Diego Barrera
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | Argentine Primera División | 15 | 1,041 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | Argentine Primera División | 12 | 988 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | Argentine Primera División | 11 | 332 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | Copa Libertadores | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | Copa Sudamericana | 2 | 47 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | Copa Argentina | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | Argentine Primera División | 14 | 392 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Talleres de Córdoba | Argentine Primera División | 5 | 152 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023/24 | Talleres de Córdoba | Copa Argentina | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Talleres de Córdoba | Argentine Primera División | 7 | 125 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 10 seasons | 71 | 3,250 | 7 | 3 |
Argentine Primera División
2026/27Compared with 103 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 61 |
| Shots | 1.47 | 15 |
| Chances created | 1.04 | 53 |
| Dribbles | 1.47 | 77 |
| Touches in the box | 2.51 | 17 |
| Aerial game | 44% | 71 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 12 |
| Shots | 17 |
| Dribbles completed | 17 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Copa Argentina
2026/27No stats available right now.
Argentine Primera División
2026/27Compared with 81 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 10 |
| Shots | 2.19 | 41 |
| Chances created | 1.18 | 46 |
| Dribbles | 1.18 | 67 |
| Touches in the box | 3.55 | 34 |
| Aerial game | 41% | 45 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 13 |
| Shots | 24 |
| Dribbles completed | 13 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Liga Profesional Argentina (1st Phase)
2026/27No stats available right now.
Argentine Primera División
2025/26Compared with 113 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 64 |
| Shots | 2.17 | 50 |
| Chances created | 1.90 | 95 |
| Dribbles | 2.17 | 93 |
| Touches in the box | 2.98 | 25 |
| Aerial game | 40% | 61 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 8 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Copa Libertadores
2025/26Compared with 44 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 6 |
| Shots | 1.43 | 9 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dribbles | 1.43 | 57 |
| Touches in the box | 4.29 | 56 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 1 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
Copa Sudamericana
2025/26Compared with 36 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.91 | 100 |
| Shots | 3.83 | 92 |
| Chances created | 1.91 | 92 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 3.83 | 39 |
| Aerial game | 100% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Copa Argentina
2025/26No stats available right now.
Argentine Primera División
2025/26Compared with 106 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.46 | 92 |
| Shots | 2.53 | 78 |
| Chances created | 1.84 | 89 |
| Dribbles | 0.46 | 23 |
| Touches in the box | 4.36 | 74 |
| Aerial game | 36% | 39 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 11 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
Liga Profesional Argentina (1st Phase)
2025/26No stats available right now.
Argentina Supercopa
2024/25No stats available right now.
Argentine Primera División
2024/25No stats available right now.
Copa Libertadores
2024/25No stats available right now.
Copa Argentina
2024/25No stats available right now.
Argentine Primera División
2024/25No stats available right now.
Liga Profesional Argentina (1st Phase)
2024/25No stats available right now.
Argentine Primera División
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
Copa Argentina
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
Argentine Primera División
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
Liga Profesional Argentina (1st Phase)
2023/24No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10Estudiantes de La PlataE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18/22 | 8.4 |
| 10/05AwayDeportivo RiestraE1-1 | 58' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12/16 | 6.3 |
| 09/18Defensa y JusticiaE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 20/26 | 6.7 |
| 09/11AwayBoca JuniorsP3-1 | 65' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7/12 | 6.3 |
| 09/06IndependienteP0-1 | 74' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14/19 | 6.4 |
| 08/29AwayTalleres de CórdobaE0-0 | 81' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12/13 | 6.4 |
| 08/24AwayTigreP2-1 | 83' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 18/23 | 6.2 |
| 08/16InstitutoP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17/23 | 6.0 |
| 08/10AwayUnión Santa FeG1-2 | 87' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13/13 | 6.8 |
| 08/03San LorenzoG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 14/19 | 6.0 |
| 07/30Atlético TucumánP0-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 23/26 | 6.9 |
| 07/24AwayGimnasia MendozaP1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16/18 | 6.8 |
| 05/02Boca JuniorsP1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11/19 | 7.0 |
| 04/24AwayLanúsE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8/11 | 5.8 |
| 04/20PlatenseG4-3 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 12/16 | 7.7 |
GER
JPN
SAR
BOD
MNU
NAP
SRB
FIN
SVN
TUR
UKR
SVK
EB
SHO
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
BOC
VAS
SDD
HIL
ITH
SAH
ASC
HUS
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
IJS
GVV
HAI
AUS
CHI
BOL
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG
PAN
NZL
MEX
JAM
TAP
TEP
LOK
AKR
KRA
FAK
AIR
HEA
ANN
ALL
BOD
MRW
BER
QOS
CLY
CLA
CLY
DUM
