Player · #31

Damian Isac

CSM Scolar ResitaMidfielderRomania25 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2023/24UTA AradRomanian Liga I13000
2022/23UTA AradRomanian Liga I1149600
2021/22UTA AradRomanian Liga I1761400
2020/21UTA AradRomanian Liga I1383601
Total4 seasons421,97601
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
30
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 26 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy75%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Duels won over duels contested · 100 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won100%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 88 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries3.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes3.00

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.000
Pass accuracy75%26
Dribbles0.000
Duels won100%100
Recoveries3.0088
Forward passes3.000
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won13.00
Clearances39.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

11
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
496
Minutes
4
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 119 players in the same positionChances created0.36Passes completed over passes attempted · 12 percentile among 119 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 45 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDribbles0.73Duels won over duels contested · 24 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDuels won45%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 119 players in the same positionRecoveries2.54Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 10 percentile among 119 players in the same positionForward passes18.51

Compared with 119 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.367
Pass accuracy72%12
Dribbles0.7345
Duels won45%24
Recoveries2.5473
Forward passes18.5110
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created20.36
Shots40.73
Dribbles completed40.73
Tackles won61.09
Interceptions81.45
Clearances91.63
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

17
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
614
Minutes
4
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 83 percentile among 137 players in the same positionChances created0.73Passes completed over passes attempted · 32 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy75%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 57 percentile among 137 players in the same positionDribbles0.29Duels won over duels contested · 20 percentile among 121 players in the same positionDuels won42%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 57 percentile among 137 players in the same positionRecoveries0.88Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 53 percentile among 137 players in the same positionForward passes8.50

Compared with 137 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.7383
Pass accuracy75%32
Dribbles0.2957
Duels won42%20
Recoveries0.8857
Forward passes8.5053
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created50.73
Shots40.59
Dribbles completed20.29
Tackles won20.29
Interceptions40.59
Clearances30.44
Clean sheets30.44
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Under 21 Internationals

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

13
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
836
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2020/21
Chances created per 90 minutes · 70 percentile among 133 players in the same positionChances created0.11Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 79 players in the same positionPass accuracy100%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 133 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 133 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 26 percentile among 133 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.1170
Pass accuracy100%50
Dribbles0.0050
Recoveries0.0050
Forward passes0.0026
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.11
Big chances created10.11
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.