Home»Teams»FCV Farul Constanta»Eduard Radaslavescu
Player · #20

Eduard Radaslavescu

FCV Farul ConstantaMidfielderRomania22 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26FCV Farul ConstantaRomanian Liga I392,40036
2025/26FCV Farul ConstantaRomania Play-offs 1/228310
2025/26Romania U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers538301
2024/25FCSBRomania Super Cup14500
2024/25FCV Farul ConstantaRomanian Cup433020
2024/25FCV Farul ConstantaRomanian Liga I321,77942
2024/25Romania U20Under 20 Internationals14500
2023/24FCSBRomanian Liga I2242400
2023/24FCSBUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying1400
2022/23FCSBRomanian Liga I1528210
2022/23FCSBUEFA Europa Conference League518100
2021/22FCV Farul ConstantaRomanian Liga I2397411
2021/22Romania U19UEFA Under 19 Championship316800
Total13 seasons1537,0981210
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

39
Matches
3
Goals
6
Assists
2,400
Minutes
64
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 88 percentile among 141 players in the same positionChances created1.95Passes completed over passes attempted · 51 percentile among 141 players in the same positionPass accuracy80%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 78 percentile among 141 players in the same positionDribbles1.24Duels won over duels contested · 12 percentile among 141 players in the same positionDuels won40%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 20 percentile among 141 players in the same positionRecoveries1.39Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 56 percentile among 141 players in the same positionForward passes24.53

Compared with 141 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.9588
Pass accuracy80%51
Dribbles1.2478
Duels won40%12
Recoveries1.3920
Forward passes24.5356
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.11
Assists60.22
Big chances created521.95
Shots642.40
Dribbles completed331.24
Tackles won210.79
Interceptions160.60
Clearances120.45
Clean sheets10.04
2
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
83
Minutes
7
Shots

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals11.08
Shots77.59
Dribbles completed33.25
5
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
383
Minutes
4
Shots

UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 69 percentile among 149 players in the same positionChances created0.47Passes completed over passes attempted · 75 percentile among 126 players in the same positionPass accuracy91%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 69 percentile among 149 players in the same positionDribbles0.23Duels won over duels contested · 17 percentile among 105 players in the same positionDuels won38%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 52 percentile among 149 players in the same positionRecoveries0.47Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 149 players in the same positionForward passes1.88

Compared with 149 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.4769
Pass accuracy91%75
Dribbles0.2369
Duels won38%17
Recoveries0.4752
Forward passes1.8842
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.23
Big chances created20.47
Shots40.94
Dribbles completed10.23
Tackles won10.23
Interceptions10.23
Clearances10.23
Clean sheets10.23
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
45
Minutes
1
Shots

Romania Super Cup

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots12.00
Dribbles completed12.00
Tackles won24.00
4
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
330
Minutes
2
Shots

Romanian Cup

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.55
Shots20.55
32
Matches
4
Goals
2
Assists
1,779
Minutes
51
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 67 percentile among 127 players in the same positionChances created1.47Passes completed over passes attempted · 36 percentile among 127 players in the same positionPass accuracy77%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 78 percentile among 127 players in the same positionDribbles1.42Duels won over duels contested · 4 percentile among 127 players in the same positionDuels won37%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 5 percentile among 127 players in the same positionRecoveries0.91Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 32 percentile among 127 players in the same positionForward passes23.58

Compared with 127 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.4767
Pass accuracy77%36
Dribbles1.4278
Duels won37%4
Recoveries0.915
Forward passes23.5832
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals40.20
Assists20.10
Big chances created291.47
Shots512.58
Dribbles completed281.42
Tackles won130.66
Interceptions50.25
Clearances90.46
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
45
Minutes
1
Shots

Under 20 Internationals

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots12.00
Tackles won24.00
Interceptions12.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

22
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
424
Minutes
11
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 12 percentile among 128 players in the same positionChances created0.42Passes completed over passes attempted · 5 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy69%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 95 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDribbles2.33Duels won over duels contested · 8 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won39%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 128 players in the same positionRecoveries0.85Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 20 percentile among 128 players in the same positionForward passes21.44

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.4212
Pass accuracy69%5
Dribbles2.3395
Duels won39%8
Recoveries0.857
Forward passes21.4420
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created20.42
Shots112.33
Dribbles completed112.33
Tackles won20.42
Interceptions20.42
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 29 percentile among 65 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 28 percentile among 65 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 25 percentile among 65 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 23 percentile among 65 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 65 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0029
Dribbles0.0028
Recoveries0.0025
Forward passes0.0023

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Under 20 Internationals

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

U20 Elite League

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

15
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
282
Minutes
15
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 87 percentile among 119 players in the same positionChances created1.91Passes completed over passes attempted · 56 percentile among 119 players in the same positionPass accuracy80%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 39 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDribbles0.64Duels won over duels contested · 0 percentile among 119 players in the same positionDuels won23%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 119 players in the same positionRecoveries0.96Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 119 players in the same positionForward passes30.00

Compared with 119 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.9187
Pass accuracy80%56
Dribbles0.6439
Duels won23%0
Recoveries0.967
Forward passes30.0073
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.32
Big chances created61.91
Shots154.79
Dribbles completed20.64
Tackles won20.64
Interceptions10.32
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
181
Minutes
5
Shots

UEFA Europa Conference League

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created52.49
Shots52.49
Dribbles completed20.99
Tackles won41.99
Interceptions31.49
Clearances10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

23
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
974
Minutes
17
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.09
Assists10.09
Big chances created121.11
Shots171.57
Dribbles completed151.39
Tackles won60.55
Interceptions40.37
Clearances10.09
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
168
Minutes
5
Shots

UEFA Under 19 Championship

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created21.07
Shots52.68
Dribbles completed21.07
Tackles won31.61
Clearances10.54

Recent matches

MatchMinGAKPDrbDuelRecTklPassScore
10/06AwaySpain U21P7-184'00113419/106.9
09/30Finland U21P0-256'00000000/06.0
09/25AwayCyprus U21G0-381'00000000/06.0
11/03West Ham UnitedP0-345'00001208/146.1
10/27AwayAnderlechtE2-245'001244111/156.8
10/13SilkeborgP0-545'002032212/186.9
10/06AwaySilkeborgP5-045'001012112/126.6
09/08AwayWest Ham UnitedP3-11'00100001/16.1
06/24Slovakia U19P0-162'00123117/86.7
06/21France U19P1-237'00101119/116.3
06/18AwayItaly U19P2-169'00003117/105.5
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsKP Key passesDrb Dribbles completedDuel Duels wonRec RecoveriesTkl Tackles wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido