Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Carlisle United | English Conference National | 8 | 98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Carlisle United | English League 2 | 13 | 864 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Carlisle United | EFL Cup | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Rotherham United | English Npower Championship | 12 | 460 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Wigan Athletic | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 3 | 169 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Wigan Athletic | English League 1 | 18 | 1,075 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Wigan Athletic | EFL Cup | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Wigan Athletic | English Npower Championship | 18 | 774 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021/22 | Wigan Athletic | FA Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Wigan Athletic | English League 1 | 15 | 1,338 | 5 | 2 |
| 2020/21 | Sunderland | FA Cup | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Sunderland | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 7 | 398 | 5 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | Sunderland | English League 1 | 45 | 3,681 | 26 | 3 |
| 2020/21 | Sunderland | EFL Cup | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Sunderland | English League 1 | 27 | 1,985 | 5 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Sunderland | EFL Cup | 3 | 115 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Sunderland | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 3 | 177 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Sunderland | English League 1 | 27 | 1,622 | 4 | 3 |
| 2017/18 | Bradford City | FA Cup | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017/18 | Bradford City | English League 1 | 40 | 3,443 | 15 | 7 |
| 2016/17 | Carlisle United | FA Cup | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Carlisle United | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 4 | 154 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Carlisle United | English League 2 | 26 | 1,840 | 14 | 1 |
| 2016/17 | Carlisle United | EFL Cup | 2 | 145 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Bradford City | English League 1 | 19 | 1,697 | 7 | 3 |
| 2015/16 | Carlisle United | FA Cup | 3 | 287 | 3 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Carlisle United | English League 2 | 34 | 2,578 | 12 | 1 |
| 2015/16 | Carlisle United | EFL Cup | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Carlisle United | English League 2 | 30 | 2,370 | 10 | 2 |
| 2014/15 | Hartlepool United | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Middlesbrough PL2 | Barclays Under 21 Premier League | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | Middlesbrough PL2 | Barclays Under 21 Premier League | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | Middlesbrough PL2 | Fulham U21 League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | Hartlepool United | English League 1 | 25 | 1,774 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | 34 seasons | 398 | 28,096 | 128 | 29 |
English Conference National
2025/26Compared with 132 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 3 |
| Shots | 0.00 | 3 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 13 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 2 |
No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
English FA Trophy
2025/26No stats available right now.
English FA Cup Qualifying
2025/26No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2024/25No stats available right now.
English League 2
2024/25Compared with 136 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 44 |
| Shots | 1.67 | 36 |
| Chances created | 1.25 | 72 |
| Dribbles | 0.21 | 7 |
| Touches in the box | 3.44 | 31 |
| Aerial game | 52% | 89 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 12 |
| Shots | 16 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 17 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
EFL Cup
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
FA Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2023/24Compared with 132 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.20 | 38 |
| Shots | 1.57 | 18 |
| Chances created | 0.78 | 34 |
| Dribbles | 0.78 | 48 |
| Touches in the box | 2.54 | 9 |
| Aerial game | 41% | 70 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Clearances | 6 |
FA Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
English League 1
2023/24Compared with 132 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.59 | 94 |
| Shots | 1.76 | 35 |
| Chances created | 0.33 | 1 |
| Dribbles | 0.33 | 20 |
| Touches in the box | 3.18 | 22 |
| Aerial game | 37% | 57 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 21 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 22 |
EFL Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
FA Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2022/23Compared with 122 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.23 | 47 |
| Shots | 1.51 | 11 |
| Chances created | 0.58 | 12 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 4.19 | 53 |
| Aerial game | 56% | 96 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 13 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 7 |
FA Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2021/22No stats available right now.
English League 1
2021/22Compared with 117 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.34 | 67 |
| Shots | 1.68 | 27 |
| Chances created | 0.87 | 37 |
| Dribbles | 0.07 | 2 |
| Touches in the box | 4.04 | 50 |
| Aerial game | 56% | 98 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 13 |
| Shots | 25 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 9 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
EFL Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 11 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English League 1
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 26 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 47 |
| Shots | 108 |
| Dribbles completed | 14 |
| Tackles won | 22 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 36 |
| Clean sheets | 11 |
EFL Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
FA Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2019/20No stats available right now.
English League 1
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 20 |
| Shots | 50 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 13 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 19 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
EFL Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FA Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 4 |
English League 1
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 36 |
| Clearances | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
EFL Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2017/18No stats available right now.
English League 1
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 15 |
| Assists | 7 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 70 |
| Clearances | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
EFL Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Shots | 6 |
English League 2
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 14 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 47 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
EFL Cup
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
FA Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2016/17No stats available right now.
English League 1
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 46 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
EFL Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2015/16No stats available right now.
English League 2
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 12 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 49 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
EFL Cup
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
FA Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2014/15No stats available right now.
English League 2
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 10 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 49 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
EFL Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
ToteSport Central League Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2014/15No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2013/14No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2013/14No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2013/14No stats available right now.
Barclays Under 21 Premier League
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
Fulham U21 League
2013/14No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2012/13No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2012/13No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2012/13No stats available right now.
Barclays Under 21 Premier League
2012/13No stats available right now.
Fulham U21 League
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FA Cup
2012/13No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2012/13No stats available right now.
English League 1
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 21 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
EFL Cup
2012/13No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
English Conference National
2011/12No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13Stoke CityP0-2 | 73' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15/22 | 6.1 |
| 08/08AwayWrexhamE0-0 | 32' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5/6 | 5.7 |
| 11/16AwaySolihull MoorsG1-2 | 120' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18/25 | 5.9 |
| 11/06Solihull MoorsE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 11/07Mansfield TownP0-1 | 24' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
| 09/05Hull CityE0-0 | 14' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/5 | 6.2 |
| 09/25AwaySheffield UnitedG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13/15 | 5.1 |
| 08/28AwayBurnleyG1-3 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/2 | 6.0 |
| 08/13AwayAccrington StanleyG1-3 | 13' | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/5 | 7.3 |
| 01/06AwayYeovil TownP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| 12/02Plymouth ArgyleG3-1 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 29/36 | 7.3 |
| 11/04ChesterfieldG2-0 | 90' | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/0 | 7.5 |
| 12/03RochdaleP0-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| 11/06AwaySt Albans CityG3-5 | 70' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.1 |
| 08/23AwayDerby CountyE1-1 | 55' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
ASO
ENS
CRB
JSS
CSC
USM
JSK
JS
MCA
MCO
ATN
DIM
COM
GUA
ANT
MIX
SM2
MAR
MES
GF2
AWA
UMM





