Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 8 | 376 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart II | German 3rd Liga | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 7 | 436 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 7 | 437 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Belgium | UEFA Nations League | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart II | German 3rd Liga | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | Premier League | 13 | 1,055 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | FA Cup | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | EFL Cup | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Belgium | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Burnley | FA Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Burnley | English Npower Championship | 8 | 671 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Sint-Truiden | Belgian Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Sint-Truiden | Belgian Jupiler League | 16 | 1,396 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Belgium U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Belgium U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Belgium U21 | Under 22 Internationals | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Sint-Truiden | Belgian Jupiler League | 22 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Standard Liège | Belgian Cup | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Belgium U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Belgium U17 | UEFA Under 17 European Championship | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 seasons | 109 | 7,245 | 1 | 0 |
DFB-Pokal
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
Bundesliga
2026/27No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
Bundesliga
2025/26Compared with 132 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 56% | 50 |
| Aerial game | 56% | 52 |
| Tackles | 1.20 | 64 |
| Interceptions | 0.96 | 39 |
| Clearances | 5.98 | 76 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | 76 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 25 |
DFB-Pokal
2025/26No stats available right now.
German Super Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2025/26No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2025/26No stats available right now.
German Supercup (DFL - Official)
2025/26No stats available right now.
German 3rd Liga
2025/26Compared with 147 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 50% | 16 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 33 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Interceptions | 4.00 | 100 |
| Clearances | 4.00 | 48 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 83 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
UEFA Champions League
2024/25Compared with 145 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 0% | 0 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 1 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Interceptions | 0.96 | 40 |
| Clearances | 0.96 | 6 |
| Pass accuracy | 90% | 70 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Bundesliga
2024/25Compared with 132 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 59% | 74 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 39 |
| Tackles | 1.24 | 71 |
| Interceptions | 1.86 | 96 |
| Clearances | 5.78 | 86 |
| Pass accuracy | 92% | 94 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 28 |
DFB-Pokal
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 6 |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2024/25Compared with 132 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 56% | 61 |
| Aerial game | 56% | 45 |
| Tackles | 0.21 | 12 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 50 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 50 |
| Pass accuracy | 92% | 90 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
UEFA Nations League
2024/25Compared with 121 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 45% | 7 |
| Aerial game | 100% | 99 |
| Tackles | 1.68 | 89 |
| Interceptions | 0.84 | 45 |
| Clearances | 0.84 | 5 |
| Pass accuracy | 92% | 93 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
German 3rd Liga
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Premier League
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 12 |
| Clearances | 34 |
FA Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
EFL Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
International Friendlies
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FA Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
EFL Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 11 |
| Clearances | 28 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Belgian Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 8 |
Belgian Jupiler League
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 16 |
| Interceptions | 25 |
| Clearances | 40 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
International Friendlies
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Nations League
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship
2022/23No stats available right now.
Under 21 Internationals
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Under 22 Internationals
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Belgian Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Belgian Jupiler League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Interceptions | 26 |
| Clearances | 72 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
Belgian Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2021/22No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 17 European Championship
2018/19No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09VikingG3-1 | 4' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 6.0 |
| 08/21AwayFC Hansa RostockG0-4 | 4' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/11 | 6.2 |
| 03/01VfL WolfsburgG4-0 | 22' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18/20 | 6.8 |
| 12/20TSG HoffenheimE0-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22/28 | 6.1 |
| 12/14AwaySV Werder BremenG0-4 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 6.0 |
| 12/06FC Bayern MünchenP0-5 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 29/33 | 5.9 |
| 11/30AwayHamburger SVP2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 66/72 | 7.0 |
| 10/26Mainz 05G2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 63/71 | 6.9 |
| 10/051. FC Heidenheim 1846G1-0 | 34' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24/25 | 6.8 |
| 09/28Away1. FC KölnG1-2 | 4' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 6.1 |
| 04/02RB LeipzigG3-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15/20 | 6.9 |
| 03/29AwayEintracht FrankfurtP1-0 | 57' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30/34 | 4.6 |
| 03/16Bayer 04 LeverkusenP3-4 | 77' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 26/28 | 7.3 |
| 02/01Borussia MönchengladbachP1-2 | 59' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 55/60 | 6.9 |
| 01/29Paris Saint-GermainP1-4 | 71' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31/34 | 6.2 |
CUE
TUN
BOL
OLP
CAL
LIB
LCH
ADT
WES
BRE
VIR
NCX
ATS
ATL
PUM
CTJ
PUE
MIR
INT
DYJ
INS
BOC
TAL
ATR
QAC
GTI
ATL
AKL
MCY
MAC
PER
STA
DEN
SUP
ITO
VFC
HFX
COQ
OHI
WAN
RAN
SFE
LIM
FIN
BRA
KER
COR
LON
ATH
TRE
COB
WEX
UCD
SSP
GAM
JEF
FMA
SFR
SAN
VER
TOK
CZO
KWF
ANT
VVN
RTO
GUV
UAT
DOR
LPZ
TLX
BOS
LOU





