Home»Teams»Kisvárda»Bohdan Melnyk
Player · #8

Bohdan Melnyk

KisvárdaMidfielderUkraine29 years old176 cm65 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26KisvárdaHungarian NB I Liga302,58914
2024/25FehérvárHungarian NB I Liga271,94811
2024/25FehérvárUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying431500
2023/24KisvárdaHungarian NB I Liga231,59002
2022/23KisvárdaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying417100
2015/16Vorskla PoltavaUkraine Premier League1400
Total6 seasons896,61727
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian NB I Liga

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

30
Matches
1
Goals
4
Assists
2,589
Minutes
25
Shots

Hungarian NB I Liga

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 26 percentile among 89 players in the same positionChances created0.63Passes completed over passes attempted · 57 percentile among 89 players in the same positionPass accuracy80%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 89 players in the same positionDribbles0.52Duels won over duels contested · 34 percentile among 89 players in the same positionDuels won47%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 89 players in the same positionRecoveries1.46Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 30 percentile among 89 players in the same positionForward passes21.59

Compared with 89 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.6326
Pass accuracy80%57
Dribbles0.5234
Duels won47%34
Recoveries1.4621
Forward passes21.5930
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.03
Assists40.14
Big chances created180.63
Shots250.87
Dribbles completed150.52
Tackles won180.63
Interceptions240.83
Clearances321.11
Clean sheets60.21
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

27
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,948
Minutes
12
Shots

Hungarian NB I Liga

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 84 players in the same positionChances created0.46Passes completed over passes attempted · 49 percentile among 84 players in the same positionPass accuracy79%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 39 percentile among 84 players in the same positionDribbles0.65Duels won over duels contested · 29 percentile among 84 players in the same positionDuels won45%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 84 players in the same positionRecoveries2.63Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 16 percentile among 84 players in the same positionForward passes20.37

Compared with 84 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.467
Pass accuracy79%49
Dribbles0.6539
Duels won45%29
Recoveries2.6373
Forward passes20.3716
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.05
Assists10.05
Big chances created100.46
Shots120.55
Dribbles completed140.65
Tackles won241.11
Interceptions331.52
Clearances502.31
Clean sheets30.14
4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
315
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 92 percentile among 48 players in the same positionChances created0.86Passes completed over passes attempted · 79 percentile among 14 players in the same positionPass accuracy90%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 98 percentile among 48 players in the same positionDribbles0.57Duels won over duels contested · 8 percentile among 13 players in the same positionDuels won38%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 85 percentile among 48 players in the same positionRecoveries1.43Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 92 percentile among 48 players in the same positionForward passes22.29

Compared with 48 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.8692
Pass accuracy90%79
Dribbles0.5798
Duels won38%8
Recoveries1.4385
Forward passes22.2992
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.86
Shots10.29
Dribbles completed20.57
Tackles won30.86
Interceptions20.57
Clearances41.14
Clean sheets10.29
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

23
Matches
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,590
Minutes
24
Shots

Hungarian NB I Liga

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 15 percentile among 81 players in the same positionChances created0.57Passes completed over passes attempted · 61 percentile among 81 players in the same positionPass accuracy81%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 81 players in the same positionDribbles0.45Duels won over duels contested · 18 percentile among 81 players in the same positionDuels won42%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 57 percentile among 81 players in the same positionRecoveries2.32Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 45 percentile among 81 players in the same positionForward passes25.58

Compared with 81 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.5715
Pass accuracy81%61
Dribbles0.4534
Duels won42%18
Recoveries2.3257
Forward passes25.5845
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists20.11
Big chances created100.57
Shots241.36
Dribbles completed80.45
Tackles won191.08
Interceptions221.25
Clearances231.30
Clean sheets10.06
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian NB I Liga

2022/23

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
171
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 43 percentile among 43 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 47 percentile among 43 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 43 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 43 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 43 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0043
Dribbles0.0047
Recoveries0.0041
Forward passes0.0041

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian NB I Liga

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian NB I Liga

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian NB I Liga

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Hungarian NB I Liga

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Ukraine Premier League

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Ukrainian Cup

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2015/16

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Minutes

Ukraine Premier League

2015/16
Chances created per 90 minutes · 45 percentile among 97 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 97 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 97 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2015/16.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0045
Dribbles0.0050
Recoveries0.0050
Forward passes0.0044

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Ukrainian Cup

2015/16

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGAClrTklIntDuelAerPassScore
08/14Omonia NicosiaP0-245'000102017/196.0
08/08AwayOmonia NicosiaP1-090'002004034/385.9
07/31SumqayitE0-090'000224131/356.5
07/25AwaySumqayitG1-290'002000032/356.1
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsClr ClearancesTkl Tackles wonInt InterceptionsDuel Duels wonAer Aerial duels wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido