Player · #23

Carlo Casap

FCV Farul ConstantaMidfielderRightRomania27 years old178 cm71 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2024/25FCV Farul ConstantaRomanian Cup14500
2024/25FCV Farul ConstantaRomanian Liga I1992810
2023/24FCV Farul ConstantaRomanian Liga I1023401
2022/23FCV Farul ConstantaRomanian Liga I2970713
2020/21Viitorul ConstantaRomanian Liga I1041910
2019/20Viitorul ConstantaRomanian Liga I1251602
2019/20Romania U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers15700
2018/19Viitorul ConstantaRomanian Liga I635911
2018/19Romania U21Under 21 Internationals11700
2017/18Viitorul ConstantaRomanian Liga I56901
2017/18Viitorul ConstantaRomania Super Cup14500
2016/17Viitorul ConstantaRomanian Liga I1577820
2016/17Viitorul ConstantaUEFA Europa League Qualifying28300
2014/15Romania U17Under 17 Internationals18800
Total14 seasons1134,34568
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
45
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

19
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
928
Minutes
12
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 82 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created1.75Passes completed over passes attempted · 54 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy79%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 61 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles0.97Duels won over duels contested · 9 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won40%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries1.36Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 90 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes35.69

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.7582
Pass accuracy79%54
Dribbles0.9761
Duels won40%9
Recoveries1.3621
Forward passes35.6990
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.10
Big chances created181.75
Shots121.16
Dribbles completed100.97
Tackles won50.48
Interceptions90.87
Clearances151.45
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

10
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
234
Minutes
5
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 98 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created3.08Passes completed over passes attempted · 39 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy78%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles0.77Duels won over duels contested · 13 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won41%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 16 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries1.15Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 87 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes33.85

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created3.0898
Pass accuracy78%39
Dribbles0.7741
Duels won41%13
Recoveries1.1516
Forward passes33.8587
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.38
Big chances created83.08
Shots51.92
Dribbles completed20.77
Tackles won10.38
Interceptions20.77
Clearances20.77
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romania Super Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
1
Goals
3
Assists
707
Minutes
15
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 94 percentile among 119 players in the same positionChances created2.29Passes completed over passes attempted · 28 percentile among 119 players in the same positionPass accuracy75%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 38 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDribbles0.64Duels won over duels contested · 85 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDuels won54%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 53 percentile among 119 players in the same positionRecoveries2.16Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 94 percentile among 119 players in the same positionForward passes36.79

Compared with 119 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created2.2994
Pass accuracy75%28
Dribbles0.6438
Duels won54%85
Recoveries2.1653
Forward passes36.7994
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.13
Assists30.38
Big chances created182.29
Shots151.91
Dribbles completed50.64
Tackles won60.76
Interceptions111.40
Clearances50.64
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

10
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
419
Minutes
1
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2020/21
Chances created per 90 minutes · 20 percentile among 133 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 133 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 133 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 26 percentile among 133 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0020
Dribbles0.0050
Recoveries0.0050
Forward passes0.0026
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.21
Shots10.21
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

12
Matches
0
Goals
2
Assists
516
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2019/20
Chances created per 90 minutes · 95 percentile among 105 players in the same positionChances created0.35Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 65 players in the same positionPass accuracy100%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 105 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 105 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 99 percentile among 105 players in the same positionForward passes0.35

Compared with 105 players in the same position in 2019/20.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.3595
Pass accuracy100%50
Dribbles0.0050
Recoveries0.0050
Forward passes0.3599
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists20.35
Big chances created20.35
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romania Super Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
57
Minutes

UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created23.16
Tackles won11.58
Interceptions23.16
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

6
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
359
Minutes
1
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2018/19
Chances created per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 114 players in the same positionChances created0.25Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 74 players in the same positionPass accuracy100%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 114 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 114 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 94 percentile among 114 players in the same positionForward passes0.25

Compared with 114 players in the same position in 2018/19.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.2593
Pass accuracy100%50
Dribbles0.0050
Recoveries0.0050
Forward passes0.2594
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.25
Assists10.25
Big chances created10.25
Shots10.25
Clean sheets10.25
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2018/19

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Minutes
1
Shots

Under 21 Internationals

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created210.59
Shots15.29
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

5
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
69
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists11.30
Big chances created11.30
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2017/18

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
45
Minutes

Romania Super Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2016/17

No stats available right now.

15
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
778
Minutes
2
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.23
Shots20.23
Clean sheets20.23
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
83
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2014/15

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2014/15

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
88
Minutes
1
Shots

Under 17 Internationals

2014/15
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots11.02
Tackles won11.02
Interceptions11.02
Clearances11.02

Recent matches

MatchMinGAKPDrbDuelRecTklPassScore
09/08AwayMalta U21G0-357'002032136/397.2
03/21AwaySpain U21P1-017'00200008/96.3
03/26AwayEngland U17P2-188'00004317/156.0
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsKP Key passesDrb Dribbles completedDuel Duels wonRec RecoveriesTkl Tackles wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido