Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Barcelona | LaLiga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | Croatia | UEFA Nations League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | Champions League Qualifying | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | Turkish Super Lig | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatian 1.HNL League | 14 | 1,260 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Croatia | International Friendlies | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Croatia | FIFA World Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Fenerbahçe | Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Fenerbahçe | Turkish Super Lig | 22 | 1,922 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Croatia | UEFA Nations League | 7 | 646 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Fenerbahçe | Turkish Super Lig | 34 | 3,059 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatian 1.HNL League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatia Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Croatia | UEFA European Championship | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Croatia | International Friendlies | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | Champions League Qualifying | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatian 1.HNL League | 35 | 3,143 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatia Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Croatia | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Croatia | FIFA World Cup | 7 | 690 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Croatia | UEFA Nations League | 6 | 600 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Dinamo Zagreb | Champions League Qualifying | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatian 1.HNL League | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatian Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Croatia | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Dinamo Zagreb | Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatian 1.HNL League | 33 | 2,956 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Europa League | 11 | 1,020 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Croatia | UEFA European Championship | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Croatia | International Friendlies | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Croatia | UEFA Nations League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Dinamo Zagreb | Champions League Qualifying | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Dinamo Zagreb | Croatian 1.HNL League | 12 | 1,080 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Croatia | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Croatia | UEFA Nations League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Croatia | China Cup | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Croatia U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 48 seasons | 343 | 31,096 | 0 | 0 |
LaLiga
2026/27Compared with 19 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.00 | 8 |
| Save % | 67% | 21 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 5 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 83% | 89 |
| Long passing | 40% | 47 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 2 |
Spanish Supercup
2026/27No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2026/27No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2026/27No stats available right now.
Croatian 1.HNL League
2026/27No stats available right now.
UEFA Nations League
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 8 |
Champions League Qualifying
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 2 |
Turkish Super Lig
2025/26Compared with 30 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.00 | 13 |
| Save % | 67% | 38 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 68% | 60 |
| Long passing | 27% | 3 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 2 |
UEFA Europa League
2025/26No stats available right now.
Turkish Super Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Croatian 1.HNL League
2025/26Compared with 17 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 1.50 | 9 |
| Save % | 68% | 50 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 91 |
| High claims | 0.50 | 3 |
| Pass accuracy | 81% | 97 |
| Long passing | 47% | 91 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 6 |
| Saves | 21 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
Croatian Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2025/26Compared with 41 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.43 | 63 |
| Save % | 57% | 12 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 9 |
| High claims | 1.29 | 93 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | 98 |
| Long passing | 50% | 96 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 8 |
International Friendlies
2025/26Compared with 12 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.56 | 83 |
| Save % | 68% | 50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 4 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 13 |
| Pass accuracy | 77% | 75 |
| Long passing | 41% | 67 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 5 |
| Saves | 13 |
FIFA World Cup
2025/26Compared with 14 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.50 | 57 |
| Save % | 59% | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 7 |
| Pass accuracy | 74% | 50 |
| Long passing | 40% | 79 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 6 |
| Saves | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Champions League Qualifying
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 12 |
Turkish Kupasi
2024/25No stats available right now.
Turkish Super Lig
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Clearances | 14 |
| Saves | 43 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
UEFA Europa League
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 25 |
UEFA Nations League
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 26 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Turkish Kupasi
2023/24No stats available right now.
Turkish Super Lig
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 24 |
| Saves | 64 |
| Clean sheets | 14 |
Turkish Super Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 17 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2023/24No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Croatian 1.HNL League
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Croatia Super Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA European Championship
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 9 |
International Friendlies
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 6 |
| Saves | 25 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Champions League Qualifying
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Croatian 1.HNL League
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 18 |
| Saves | 79 |
| Clean sheets | 11 |
Croatian Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Croatia Super Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
International Friendlies
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FIFA World Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 25 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Nations League
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Champions League Qualifying
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Croatian 1.HNL League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Clearances | 11 |
| Saves | 67 |
| Clean sheets | 19 |
Croatian Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 22 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
International Friendlies
2021/22No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2020/21No stats available right now.
Croatian 1.HNL League
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 10 |
| Saves | 89 |
| Clean sheets | 15 |
Croatian Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 14 |
| Saves | 39 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2020/21No stats available right now.
UEFA European Championship
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 5 |
| Saves | 8 |
International Friendlies
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 9 |
UEFA Nations League
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 22 |
UEFA Champions League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 5 |
| Saves | 22 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Champions League Qualifying
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Croatian 1.HNL League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 9 |
Croatian Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
UEFA European Championship
2019/20No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2019/20No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2018/19No stats available right now.
Croatian 1.HNL League
2018/19No stats available right now.
Croatian Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 12 |
| Saves | 24 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
International Friendlies
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 2 |
UEFA Nations League
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Croatian 1.HNL League
2017/18No stats available right now.
Croatian Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 2 |
International Friendlies
2017/18No stats available right now.
China Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 6 |
UEFA Champions League
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 8 |
| Saves | 25 |
Champions League Qualifying
2016/17No stats available right now.
Croatian 1.HNL League
2016/17No stats available right now.
Croatian Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2016/17No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA European Championship
2015/16No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2015/16No stats available right now.
Croatian 1.HNL League
2015/16No stats available right now.
Croatian Cup
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 7 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sv | GA | Cl | Pun | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06SpainP1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11/30 | 5.5 |
| 10/03EnglandP0-7 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15/26 | 4.3 |
| 09/29AwaySpainP4-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12/23 | 5.3 |
| 09/26AwayCzechiaG1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24/36 | 6.1 |
| 09/19AwaySevillaG1-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15/18 | 6.7 |
| 07/02AwayPortugalP2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26/27 | 6.3 |
| 06/27GhanaG2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14/21 | 5.6 |
| 06/23AwayPanamaG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/24 | 7.1 |
| 06/17AwayEnglandP4-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24/35 | 6.9 |
| 06/07SloveniaG2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/20 | 6.8 |
| 06/02BelgiumP0-2 | 59' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/21 | 6.4 |
| 03/31AwayBrazilP3-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19/26 | 6.1 |
| 03/26AwayColombiaG1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23/32 | 7.2 |
| 02/26AwayGenkE3-3 | 120' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 41/53 | 7.0 |
| 02/19GenkP1-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32/34 | 6.5 |
SXU
GGP
CCX
HBI
DLY
WEN
MAC
AVI
BOU
SUN
BHA
CRY
LEE
MUN
NFO
ARS
OSA
RAC
CEL
ALA
MAL
RSO
RMA
SEV
CIN
CLB
MTY
PAC
B04
SCF
BMG
TSG
UDI
LEC
FIO
COM
MIL
ATA
JUV
LAZ
ANR
MAR
LHV
AUX
LOR
ASM
PFC
REN
LYN
NIC
FLU
SAN
GRE
CRU
BAH
FLA
REM
RBB
DEL
MAN
LEO
EME
BAR
UCA
RAC
CAI
ERC
ALD
EST
SLO
BEL
RIV
FAT
KHA
ONE
TAI
SHN
HNG
BRN
YAN



