Home»Teams»Excelsior»Celton Biai
Player · #63

Celton Biai

Celton Anssumane Biai

ExcelsiorGoalkeeperRightPortugal26 years old188 cm88 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26FC DordrechtDutch Eerste Divisie353,13800
2025/26FC DordrechtDutch KNVB Cup19000
2024/25FC DordrechtDutch Eerste Divisie151,35000
2024/25FC DordrechtDutch KNVB Cup19000
2023/24FC DordrechtDutch Eerste Divisie19000
2022/23Vitória GuimarãesPortuguese Cup330000
2022/23Vitória GuimarãesPortuguese League Cup218000
2022/23Vitória GuimarãesLiga Portugal545000
2022/23Portugal U21UEFA Under 21 Championship436000
2022/23Portugal U21Under 21 Internationals322500
2021/22Portugal U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers654000
2019/20Benfica U19UEFA Youth League545000
2018/19Portugal U19Toulon Tournament18200
2018/19Portugal U19UEFA Under 19 Championship544501
2018/19Portugal U19Under 19 Internationals19000
2018/19Benfica U19UEFA Youth League654000
Total16 seasons948,42001
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Eredivisie

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2026/27

No stats available right now.

35
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,138
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 38 percentile among 28 players in the same positionSaves3.36Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 66 percentile among 28 players in the same positionSave %69%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 57 percentile among 28 players in the same positionClean sheets20%High claims per 90 minutes · 88 percentile among 28 players in the same positionHigh claims1.41Passes completed over passes attempted · 34 percentile among 28 players in the same positionPass accuracy66%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 23 percentile among 28 players in the same positionLong passing37%

Compared with 28 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.3638
Save %69%66
Clean sheets20%57
High claims1.4188
Pass accuracy66%34
Long passing37%23
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.09
Dribbles completed20.06
Tackles won30.09
Clearances270.77
Saves1173.36
Clean sheets70.20
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves55.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2025/26

No stats available right now.

15
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,350
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 23 percentile among 37 players in the same positionSaves2.80Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 77 percentile among 37 players in the same positionSave %74%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 92 percentile among 37 players in the same positionClean sheets40%High claims per 90 minutes · 74 percentile among 37 players in the same positionHigh claims1.13Passes completed over passes attempted · 1 percentile among 37 players in the same positionPass accuracy50%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 1 percentile among 37 players in the same positionLong passing29%

Compared with 37 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.8023
Save %74%77
Clean sheets40%92
High claims1.1374
Pass accuracy50%1
Long passing29%1
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.07
Clearances221.47
Saves422.80
Clean sheets60.40
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
Saves22.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Relegation / Promotion Play-offs

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2024/25

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 36 players in the same positionSaves3.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 94 percentile among 36 players in the same positionSave %75%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 1 percentile among 36 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 36 players in the same positionHigh claims1.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 92 percentile among 36 players in the same positionPass accuracy78%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 89 percentile among 36 players in the same positionLong passing47%

Compared with 36 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.0044
Save %75%94
Clean sheets0%1
High claims1.0086
Pass accuracy78%92
Long passing47%89
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won11.00
Clearances22.00
Saves33.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Relegation / Promotion Play-offs

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2023/24

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
300
Minutes

Portuguese Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Portuguese League Cup

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.50
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

Liga Portugal

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 24 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSaves2.40Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 13 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSave %52%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 43 percentile among 27 players in the same positionClean sheets20%High claims per 90 minutes · 39 percentile among 27 players in the same positionHigh claims0.80Passes completed over passes attempted · 13 percentile among 27 players in the same positionPass accuracy59%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 20 percentile among 27 players in the same positionLong passing37%

Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.4024
Save %52%13
Clean sheets20%43
High claims0.8039
Pass accuracy59%13
Long passing37%20
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances51.00
Saves122.40
Clean sheets10.20
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes

UEFA Under 21 Championship

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances51.25
Saves82.00
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
225
Minutes

Under 21 Internationals

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.40
Saves52.00
Clean sheets10.40
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Portuguese Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Portuguese League Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Liga Portugal

2021/22

No stats available right now.

6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers

2021/22
Saves per 90 minutes · 39 percentile among 45 players in the same positionSaves0.50Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 92 percentile among 44 players in the same positionSave %75%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 96 percentile among 45 players in the same positionClean sheets83%High claims per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 45 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 68 percentile among 33 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 65 percentile among 33 players in the same positionLong passing40%

Compared with 45 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.5039
Save %75%92
Clean sheets83%96
High claims0.0021
Pass accuracy71%68
Long passing40%65
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves30.50
Clean sheets50.83
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Portuguese Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Portuguese League Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Liga Portugal

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League

2019/20

No stats available right now.

5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2019/20
Saves per 90 minutes · 27 percentile among 22 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 27 percentile among 22 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 43 percentile among 22 players in the same positionClean sheets20%High claims per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 22 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 22 players in the same position in 2019/20.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0027
Save %0%27
Clean sheets20%43
High claims0.0034
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.20
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
82
Minutes

Toulon Tournament

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.10
Saves33.29
5
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
445
Minutes

UEFA Under 19 Championship

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.20
Big chances created10.20
Clearances81.62
Saves122.43
Clean sheets20.40
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Under 19 Internationals

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves11.00
6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.17
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2017/18

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
07/04FeyenoordP0-690'00561141/575.4
04/24Willem IIP1-290'00520045/597.1
04/17AwayAlmere City FCP4-190'00440143/516.1
04/12ADO Den HaagG1-090'00302032/487.9
04/06AwaySC CambuurE1-190'00413026/367.4
03/20AwayJong FC UtrechtP3-190'00431036/685.2
03/17TOP OssE2-290'00322014/226.4
03/14AwayDe GraafschapP2-190'00320019/356.0
03/06MVV MaastrichtE1-190'00310022/267.1
02/27AwayJong PSVE1-190'00312026/486.6
02/20Jong AjaxP0-190'00210034/396.6
02/13FC EmmenG1-090'00202022/327.6
02/09AwayJong AZG1-290'00312025/416.7
02/03Helmond SportG3-090'00301021/258.2
01/30AwayVitesseG1-290'00211036/446.7
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido