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
ROS0
FOR0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
STI0
HIB0
4'
Scottish Challenge Cup
SPA0
BON0
4'
South Africa PSL
DCF0
AMZ2
45'
South Africa PSL
KCH0
STL1
56'
South Africa PSL
RCH1
MSD3
56'
South Africa PSL
ORL2
TSG0
54'
Swedish Superettan
NOR4
GIF0
87'
Turkish 1. Lig
PEN1
VAN1
88'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
SWE10
LTU0
90'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
ISL3
CRO0
55'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
SUI1
ISR0
59'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
POR0
NIR1
32'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
SCO1
CZE1
33'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
WAL0
ALB0
34'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
ENG2
GRE0
18'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
IRL0
KAZ0
19'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
NED0
HUN0
4'
UEFA Champions League
LEN0
SCP2
Final
UEFA Champions League
SAB2
SLA0
Final
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
POL3
BEL2
Final
UEFA Champions League
ARS-
LIL-
12:00 PM
Home»Teams»AS FC Buzau»Alexandru Jipa
Player · #97

Alexandru Jipa

AS FC BuzauMidfielderRomania25 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2024/25AS FC BuzauRomanian Liga I291,47232
2023/24HermannstadtRomanian Liga I311,53122
2022/23Chindia TargovisteRomanian Liga I24100
2021/22Chindia TargovisteRomanian Liga I1139300
Total4 seasons733,43754
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,472
Minutes
36
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 127 players in the same positionChances created0.79Passes completed over passes attempted · 4 percentile among 127 players in the same positionPass accuracy67%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 97 percentile among 127 players in the same positionDribbles2.69Duels won over duels contested · 38 percentile among 127 players in the same positionDuels won46%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 54 percentile among 127 players in the same positionRecoveries2.08Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 8 percentile among 127 players in the same positionForward passes17.24

Compared with 127 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.7934
Pass accuracy67%4
Dribbles2.6997
Duels won46%38
Recoveries2.0854
Forward passes17.248
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.18
Assists20.12
Big chances created130.79
Shots362.20
Dribbles completed442.69
Tackles won251.53
Interceptions90.55
Clearances120.73
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

31
Matches
2
Goals
2
Assists
1,531
Minutes
35
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 68 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created1.18Passes completed over passes attempted · 15 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy73%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles1.47Duels won over duels contested · 23 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won45%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 55 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries2.12Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 12 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes20.28

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.1868
Pass accuracy73%15
Dribbles1.4780
Duels won45%23
Recoveries2.1255
Forward passes20.2812
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.12
Assists20.12
Big chances created201.18
Shots352.06
Dribbles completed251.47
Tackles won160.94
Interceptions201.18
Clearances90.53
Clean sheets20.12
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
41
Minutes
1
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 119 players in the same positionChances created0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 100 percentile among 119 players in the same positionPass accuracy100%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 96 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDribbles2.20Duels won over duels contested · 100 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDuels won100%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 119 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 119 players in the same positionForward passes4.39

Compared with 119 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.000
Pass accuracy100%100
Dribbles2.2096
Duels won100%100
Recoveries0.000
Forward passes4.390
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots12.20
Dribbles completed12.20
Clearances12.20
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

11
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
393
Minutes
4
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 5 percentile among 137 players in the same positionChances created0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 0 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy62%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 11 percentile among 137 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Duels won over duels contested · 2 percentile among 121 players in the same positionDuels won27%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 58 percentile among 137 players in the same positionRecoveries0.92Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 26 percentile among 137 players in the same positionForward passes5.27

Compared with 137 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.005
Pass accuracy62%0
Dribbles0.0011
Duels won27%2
Recoveries0.9258
Forward passes5.2726
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots40.92
Tackles won20.46
Interceptions20.46
Clearances20.46
Clean sheets10.23
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2021/22

No stats available right now.