Home»Teams»SK Slovan Bratislava»Dominik Takác
Player · #71

Dominik Takác

SK Slovan BratislavaGoalkeeperLeftSlovakia27 years old195 cm82 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27SK Slovan BratislavaChampions League Qualifying548000
2026/27SK Slovan BratislavaSlovak Superliga545000
2026/27SK Slovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League19000
2025/26SK Slovan BratislavaChampions League Qualifying439000
2025/26SK Slovan BratislavaSlovak Superliga221,98000
2025/26SK Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League Qualifying218000
2025/26SK Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa Conference League545000
2025/26SlovakiaInternational Friendlies19000
2024/25SK Slovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League872000
2024/25SK Slovan BratislavaChampions League Qualifying654000
2024/25SK Slovan BratislavaSlovak Superliga232,07000
2023/24Spartak TrnavaSlovak Superliga302,70000
2023/24Spartak TrnavaUEFA Europa Conference League654000
2023/24Spartak TrnavaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying548000
2022/23Spartak TrnavaSlovak Superliga232,07001
2022/23Spartak TrnavaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying327000
2021/22Spartak TrnavaSlovak Superliga292,53500
2021/22Spartak TrnavaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying657000
2020/21Spartak TrnavaSlovak Superliga763000
Total19 seasons19117,23501
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
480
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2026/27
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.19
Clearances40.75
Saves81.50
Clean sheets20.38
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 4 percentile among 12 players in the same positionSaves1.20Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 4 percentile among 12 players in the same positionSave %46%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 54 percentile among 12 players in the same positionClean sheets20%High claims per 90 minutes · 4 percentile among 12 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 88 percentile among 12 players in the same positionPass accuracy81%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 4 percentile among 12 players in the same positionLong passing28%

Compared with 12 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.204
Save %46%4
Clean sheets20%54
High claims0.004
Pass accuracy81%88
Long passing28%4
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances30.60
Saves61.20
Clean sheets10.20
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

UEFA Champions League

2026/27
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves88.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Nations League

2026/27

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
390
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.23
Saves61.38
Clean sheets20.46
22
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,980
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 43 percentile among 22 players in the same positionSaves2.73Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 80 percentile among 22 players in the same positionSave %72%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 84 percentile among 22 players in the same positionClean sheets36%High claims per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 22 players in the same positionHigh claims0.55Passes completed over passes attempted · 43 percentile among 22 players in the same positionPass accuracy64%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 25 percentile among 22 players in the same positionLong passing34%

Compared with 22 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.7343
Save %72%80
Clean sheets36%84
High claims0.5534
Pass accuracy64%43
Long passing34%25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances291.32
Saves602.73
Clean sheets80.36
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances31.50
Saves42.00
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 35 players in the same positionSaves5.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 64 percentile among 35 players in the same positionSave %74%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 7 percentile among 35 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 27 percentile among 35 players in the same positionHigh claims0.40Passes completed over passes attempted · 53 percentile among 35 players in the same positionPass accuracy69%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 44 percentile among 35 players in the same positionLong passing35%

Compared with 35 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves5.0093
Save %74%64
Clean sheets0%7
High claims0.4027
Pass accuracy69%53
Long passing35%44
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances71.40
Saves255.00
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

International Friendlies

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 12 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 0 percentile among 12 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 4 percentile among 12 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 13 percentile among 12 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 12 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.000
Save %0%0
Clean sheets0%4
High claims0.0013

No stats available right now.

8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes

UEFA Champions League

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 34 players in the same positionSaves4.75Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 19 percentile among 34 players in the same positionSave %58%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 3 percentile among 34 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 34 players in the same positionHigh claims1.38Passes completed over passes attempted · 10 percentile among 34 players in the same positionPass accuracy62%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 19 percentile among 34 players in the same positionLong passing32%

Compared with 34 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves4.7593
Save %58%19
Clean sheets0%3
High claims1.3893
Pass accuracy62%10
Long passing32%19
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.13
Clearances131.63
Saves384.75
6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances40.67
Saves101.67
Clean sheets30.50
23
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,070
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSaves3.96Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 88 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSave %76%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 31 percentile among 21 players in the same positionClean sheets13%High claims per 90 minutes · 26 percentile among 21 players in the same positionHigh claims0.57Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 21 players in the same positionPass accuracy67%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 7 percentile among 21 players in the same positionLong passing30%

Compared with 21 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.9693
Save %76%88
Clean sheets13%31
High claims0.5726
Pass accuracy67%50
Long passing30%7
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.04
Clearances231.00
Saves913.96
Clean sheets30.13
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

International Friendlies

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Nations League

2024/25

No stats available right now.

30
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,700
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.03
Clearances311.03
Saves882.93
Clean sheets140.47
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.17
Saves284.67
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
480
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

International Friendlies

2023/24

No stats available right now.

23
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,070
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.04
Big chances created10.04
Tackles won20.09
Interceptions10.04
Clearances110.48
Saves542.35
Clean sheets70.30
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Nations League

2022/23

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,535
Minutes
1
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots10.04
Interceptions10.04
Clearances160.57
Saves602.13
Clean sheets190.67
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
570
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets30.47
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

International Friendlies

2021/22

No stats available right now.

7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances30.43
Saves294.14
Clean sheets40.57
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Under 18 Internationals

2016/17

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
10/10AwayMFK SkalicaE1-190'00110122/226.4
09/19AwayKFC KomárnoG1-290'00010018/245.6
09/13ŽilinaE3-390'00430028/336.5
09/09AwayParis Saint-GermainP6-190'00861025/456.0
09/05AwayDAC 1904P2-090'00120019/305.5
08/26AwayCeljeG1-2120'00510222/357.4
08/19CeljeE1-190'00310116/246.6
08/11MjällbyG2-090'0000000/06.7
08/04AwayMjällbyG1-290'0001000/05.6
08/01PodbrezováG3-090'00000042/516.8
07/21AwayIberia 1999G0-290'0000000/06.7
05/02DAC 1904G1-090'00300119/307.7
04/26AwaySpartak TrnavaG0-190'00100121/307.1
04/18AwayŽilinaG0-190'00001126/416.8
04/11Spartak TrnavaE2-290'00020020/245.3
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido