Home»Teams»FC Wacker Innsbruck»Benjamin Ballis
Player · #30

Benjamin Ballis

FC Wacker InnsbruckGoalkeeperGermany21 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2024/25FC Bayern München IIGerman Regionalliga Bayern327000
2023/24FC Bayern München IIGerman Regionalliga Bayern327000
2022/23FC Bayern München IIGerman Regionalliga Bayern19000
2022/23FC Bayern München U19UEFA Youth League19000
2022/23FC Bayern München U19German U19 Bundesliga181,54400
2022/23FC Bayern München U19U19 Club Friendlies218000
2021/22FC Bayern München U19UEFA Youth League19000
2021/22FC Bayern München U19German U19 Bundesliga218000
2021/22FC Bayern München U17German U17 Bundesliga151,18500
2020/21FC Bayern München U17German U17 Bundesliga18800
Total10 seasons473,98700
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Austrian OFB Pokal

2026/27

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

German Regionalliga Bayern

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.33
Saves103.33
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

German Regionalliga Bayern

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves72.33
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

German Regionalliga Bayern

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves22.00
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 100 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSaves6.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 88 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSave %67%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 17 percentile among 26 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 98 percentile among 26 players in the same positionHigh claims1.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 85 percentile among 20 players in the same positionPass accuracy83%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 95 percentile among 20 players in the same positionLong passing65%

Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves6.00100
Save %67%88
Clean sheets0%17
High claims1.0098
Pass accuracy83%85
Long passing65%95
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
Saves66.00
18
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,544
Minutes

German U19 Bundesliga

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed20.12
Clearances130.76
Saves462.68
Clean sheets20.12
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

U19 Club Friendlies

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves73.50
Clean sheets10.50
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2021/22
Saves per 90 minutes · 61 percentile among 19 players in the same positionSaves1.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 47 percentile among 19 players in the same positionSave %33%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 13 percentile among 19 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 19 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 14 percentile among 14 players in the same positionPass accuracy68%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 7 percentile among 14 players in the same positionLong passing21%

Compared with 19 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.0061
Save %33%47
Clean sheets0%13
High claims0.0021
Pass accuracy68%14
Long passing21%7
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
Saves11.00
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

German U19 Bundesliga

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves73.50
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

German DFB Junioren Pokal

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

U19 Club Friendlies

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Under 17 Championship Qualifiers

2021/22

No stats available right now.

15
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,185
Minutes

German U17 Bundesliga

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed20.15
Tackles won20.15
Clearances50.38
Saves372.81
Clean sheets30.23
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2020/21

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
88
Minutes

German U17 Bundesliga

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.02
Saves22.05
Clean sheets11.02
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2019/20

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
10/26AwayBarcelona U19P3-290'00631038/467.4
11/02Benfica U19P0-290'00120025/375.4
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido