Christian Marques
Christian Fernandes Marques
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Tondela | Portuguese Cup | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Tondela | Portuguese League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Tondela | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2,715 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Yverdon Sport | Swiss Cup | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Yverdon Sport | Swiss Super League | 37 | 3,324 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024/25 | Portugal U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Yverdon Sport | Swiss Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Yverdon Sport | Swiss Super League | 15 | 1,199 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Portugal U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Forest Green Rovers | English League 1 | 13 | 1,090 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 | English Premier League 2 Division One | 11 | 829 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Wolverhampton Wanderers PL2 | English Premier League 2 Division Two | 15 | 1,343 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Portugal U19 | Under 19 Internationals | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Wolverhampton Wanderers PL2 | English Premier League 2 Division Two | 15 | 1,250 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers PL2 | Premier League International Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers PL2 | English Premier League 2 Division One | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers U18 | English FA Youth Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers U18 | English Premier Academy League U18 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Wolverhampton Wanderers U18 | English Premier Academy League U18 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 21 seasons | 176 | 15,088 | 5 | 2 |
Portuguese Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 5 |
Liga Portugal
2025/26Compared with 143 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 51% | 23 |
| Aerial game | 45% | 19 |
| Tackles | 0.80 | 36 |
| Interceptions | 1.16 | 65 |
| Clearances | 4.74 | 64 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | 76 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 24 |
| Interceptions | 35 |
| Clearances | 143 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
Swiss Cup
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Swiss Super League
2024/25Compared with 91 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 54% | 36 |
| Aerial game | 44% | 9 |
| Tackles | 1.22 | 54 |
| Interceptions | 1.16 | 43 |
| Clearances | 4.25 | 53 |
| Pass accuracy | 83% | 68 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
| Tackles won | 45 |
| Interceptions | 43 |
| Clearances | 157 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship
2024/25No stats available right now.
Under 21 Internationals
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 5 |
Swiss Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2023/24Compared with 101 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 53% | 40 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 39 |
| Tackles | 1.28 | 51 |
| Interceptions | 1.05 | 32 |
| Clearances | 3.53 | 70 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 43 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Tackles won | 17 |
| Interceptions | 14 |
| Clearances | 47 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2023/24No stats available right now.
English League 1
2022/23Compared with 186 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 55% | 31 |
| Aerial game | 41% | 8 |
| Tackles | 0.74 | 32 |
| Interceptions | 1.32 | 64 |
| Clearances | 2.56 | 36 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 87 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 9 |
| Interceptions | 16 |
| Clearances | 31 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
MLS NEXT Pro Invitational
2022/23No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2022/23No stats available right now.
English Barclays U21 Premier League Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Premier League International Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
English Premier League 2 Division One
2022/23Compared with 102 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 64% | 78 |
| Aerial game | 59% | 52 |
| Tackles | 0.87 | 28 |
| Interceptions | 1.63 | 64 |
| Clearances | 3.47 | 82 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 77 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 8 |
| Interceptions | 15 |
| Clearances | 32 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Portuguese Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2021/22No stats available right now.
Premier League
2021/22No stats available right now.
English Barclays U21 Premier League Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
English Premier League 2 Division Two
2021/22Compared with 103 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 47% | 4 |
| Aerial game | 43% | 12 |
| Tackles | 0.47 | 6 |
| Interceptions | 1.41 | 32 |
| Clearances | 3.42 | 78 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 21 |
| Clearances | 51 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
Under 19 Internationals
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Premier League
2020/21No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
English Premier League 2 Division Two
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 15 |
| Interceptions | 36 |
| Clearances | 35 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
English FA Youth Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
English Premier Academy League U18
2020/21No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 12 |
Premier League
2019/20No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2019/20No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2019/20No stats available right now.
Premier League Asia Trophy
2019/20No stats available right now.
English Barclays U21 Premier League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
Premier League International Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
English Premier League 2 Division One
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 9 |
| Interceptions | 25 |
| Clearances | 41 |
English FA Youth Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
English Premier Academy League U18
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 12 |
| Clearances | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
English U18 Premier League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 10 |
English FA Youth Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
English Premier Academy League U18
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 11 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16AwayAroucaP3-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46/50 | 6.6 |
| 05/11MoreirenseG2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 39/43 | 7.1 |
| 05/03AwayCasa PiaG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 30/33 | 6.2 |
| 04/29AwaySporting CPE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 28/34 | 6.8 |
| 04/19AwayFC PortoP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 32/36 | 6.6 |
| 04/13Gil VicenteE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 44/58 | 5.9 |
| 04/03AwayVitória GuimarãesP5-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 54/56 | 6.2 |
| 03/21AVSE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 54/63 | 7.1 |
| 03/09Rio AveP0-1 | 74' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27/33 | 6.9 |
| 03/01Santa ClaraE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19/23 | 6.0 |
| 02/20AwayEstrelaG0-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16/18 | 6.8 |
| 02/13AlvercaE1-1 | 76' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46/52 | 6.9 |
| 02/07AwayEstorilE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38/42 | 6.4 |
| 02/01BenficaE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2/9 | 6.7 |
| 01/25AwayFamalicãoP3-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39/44 | 6.8 |
RBB
CRU
NED
ENG
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
NSR
NEF
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
SCR
JXL
DLK
HLW
GZD
SHS
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
PKT
KAL






