Home»Teams»Montevideo City Torque»Franco Torgnascioli
Player · #1

Franco Torgnascioli

Montevideo City TorqueGoalkeeperLeftUruguay36 years old187 cm84 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27Montevideo City TorqueCopa Sudamericana1199000
2025/26Unión EspañolaChile Primera (Apertura)121,06300
2025/26Unión EspañolaCopa Sudamericana763000
2025/26Unión EspañolaCopa Chile218000
2024/25Unión EspañolaChile Primera (Apertura)292,61000
2024/25Unión EspañolaCopa Chile218000
2023/24Everton de Viña del MarChile Primera (Apertura)292,61000
2022/23Everton de Viña del MarChile Primera (Apertura)218000
2022/23Everton de Viña del MarCopa Sudamericana19000
2022/23Everton de Viña del MarCopa Chile19000
2021/22Everton de Viña del MarChile Primera (Apertura)322,88000
2021/22Everton de Viña del MarCopa Chile763000
2020/21PachucaLiga MX19000
2019/20Mineros de ZacatecasCopa Mexico (Apertura)218000
2017/18LorcaCopa del Rey19000
2017/18LorcaSpanish Segunda Division537100
2015/16DanubioCopa Sudamericana218000
2014/15DanubioCopa Libertadores654000
Total18 seasons15213,58400
11
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
990
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 79 percentile among 31 players in the same positionSaves3.27Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 84 percentile among 31 players in the same positionSave %82%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 82 percentile among 31 players in the same positionClean sheets55%High claims per 90 minutes · 82 percentile among 31 players in the same positionHigh claims1.09Passes completed over passes attempted · 15 percentile among 31 players in the same positionPass accuracy54%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 40 percentile among 31 players in the same positionLong passing34%

Compared with 31 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.2779
Save %82%84
Clean sheets55%82
High claims1.0982
Pass accuracy54%15
Long passing34%40
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances70.64
Saves363.27
Clean sheets60.55
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguay Primera (Especial)

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2026/27

No stats available right now.

12
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,063
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 83 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSaves3.56Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 12 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSave %64%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 7 percentile among 21 players in the same positionClean sheets8%High claims per 90 minutes · 12 percentile among 21 players in the same positionHigh claims0.68Passes completed over passes attempted · 69 percentile among 21 players in the same positionPass accuracy73%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 45 percentile among 21 players in the same positionLong passing43%

Compared with 21 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.5683
Save %64%12
Clean sheets8%7
High claims0.6812
Pass accuracy73%69
Long passing43%45
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances30.25
Saves423.56
Clean sheets10.08
7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 92 percentile among 32 players in the same positionSaves4.43Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 70 percentile among 32 players in the same positionSave %78%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 16 percentile among 32 players in the same positionClean sheets14%High claims per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 32 players in the same positionHigh claims0.57Passes completed over passes attempted · 33 percentile among 32 players in the same positionPass accuracy60%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 2 percentile among 32 players in the same positionLong passing26%

Compared with 32 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves4.4392
Save %78%70
Clean sheets14%16
High claims0.5741
Pass accuracy60%33
Long passing26%2
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances71.00
Saves314.43
Clean sheets10.14
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Chile

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 13 percentile among 19 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 13 percentile among 19 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 5 percentile among 19 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 24 percentile among 19 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 19 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0013
Save %0%13
Clean sheets0%5
High claims0.0024

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,610
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 77 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves3.86Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 54 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %72%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 46 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets24%High claims per 90 minutes · 65 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims0.79Passes completed over passes attempted · 77 percentile among 24 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 65 percentile among 24 players in the same positionLong passing42%

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.8677
Save %72%54
Clean sheets24%46
High claims0.7965
Pass accuracy72%77
Long passing42%65
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.03
Clearances250.86
Saves1123.86
Clean sheets70.24
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Chile

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances21.00
Saves42.00
Clean sheets10.50
29
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,610
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 65 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves3.17Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 44 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %70%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 65 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets24%High claims per 90 minutes · 90 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims1.10Passes completed over passes attempted · 77 percentile among 24 players in the same positionPass accuracy70%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 40 percentile among 24 players in the same positionLong passing38%

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.1765
Save %70%44
Clean sheets24%65
High claims1.1090
Pass accuracy70%77
Long passing38%40
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.03
Tackles won20.07
Clearances200.69
Saves923.17
Clean sheets70.24
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Chile

2023/24

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances31.50
Saves31.50
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Libertadores

2022/23

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
Saves55.00
Clean sheets11.00
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Copa Chile

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves66.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Chile

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera B

2022/23

No stats available right now.

32
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,880
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed10.03
Interceptions20.06
Clearances220.69
Saves842.63
Clean sheets120.38
7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes

Copa Chile

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.14
Saves111.57
Clean sheets30.43
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Liga MX

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves22.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Mexico (Apertura)

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Mexican Ascenso (Apertura)

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Mexican Ascenso (Clausura)

2019/20

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Mexico (Apertura)

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Chile

2018/19

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Copa del Rey

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves55.00
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
371
Minutes

Spanish Segunda Division

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances20.49
Saves102.43
Clean sheets10.24
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Mexican Ascenso (Apertura)

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Mexican Ascenso (Clausura)

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa MX

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Mexico (Apertura)

2016/17

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2015/16
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.50
Saves84.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa MX

2015/16

No stats available right now.

6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

Copa Libertadores

2014/15
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won30.50
Interceptions10.17
Clearances20.33
Saves233.83
Clean sheets10.17
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2014/15

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2014/15

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2014/15

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
09/17CiencianoG3-090'00200111/137.6
09/10AwayCiencianoP2-090'0082005/287.4
08/19TigreG2-190'00212018/277.0
08/12AwayTigreG0-190'00300019/297.9
05/26AwayGrêmioE2-290'0052207/206.8
05/19Deportivo RiestraG4-190'0041219/187.2
05/06PalestinoG1-090'00300018/257.8
04/29AwayDeportivo RiestraP2-190'00123014/206.0
04/14AwayPalestinoG0-290'0030218/237.7
04/08GrêmioG1-090'00201017/287.4
03/03Defensor SportingG1-090'00300010/227.2
06/03Deportes LimacheE2-290'00121012/165.8
05/29Gualberto Villarroel SJG4-090'00102114/217.5
05/24AwayColo-ColoP4-190'00540018/226.3
05/19Everton de Viña del MarP0-390'00430014/246.0
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido