Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Rapid Bucharest | Romanian Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Rapid Bucharest | Romanian Liga I | 34 | 2,629 | 4 | 8 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Bucharest | Romanian Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Bucharest | Romanian Liga I | 35 | 2,889 | 8 | 11 |
| 2023/24 | Rapid Bucharest | Romanian Liga I | 28 | 1,627 | 6 | 7 |
| 2022/23 | CFR Cluj | Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 57 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | CFR Cluj | Romanian Liga I | 39 | 2,134 | 3 | 5 |
| 2022/23 | CFR Cluj | Romania Super Cup | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | CFR Cluj | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 168 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | CFR Cluj | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 5 | 173 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Romania | International Friendlies | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Romania U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Romania U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | CFR Cluj | Champions League Qualifying | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | CFR Cluj | Romanian Liga I | 31 | 2,044 | 9 | 4 |
| 2021/22 | CFR Cluj | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | CFR Cluj | Romania Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | CFR Cluj | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 143 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Romania U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | Romanian Liga I | 31 | 1,396 | 6 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | CFR Cluj | Romanian Liga I | 15 | 245 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | CFR Cluj | Romania Super Cup | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Romania U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | CFR Cluj | Romanian Liga I | 5 | 141 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 24 seasons | 255 | 14,652 | 39 | 37 |
Romanian Liga I
2026/27No stats available right now.
Romanian Cup
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
Romanian Liga I
2025/26Compared with 141 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.09 | 90 |
| Pass accuracy | 83% | 74 |
| Dribbles | 1.20 | 78 |
| Duels won | 46% | 34 |
| Recoveries | 1.37 | 19 |
| Forward passes | 25.74 | 63 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 8 |
| Big chances created | 61 |
| Shots | 52 |
| Dribbles completed | 35 |
| Tackles won | 16 |
| Interceptions | 24 |
| Clearances | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
UEFA Nations League
2024/25No stats available right now.
Romanian Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2024/25Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.15 | 89 |
| Pass accuracy | 77% | 36 |
| Dribbles | 1.53 | 82 |
| Duels won | 48% | 43 |
| Recoveries | 1.12 | 12 |
| Forward passes | 27.88 | 60 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 8 |
| Assists | 11 |
| Big chances created | 69 |
| Shots | 59 |
| Dribbles completed | 49 |
| Tackles won | 20 |
| Interceptions | 16 |
| Clearances | 17 |
Romanian Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2023/24Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.43 | 94 |
| Pass accuracy | 75% | 27 |
| Dribbles | 1.94 | 91 |
| Duels won | 55% | 83 |
| Recoveries | 1.38 | 28 |
| Forward passes | 27.05 | 55 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 6 |
| Assists | 7 |
| Big chances created | 44 |
| Shots | 27 |
| Dribbles completed | 35 |
| Tackles won | 16 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 10 |
Champions League Qualifying
2022/23Compared with 30 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 18 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 23 |
| Recoveries | 0.00 | 18 |
| Forward passes | 0.00 | 15 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
Romanian Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2022/23Compared with 119 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.98 | 88 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | 32 |
| Dribbles | 1.98 | 94 |
| Duels won | 49% | 53 |
| Recoveries | 0.84 | 5 |
| Forward passes | 28.55 | 64 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 5 |
| Big chances created | 47 |
| Shots | 49 |
| Dribbles completed | 47 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 10 |
| Clearances | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Romania Super Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League
2022/23Compared with 74 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.14 | 85 |
| Pass accuracy | 71% | 9 |
| Dribbles | 1.61 | 82 |
| Duels won | 45% | 23 |
| Recoveries | 1.07 | 11 |
| Forward passes | 30.54 | 59 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2022/23No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Under 21 Internationals
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
Champions League Qualifying
2021/22No stats available right now.
Romanian Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 9 |
| Assists | 4 |
| Big chances created | 14 |
| Shots | 21 |
| Dribbles completed | 11 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 6 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2021/22No stats available right now.
Romania Super Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
Under 21 Internationals
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Champions League Qualifying
2020/21No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2020/21No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2020/21No stats available right now.
Romanian Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 6 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Champions League Qualifying
2019/20No stats available right now.
Romanian Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
2019/20No stats available right now.
Romania Super Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Romanian Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2018/19No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27AwayCroatia U21E0-0 | 30' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5/5 | 6.5 |
| 06/24Ukraine U21P0-1 | 57' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9/10 | 6.5 |
| 06/21Spain U21P0-3 | 25' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6/8 | 6.1 |
| 03/28Germany U21E0-0 | 62' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11/13 | 6.3 |
| 03/24Portugal U21P0-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15/19 | 6.3 |
| 02/23LazioE0-0 | 6' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/3 | 6.1 |
| 02/16AwayLazioP1-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8/11 | 7.0 |
| 11/03BallkaniG1-0 | 23' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 5.7 |
| 10/27AwaySivassporP3-0 | 20' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 6.0 |
| 10/13Slavia PragueG2-0 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 09/15SivassporP0-1 | 56' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12/19 | 6.3 |
| 09/08AwayBallkaniE1-1 | 17' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8/11 | 6.2 |
| 06/03AwayGeorgia U21P2-0 | 68' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24/26 | 6.3 |
| 11/04AwayAZP2-0 | 25' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 6.0 |
| 10/21AZP0-1 | 29' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4/6 | 6.2 |
SAN
RAT
POH
JDT
SHP
DJO
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
BOC
VAS
BUR
BJG
CAN
ANT
SDD
HIL
ITH
SAH
EB
SHO
ASC
HUS
USB
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
CDR
QRL
IJS
GVV
GER
JPN
HAI
AUS
CHI
BOL
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG
PAN
NZL
MEX
JAM
TAP
TEP
LOK
AKR
KRA
FAK
AIR
HEA
ANN
ALL
BOD
MRW
BER
QOS
CLY
CLA
CLY
DUM



