Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Saprissa | CONCACAF Champions Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Saprissa | Concacaf Central American Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Costa Rica | International Friendlies | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Saprissa | Concacaf Central American Cup | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Herediano | Concacaf League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Costa Rica | International Friendlies | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Costa Rica | CONCACAF Gold Cup | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Herediano | Concacaf League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Costa Rica | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Costa Rica | CONCACAF Nations League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Trabzonspor | Turkish Kupasi | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Costa Rica | International Friendlies | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Trabzonspor | Turkish Kupasi | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Trabzonspor | Turkish Super Lig | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Trabzonspor | Turkish Kupasi | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Trabzonspor | Turkish Super Lig | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Trabzonspor | Turkish Kupasi | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Trabzonspor | Turkish Super Lig | 14 | 1,248 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Costa Rica | CONCACAF Gold Cup | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Costa Rica | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | AZ | Eredivisie | 26 | 2,340 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Costa Rica | International Friendlies | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | AZ | Eredivisie | 38 | 3,420 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | AZ | UEFA Europa League | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | AZ | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | AZ | Eredivisie | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | AZ | Eredivisie | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | AZ | UEFA Europa League | 12 | 1,080 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010/11 | AZ | Eredivisie | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 29 seasons | 237 | 21,129 | 0 | 0 |
Costa Rican Primera División (Verano)
2026/27No stats available right now.
Concacaf Central American Cup
2026/27No stats available right now.
CONCACAF Champions Cup
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 3 |
Costa Rican Primera División (Verano)
2025/26No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Invierno)
2025/26No stats available right now.
Concacaf Central American Cup
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
CONCACAF Champions Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Verano)
2024/25No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Invierno)
2024/25No stats available right now.
Concacaf Central American Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 2 |
CONCACAF Nations League
2024/25No stats available right now.
Concacaf Gold Cup Qualification
2024/25No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Invierno)
2023/24No stats available right now.
Concacaf Central American Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Clearances | 7 |
| Saves | 35 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2023/24No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Verano)
2022/23No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Invierno)
2022/23No stats available right now.
Concacaf League
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
International Friendlies
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FIFA World Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Verano)
2021/22No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Invierno)
2021/22No stats available right now.
CONCACAF Gold Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 4 |
International Friendlies
2021/22No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Invierno)
2020/21No stats available right now.
Concacaf League
2020/21No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2020/21No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Verano)
2019/20No stats available right now.
Costa Rican Primera División (Invierno)
2019/20No stats available right now.
Concacaf League
2019/20No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 4 |
CONCACAF Nations League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 4 |
Turkish Kupasi
2018/19No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 6 |
| Saves | 17 |
Turkish Kupasi
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Turkish Super Lig
2017/18Compared with 28 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 1.60 | 4 |
| Save % | 50% | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 2 |
| High claims | 0.80 | 46 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 100 |
| Long passing | 57% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 4 |
International Friendlies
2017/18No stats available right now.
Turkish Kupasi
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 5 |
Turkish Super Lig
2016/17Compared with 30 players in the same position in 2016/17.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.00 | 3 |
| Save % | 71% | 63 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 67 |
| High claims | 0.80 | 10 |
| Pass accuracy | 63% | 83 |
| Long passing | 46% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Turkish Kupasi
2015/16Compared with 12 players in the same position in 2015/16.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 0.00 | 42 |
| Save % | 0% | 42 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 75 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 46 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Turkish Super Lig
2015/16Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2015/16.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.39 | 76 |
| Save % | 64% | 24 |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 63 |
| High claims | 1.23 | 39 |
| Pass accuracy | 53% | 54 |
| Long passing | 39% | 72 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 13 |
| Saves | 47 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2015/16No stats available right now.
CONCACAF Gold Cup
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 15 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
International Friendlies
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Eredivisie
2014/15Compared with 22 players in the same position in 2014/15.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.54 | 61 |
| Save % | 67% | 52 |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 89 |
| High claims | 1.77 | 57 |
| Pass accuracy | 53% | 11 |
| Long passing | 37% | 16 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 39 |
| Saves | 92 |
| Clean sheets | 9 |
Dutch KNVB Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 9 |
Eredivisie
2013/14Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2013/14.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 4.03 | 81 |
| Save % | 74% | 81 |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 85 |
| High claims | 1.66 | 44 |
| Pass accuracy | 60% | 56 |
| Long passing | 47% | 69 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 58 |
| Saves | 153 |
| Clean sheets | 11 |
Dutch KNVB Cup
2013/14No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 13 |
| Saves | 31 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2013/14No stats available right now.
Eredivisie
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 48 |
| Saves | 121 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
Dutch KNVB Cup
2012/13No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2012/13No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2012/13No stats available right now.
Eredivisie
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 37 |
| Saves | 91 |
| Clean sheets | 15 |
UEFA Europa League
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 12 |
| Saves | 37 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2011/12No stats available right now.
Copa America
2011/12No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2011/12No stats available right now.
Eredivisie
2010/11| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 27 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
2010/11No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2009/10No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sv | GA | Cl | Pun | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27AwayVancouver Whitecaps FCP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35/40 | 5.9 |
| 02/20Vancouver Whitecaps FCG2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15/21 | 6.6 |
| 01/22AwayUnited StatesP3-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9/11 | 6.6 |
| 09/23AwaySouth KoreaE2-2 | 80' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3/9 | 4.2 |
| 07/25CanadaP0-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22/28 | 6.3 |
| 07/20JamaicaG1-0 | 16' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/6 | 6.0 |
| 07/16AwaySurinameG1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19/24 | 5.8 |
| 02/01AwayUnited StatesP1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14/30 | 6.5 |
| 11/17HaitiE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11/24 | 6.1 |
| 11/14AwayCuraçaoG1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4/14 | 6.2 |
| 02/02AwayUnited StatesP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12/22 | 5.9 |
| 11/20AwayPeruG2-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10/19 | 7.2 |
| 11/16AwayChileG2-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/25 | 6.4 |
| 09/07AwaySouth KoreaP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10/17 | 6.6 |
| 09/22AlanyasporP3-4 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7/8 | 6.0 |
REY
POR
VIS
JEO
YFC
URA
SAG
AVI
GAI
CZO
HOL
TOK
NGO
FAG
JÚB
KWF
YAM
SFR
FMA
SSP
ASK
LIV
KAI
FEY
COM
SHK
AEK
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT



