Diogo Travassos
Diogo Martins Travassos
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting Braga | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 5 | 165 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | Sporting Braga | Liga Portugal | 4 | 205 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | Sporting Braga | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Moreirense | Portuguese Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Moreirense | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2,437 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025/26 | Portugal U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 7 | 445 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024/25 | Estrela | Portuguese Cup | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Estrela | Liga Portugal | 24 | 1,720 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP U19 | UEFA Youth League | 7 | 600 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Portugal U19 | UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Sporting CP U19 | UEFA Youth League | 7 | 517 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 11 seasons | 88 | 6,467 | 9 | 6 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2026/27Compared with 73 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 50% | 29 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 41 |
| Tackles | 0.55 | 77 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 16 |
| Clearances | 0.55 | 34 |
| Pass accuracy | 70% | 2 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Liga Portugal
2026/27Compared with 55 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 65% | 82 |
| Aerial game | 67% | 80 |
| Tackles | 1.32 | 80 |
| Interceptions | 0.88 | 38 |
| Clearances | 0.88 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | 67 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Portuguese League Cup
2026/27No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
UEFA Champions League
2025/26No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese Super Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2025/26Compared with 143 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 51% | 25 |
| Aerial game | 42% | 12 |
| Tackles | 1.55 | 87 |
| Interceptions | 1.07 | 56 |
| Clearances | 1.66 | 7 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 22 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 23 |
| Shots | 40 |
| Dribbles completed | 40 |
| Tackles won | 42 |
| Interceptions | 29 |
| Clearances | 45 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2025/26Compared with 145 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Duels won, Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0.00 | 19 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 20 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 16 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 94 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Champions League
2024/25No stats available right now.
Portuguese Super Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Liga Portugal
2024/25Compared with 135 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 52% | 23 |
| Aerial game | 56% | 47 |
| Tackles | 0.99 | 47 |
| Interceptions | 0.99 | 39 |
| Clearances | 1.67 | 9 |
| Pass accuracy | 70% | 6 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 17 |
| Shots | 16 |
| Dribbles completed | 35 |
| Tackles won | 19 |
| Interceptions | 19 |
| Clearances | 32 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
Portuguese Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2023/24No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2023/24No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2022/23No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Youth League
2022/23Compared with 75 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 29% | 11 |
| Aerial game | 100% | 89 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 19 |
| Interceptions | 0.15 | 37 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 16 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | 28 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
UEFA Youth League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15AwayKøbenhavnP3-0 | 84' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19/24 | 6.3 |
| 09/30Gibraltar U21G4-0 | 81' | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
| 09/25AwayBulgaria U21P2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.7 |
| 09/10AwayEstrelaP2-1 | 29' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19/22 | 6.8 |
| 09/05AwayAlvercaG1-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37/42 | 6.9 |
| 08/31Vitória GuimarãesG1-0 | 86' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 18/22 | 6.8 |
| 08/27AwayAustria WienE0-0 | 35' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7/10 | 6.3 |
| 08/20Austria WienG2-0 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.8 |
| 08/13AwayDinamo MinskE0-0 | 62' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 08/09AwayMoreirenseE2-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20/21 | 6.4 |
| 08/06Dinamo MinskG1-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 07/30Železničar PančevoG4-0 | 22' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 05/16AVSE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 45/54 | 7.3 |
| 05/11AwayTondelaP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38/48 | 6.3 |
| 05/02EstrelaG3-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 48/58 | 7.1 |
NCX
ATS
BOC
TAL
ATR
QAC
GTI
ATL
CRU
RTO
GUV
UAT
DOR
BOS
LOU
ATL
PUM
CTJ
PUE
AKL
MCY
MAC
PER
VFC
HFX
COQ
OHI
SFE
LIM
SSP
GAM
JEF
FMA
SFR
SAN
VER
TOK
CZO
KWF
ANT
VVN
LPZ
TLX
DEP
LEV
SGE
KOE
FRO
SAS
LEM
TOU
MIR
INT
CUE
TUN
DYJ
INS
QAD
ABH
DIN
TEU
SYD
WSW
SCR
HTB
SHA
SUM
ARA
BDK




