Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Omonia Nicosia | Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | Cyprus | UEFA Nations League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Cyprus | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Omonia Nicosia | Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 420 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Omonia Nicosia | Champions League Qualifying | 5 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | FC Porto | Portuguese Cup | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | FC Porto | Liga Portugal | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Fenerbahçe | Turkish Kupasi | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Fenerbahçe | Turkish Super Lig | 6 | 520 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Fenerbahçe | Turkish Kupasi | 8 | 673 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Fenerbahçe | Turkish Super Lig | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | FC Porto | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | FC Porto | Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | FC Porto | Liga Portugal | 27 | 2,352 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | FC Porto | Liga Portugal | 8 | 659 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | FC Porto | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | FC Porto | Liga Portugal | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Olhanense | Liga Portugal | 16 | 1,435 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 32 seasons | 167 | 14,744 | 0 | 0 |
Champions League Qualifying
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Nations League
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Cypriot Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2025/26No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League
2025/26Compared with 35 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.00 | 57 |
| Save % | 75% | 66 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 7 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 73% | 66 |
| Long passing | 25% | 3 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 9 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2025/26Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 1.58 | 63 |
| Save % | 83% | 98 |
| Clean sheets | 83% | 98 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 31 |
| Pass accuracy | 70% | 68 |
| Long passing | 26% | 11 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
International Friendlies
2025/26Compared with 12 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 0.00 | 0 |
| Save % | 0% | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 4 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 13 |
No stats available right now.
Cypriot Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2024/25No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/25Compared with 33 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.43 | 71 |
| Save % | 73% | 65 |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 61 |
| High claims | 0.86 | 61 |
| Pass accuracy | 65% | 26 |
| Long passing | 34% | 38 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 24 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2024/25Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 0.83 | 77 |
| Save % | 63% | 77 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 60 |
| High claims | 0.17 | 77 |
| Pass accuracy | 63% | 6 |
| Long passing | 33% | 33 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
UEFA Nations League
2024/25No stats available right now.
Cypriot Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2023/24No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2023/24Compared with 34 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.50 | 88 |
| Save % | 56% | 76 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 34 |
| High claims | 1.00 | 97 |
| Pass accuracy | 52% | 6 |
| Long passing | 21% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Cypriot Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 8 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Champions League Qualifying
2021/22No stats available right now.
Cypriot Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2021/22No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Champions League Qualifying
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
Cypriot Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2020/21No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 12 |
| Saves | 22 |
Cypriot Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2018/19No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 5 |
| Saves | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
Portuguese League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2018/19No stats available right now.
Portuguese Super Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2017/18No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
2016/17No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2016/17No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2016/17No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2016/17No stats available right now.
Turkish Kupasi
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Turkish Super Lig
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 19 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Europa League
2016/17No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2016/17No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2015/16No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2015/16No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2015/16No stats available right now.
Turkish Kupasi
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Turkish Super Lig
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 9 |
UEFA Europa League
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 8 |
| Saves | 19 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Clearances | 15 |
| Saves | 15 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Champions League Qualifying
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Portuguese Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 23 |
| Saves | 44 |
| Clean sheets | 17 |
UEFA Champions League
2013/14No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 6 |
| Saves | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Europa League
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 15 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
2012/13No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 1 |
Liga Portugal
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 52 |
| Saves | 59 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
Copa Libertadores
2009/10No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sv | GA | Cl | Pun | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05LatviaG2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21/25 | 5.8 |
| 10/02ArmeniaG2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9/20 | 7.6 |
| 09/28AwayLatviaE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16/21 | 7.2 |
| 09/25AwayMontenegroP2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10/23 | 5.5 |
| 09/16Celta de VigoG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19/23 | 8.3 |
| 08/27Sint-TruidenG4-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10/21 | 5.9 |
| 08/20AwaySint-TruidenP1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12/17 | 6.5 |
| 08/13Lincoln Red ImpsG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
| 08/06AwayLincoln Red ImpsE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.6 |
| 07/29AwayKairatP1-0 | 120' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.6 |
| 07/22KairatG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
| 02/19RijekaP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23/26 | 7.0 |
| 12/18Raków CzęstochowaP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/22 | 7.2 |
| 10/23AwayDritaE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12/12 | 6.3 |
| 08/28Wolfsberger ACG1-0 | 120' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/37 | 8.5 |
ITH
SAH
AIR
HEA
ANN
ALL
BOD
MRW
BER
QOS
CLY
CLA
CLY
DUM
COV
FOR
COW
CEL
CUM
EFI
EKL
KEL
EDI
STMB
ELG
ABE
FRA
DUN
FAI
HAM
MON
DNU
PET
RAN
ROS
FOR
STI
HIB
STR
KIL
SPA
BON
DCF
AMZ
KCH
STL
RCH
MSD
ORL
TSG
ISL
CRO
SUI
ISR
POR
NIR
SCO
CZE
WAL
ALB
ENG
GRE
IRL
KAZ
NED
HUN
IJS
GVV
NOR
GIF
PEN
VAN
SWE
LTU
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR



