Home»Teams»UTA Arad»Alin Roman
Player · #10

Alin Roman

UTA AradMidfielderLeftRomania32 years old173 cm68 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26UTA AradRomanian Cup19010
2025/26UTA AradRomanian Liga I372,936613
2024/25Politehnica IasiRomanian Liga I372,97047
2024/25Politehnica IasiRomania Play-offs 1/2215901
2023/24Politehnica IasiRomanian Liga I322,368106
2022/23AmstettenAustrian Erste Liga215610
2021/22AmstettenAustrian Erste Liga281,61869
2021/22AmstettenAustrian OFB Pokal210910
2020/21AmstettenAustrian Erste Liga211,22553
2020/21AmstettenAustrian OFB Pokal17000
2019/20SK Vorwärts SteyrAustrian Erste Liga1992051
Total11 seasons18212,6213940
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2026/27

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
1
Shots

Romanian Cup

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals11.00
Shots11.00
Clean sheets11.00
37
Matches
6
Goals
13
Assists
2,936
Minutes
118
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 98 percentile among 141 players in the same positionChances created2.91Passes completed over passes attempted · 9 percentile among 141 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 77 percentile among 141 players in the same positionDribbles1.20Duels won over duels contested · 2 percentile among 141 players in the same positionDuels won36%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 141 players in the same positionRecoveries0.98Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 85 percentile among 141 players in the same positionForward passes31.42

Compared with 141 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created2.9198
Pass accuracy71%9
Dribbles1.2077
Duels won36%2
Recoveries0.987
Forward passes31.4285
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals60.18
Assists130.40
Big chances created952.91
Shots1183.62
Dribbles completed391.20
Tackles won150.46
Interceptions170.52
Clearances180.55
Clean sheets30.09
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

37
Matches
4
Goals
7
Assists
2,970
Minutes
100
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created2.30Passes completed over passes attempted · 13 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 62 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles1.00Duels won over duels contested · 8 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won40%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 16 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries1.21Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 65 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes28.73

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created2.3093
Pass accuracy72%13
Dribbles1.0062
Duels won40%8
Recoveries1.2116
Forward passes28.7365
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals40.12
Assists70.21
Big chances created762.30
Shots1003.03
Dribbles completed331.00
Tackles won250.76
Interceptions150.45
Clearances160.48
Clean sheets20.06
2
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
159
Minutes
11
Shots

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.57
Big chances created31.70
Shots116.23
Dribbles completed31.70
Tackles won21.13
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

32
Matches
10
Goals
6
Assists
2,368
Minutes
100
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 88 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created2.01Passes completed over passes attempted · 17 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy73%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 72 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles1.22Duels won over duels contested · 14 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won42%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 16 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries1.10Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 90 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes35.08

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created2.0188
Pass accuracy73%17
Dribbles1.2272
Duels won42%14
Recoveries1.1016
Forward passes35.0890
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals100.38
Assists60.23
Big chances created532.01
Shots1003.80
Dribbles completed321.22
Tackles won170.65
Interceptions120.46
Clearances80.30
Clean sheets20.08
2
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
156
Minutes
1
Shots

Austrian Erste Liga

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 11 percentile among 104 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 104 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 12 percentile among 104 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 104 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 104 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0011
Dribbles0.0021
Recoveries0.0012
Forward passes0.003
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.58
Shots10.58
Clean sheets10.58
28
Matches
6
Goals
9
Assists
1,618
Minutes
11
Shots

Austrian Erste Liga

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 91 percentile among 129 players in the same positionChances created0.61Passes completed over passes attempted · 18 percentile among 125 players in the same positionPass accuracy59%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 66 percentile among 129 players in the same positionDribbles0.11Duels won over duels contested · 67 percentile among 120 players in the same positionDuels won52%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 63 percentile among 129 players in the same positionRecoveries0.22Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 129 players in the same positionForward passes2.22

Compared with 129 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.6191
Pass accuracy59%18
Dribbles0.1166
Duels won52%67
Recoveries0.2263
Forward passes2.2280
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals60.33
Assists90.50
Big chances created110.61
Shots110.61
Dribbles completed20.11
Tackles won30.17
Interceptions10.06
Clearances10.06
Clean sheets30.17
2
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
109
Minutes
1
Shots

Austrian OFB Pokal

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.83
Shots10.83
Clean sheets10.83
21
Matches
5
Goals
3
Assists
1,225
Minutes
7
Shots

Austrian Erste Liga

2020/21
Chances created per 90 minutes · 82 percentile among 108 players in the same positionChances created0.37Passes completed over passes attempted · 33 percentile among 105 players in the same positionPass accuracy66%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 60 percentile among 108 players in the same positionDribbles0.07Duels won over duels contested · 21 percentile among 101 players in the same positionDuels won37%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 57 percentile among 108 players in the same positionRecoveries0.22Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 63 percentile among 108 players in the same positionForward passes1.91

Compared with 108 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.3782
Pass accuracy66%33
Dribbles0.0760
Duels won37%21
Recoveries0.2257
Forward passes1.9163
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals50.37
Assists30.22
Big chances created50.37
Shots70.51
Dribbles completed10.07
Tackles won10.07
Interceptions20.15
Clearances10.07
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
70
Minutes

Austrian OFB Pokal

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Austrian Erste Liga

2019/20

No stats available right now.

19
Matches
5
Goals
1
Assists
920
Minutes
5
Shots

Austrian Erste Liga

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals50.49
Assists10.10
Big chances created10.10
Shots50.49
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Austrian OFB Pokal

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2013/14

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2012/13

No stats available right now.