Home»Teams»Unirea Slobozia»Cristian Barbut
Player · #21

Cristian Barbut

Unirea SloboziaMidfielderBothRomania31 years old166 cm60 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26Unirea SloboziaRomanian Liga I351,62300
2024/25Unirea SloboziaRomanian Liga I1759801
2024/25Unirea SloboziaRomania Play-offs 1/2213900
2023/24HermannstadtRomanian Liga I69000
2022/23HermannstadtRomanian Liga I2586002
2022/23Sepsi Sfantu GheorgheRomania Super Cup15900
2022/23Sepsi Sfantu GheorgheUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying318000
2021/22Sepsi Sfantu GheorgheRomanian Liga I271,50403
2020/21Universitatea CraiovaRomanian Liga I2179421
2020/21Universitatea CraiovaUEFA Europa League Qualifying16100
2019/20Universitatea CraiovaRomanian Liga I271,53923
2019/20Universitatea CraiovaUEFA Europa League Qualifying653600
2018/19Universitatea CraiovaRomanian Liga I322,13132
2017/18Universitatea CraiovaRomanian Liga I1451321
2017/18Universitatea CraiovaUEFA Europa League Qualifying23000
2016/17ACS Poli TimisoaraRomanian Liga I342,93220
Total16 seasons25313,5891113
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

35
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,623
Minutes
22
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 67 percentile among 141 players in the same positionChances created1.33Passes completed over passes attempted · 10 percentile among 141 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 47 percentile among 141 players in the same positionDribbles0.61Duels won over duels contested · 9 percentile among 141 players in the same positionDuels won40%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 68 percentile among 141 players in the same positionRecoveries2.27Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 141 players in the same positionForward passes14.86

Compared with 141 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.3367
Pass accuracy71%10
Dribbles0.6147
Duels won40%9
Recoveries2.2768
Forward passes14.867
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created241.33
Shots221.22
Dribbles completed110.61
Tackles won201.11
Interceptions211.16
Clearances130.72
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

17
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
598
Minutes
8
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 79 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created1.66Passes completed over passes attempted · 2 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy66%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 71 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles1.20Duels won over duels contested · 43 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won48%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 69 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries2.41Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes21.67

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.6679
Pass accuracy66%2
Dribbles1.2071
Duels won48%43
Recoveries2.4169
Forward passes21.6721
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.15
Big chances created111.66
Shots81.20
Dribbles completed81.20
Tackles won91.35
Interceptions71.05
Clearances30.45
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
139
Minutes
3
Shots

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created21.29
Shots31.94
Dribbles completed31.94
Tackles won42.59
Clearances31.94
6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
1
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 99 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created4.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 13 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 63 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles1.00Duels won over duels contested · 9 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won40%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 13 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries1.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 88 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes34.00

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created4.0099
Pass accuracy72%13
Dribbles1.0063
Duels won40%9
Recoveries1.0013
Forward passes34.0088
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created44.00
Shots11.00
Dribbles completed11.00
Tackles won11.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

25
Matches
0
Goals
2
Assists
860
Minutes
18
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 72 percentile among 119 players in the same positionChances created1.36Passes completed over passes attempted · 7 percentile among 119 players in the same positionPass accuracy70%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 78 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDribbles1.36Duels won over duels contested · 35 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDuels won46%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 54 percentile among 119 players in the same positionRecoveries2.20Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 29 percentile among 119 players in the same positionForward passes22.60

Compared with 119 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.3672
Pass accuracy70%7
Dribbles1.3678
Duels won46%35
Recoveries2.2054
Forward passes22.6029
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists20.21
Big chances created131.36
Shots181.88
Dribbles completed131.36
Tackles won111.15
Interceptions101.05
Clearances40.42
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
59
Minutes

Romania Super Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 43 percentile among 43 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 47 percentile among 43 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 43 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 43 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 43 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0043
Dribbles0.0047
Recoveries0.0041
Forward passes0.0041

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

27
Matches
0
Goals
3
Assists
1,504
Minutes
13
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 89 percentile among 137 players in the same positionChances created0.96Passes completed over passes attempted · 17 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 97 percentile among 137 players in the same positionDribbles1.26Duels won over duels contested · 66 percentile among 121 players in the same positionDuels won52%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 51 percentile among 137 players in the same positionRecoveries0.72Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 62 percentile among 137 players in the same positionForward passes9.87

Compared with 137 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.9689
Pass accuracy71%17
Dribbles1.2697
Duels won52%66
Recoveries0.7251
Forward passes9.8762
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists30.18
Big chances created160.96
Shots130.78
Dribbles completed211.26
Tackles won80.48
Interceptions40.24
Clean sheets10.06
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

21
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
794
Minutes
2
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.23
Assists10.11
Big chances created10.11
Shots20.23
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
61
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

27
Matches
2
Goals
3
Assists
1,539
Minutes
2
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.12
Assists30.18
Big chances created30.18
Shots20.12
Clean sheets20.12
6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
536
Minutes
2
Shots

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.17
Shots20.34
Interceptions20.34
Clean sheets20.34
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

32
Matches
3
Goals
2
Assists
2,131
Minutes
3
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.13
Assists20.08
Big chances created20.08
Shots30.13
Clean sheets50.21
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romania Super Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

14
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
513
Minutes
2
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.35
Assists10.18
Big chances created10.18
Shots20.35
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
30
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots13.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2016/17

No stats available right now.

34
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,932
Minutes
2
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.06
Shots20.06
Clean sheets50.15
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2013/14

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGAKPDrbDuelRecTklPassScore
08/15AwayAEK AthensE1-190'00102207/115.6
08/03AwayMilanP2-07'00000101/25.9
07/27MilanP0-123'00000105/55.8
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsKP Key passesDrb Dribbles completedDuel Duels wonRec RecoveriesTkl Tackles wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido