Gonçalo Esteves
Gonçalo do Lago Pontes Esteves
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Catanzaro | Italian Serie B | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Alverca | Portuguese Cup | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Alverca | Portuguese League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Alverca | Liga Portugal | 5 | 163 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Yverdon Sport | Swiss Super League | 10 | 314 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | AZ | Dutch KNVB Cup | 1 | 77 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023/24 | Jong AZ | Dutch Eerste Divisie | 14 | 919 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023/24 | Portugal U20 | Under 20 Internationals | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Estoril | Portuguese Cup | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Estoril | Liga Portugal | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Portugal U19 | UEFA Under 19 Championship | 5 | 379 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP U19 | UEFA Youth League | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Sporting CP | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Sporting CP | Portuguese Cup | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Sporting CP | Portuguese League Cup | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Sporting CP | Liga Portugal | 4 | 139 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Portugal U19 | Under 19 Internationals | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Sporting CP U19 | UEFA Youth League | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021/22 | Portugal U18 | Under 18 Internationals | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Portugal U15 | Under 15 Internationals | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 20 seasons | 67 | 3,687 | 2 | 3 |
Coppa Italia
2026/27No stats available right now.
Italian Serie B
2026/27No stats available right now.
Coppa Italia
2026/27No stats available right now.
Italian Serie B
2026/27No stats available right now.
Coppa Italia
2025/26No stats available right now.
Italian Serie B
2025/26Compared with 161 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 46% | 11 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 0 |
| Tackles | 4.22 | 100 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 0 |
| Clearances | 4.22 | 60 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | 95 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Portuguese Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
Liga Portugal
2025/26Compared with 143 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 53% | 34 |
| Aerial game | 100% | 100 |
| Tackles | 1.10 | 62 |
| Interceptions | 1.10 | 61 |
| Clearances | 4.97 | 66 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 21 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 9 |
Swiss Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2024/25Compared with 91 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 56% | 53 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 29 |
| Tackles | 0.57 | 5 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 0 |
| Clearances | 0.57 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 80% | 45 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 11 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Eredivisie
2023/24No stats available right now.
Dutch KNVB Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
2023/24No stats available right now.
Dutch Eerste Divisie
2023/24Compared with 159 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 58% | 58 |
| Aerial game | 43% | 19 |
| Tackles | 1.18 | 47 |
| Interceptions | 1.18 | 29 |
| Clearances | 1.66 | 14 |
| Pass accuracy | 83% | 69 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 10 |
| Shots | 14 |
| Dribbles completed | 33 |
| Tackles won | 12 |
| Interceptions | 12 |
| Clearances | 17 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds
2023/24No stats available right now.
Under 20 Internationals
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
U20 Elite League
2023/24No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2022/23No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2022/23No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
Portuguese League Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2022/23Compared with 129 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 55% | 47 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 28 |
| Tackles | 0.51 | 14 |
| Interceptions | 1.02 | 29 |
| Clearances | 1.02 | 5 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | 23 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Under 19 Championship
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 18 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Youth League
2022/23Compared with 75 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 46% | 24 |
| Aerial game | 100% | 89 |
| Tackles | 2.52 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 1.44 | 89 |
| Clearances | 0.36 | 45 |
| Pass accuracy | 75% | 27 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
Portuguese Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Liga Portugal
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Portuguese Super Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Under 19 Internationals
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
UEFA Youth League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 12 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
Under 18 Internationals
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Under 15 Internationals
2019/20No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08BariP2-3 | 52' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16/18 | 6.6 |
| 04/25SpeziaG4-2 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 04/11AwayAvellinoE1-1 | 11' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | 5.6 |
| 11/08Rio AveE1-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.9 |
| 10/28AwaySporting CPP5-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26/31 | 6.8 |
| 10/04AwayAVSG1-3 | 2' | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5/5 | 8.1 |
| 08/31BenficaP1-2 | 8' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8/8 | 6.2 |
| 08/17Sporting BragaP0-3 | 64' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/19 | 5.7 |
| 08/10AwayMoreirenseP2-1 | 88' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19/23 | 6.9 |
| 05/14AwayGrasshoppersP5-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7/10 | 5.9 |
| 04/21AwayBaselP5-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/6 | 6.1 |
| 04/12GrasshoppersP1-2 | 9' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/5 | 6.0 |
| 04/05AwayYoung BoysE1-1 | 62' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7/11 | 6.1 |
| 04/01LuganoP0-2 | 28' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10/12 | 6.5 |
| 03/29AwaySionE1-1 | 30' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7/9 | 6.3 |
CHA
CAP
GMD
NOB
ALL
GOD
CAR
IND
CNA
REC
RBB
CRU
IQU
UNE
ENG
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
LAN
VEL
FAM
ALV
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
NSR
NEF
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
SCR
JXL
DLK
HLW
GZD
SHS
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK









