Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Chippa United | South Africa PSL | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Chippa United | South Africa Cup | 2 | 53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Chippa United | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Chippa United | South Africa PSL | 19 | 875 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Chippa United | South Africa Cup | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Chippa United | South Africa PSL | 4 | 175 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | Chippa United | South Africa PSL | 12 | 787 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Chippa United | South Africa Cup | 2 | 240 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | Chippa United | South Africa Play-offs 1/2 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Chippa United | South Africa PSL | 8 | 372 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Chippa United | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Chippa United | South Africa PSL | 22 | 1,487 | 4 | 2 |
| 2018/19 | Chippa United | South Africa Cup | 4 | 250 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Chippa United | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Chippa United | South Africa PSL | 11 | 430 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017/18 | Chippa United | South Africa Cup | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Chippa United | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 17 seasons | 94 | 4,976 | 13 | 5 |
South Africa PSL
2023/24Compared with 66 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 4 |
| Shots | 1.48 | 18 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 2.95 | 24 |
| Aerial game | 20% | 9 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
South Africa League Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2022/23Compared with 68 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 7 |
| Shots | 1.34 | 17 |
| Chances created | 0.62 | 20 |
| Dribbles | 0.41 | 21 |
| Touches in the box | 1.65 | 4 |
| Aerial game | 35% | 32 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 13 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 4 |
South Africa Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 66 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 9 |
| Shots | 1.03 | 18 |
| Chances created | 1.54 | 94 |
| Dribbles | 2.06 | 97 |
| Touches in the box | 1.54 | 14 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2020/21Compared with 52 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.46 | 91 |
| Shots | 1.49 | 43 |
| Chances created | 0.11 | 1 |
| Dribbles | 0.46 | 57 |
| Touches in the box | 1.49 | 11 |
| Aerial game | 57% | 89 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 13 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 4 |
South Africa Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa Play-offs 1/2
2020/21No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2019/20Compared with 58 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 7 |
| Shots | 0.97 | 78 |
| Chances created | 0.73 | 86 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 16 |
| Touches in the box | 1.69 | 84 |
| Aerial game | 20% | 22 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19Compared with 56 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.24 | 49 |
| Shots | 0.24 | 47 |
| Chances created | 0.12 | 67 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.30 | 46 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
South Africa League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25Sekhukhune UnitedP0-1 | 16' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/9 | 5.8 |
| 03/30AwayPolokwane CityP1-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14/17 | 5.6 |
| 10/21StellenboschP1-2 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/4 | 6.2 |
| 05/20Golden ArrowsE0-0 | 74' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 21/25 | 6.7 |
| 05/13AwayTS GalaxyP4-0 | 26' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6/10 | 6.2 |
| 04/27Kaizer ChiefsP0-1 | 34' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/21 | 5.9 |
| 04/16Sekhukhune UnitedP1-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19/24 | 5.7 |
| 04/12AwayMarumo GallantsP3-1 | 82' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14/22 | 5.6 |
| 03/18AwaySekhukhune UnitedE1-1 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8/11 | 5.9 |
| 02/26Moroka SwallowsP1-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15/22 | 5.8 |
| 02/14AwayPolokwane CityE1-1 | 30' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13/16 | 6.3 |
| 02/04StellenboschP1-2 | 8' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 6.0 |
| 01/14Cape Town CityE1-1 | 40' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/12 | 6.0 |
| 01/10AwayMamelodi SundownsP2-1 | 60' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15/21 | 5.9 |
| 01/06AwayMoroka SwallowsP2-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28/31 | 6.1 |
MVC
SEO
YFC
URA
BDG
BVB
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
REY
POR
VIS
JEO
PSB
VTF
NAS
WAH
JAZ
ARK
MUH
TAA
RAY
KSC
KHA
FSY
NAH
ENS
JSK