Gonçalo Oliveira
Gonçalo Calisto de Oliveira
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Benfica II | Portuguese Segunda Liga | 24 | 2,131 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Portugal U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Benfica U19 | UEFA Youth League | 9 | 752 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica II | Portuguese Segunda Liga | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica U21 | Premier League International Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Portugal U19 | UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Portugal U19 | Under 19 Internationals | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica U19 | UEFA Youth League | 7 | 630 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023/24 | Benfica U21 | Premier League International Cup | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Benfica U19 | UEFA Youth League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Portugal U17 | UEFA Under 17 European Championship | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 11 seasons | 59 | 4,985 | 5 | 4 |
Ligue 1
2026/27No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2026/27No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2025/26No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese Super Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
FIFA Club World Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2025/26Compared with 135 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 66% | 97 |
| Aerial game | 70% | 94 |
| Tackles | 0.72 | 29 |
| Interceptions | 1.14 | 60 |
| Clearances | 6.72 | 89 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 90 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 13 |
| Shots | 19 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 17 |
| Interceptions | 27 |
| Clearances | 159 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2025/26Compared with 144 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Duels won, Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0.00 | 18 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 20 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 16 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 94 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
UEFA Youth League
2025/26Compared with 103 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 54% | 40 |
| Aerial game | 55% | 40 |
| Tackles | 0.36 | 50 |
| Interceptions | 0.96 | 80 |
| Clearances | 3.11 | 92 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 50 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Clearances | 26 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
UEFA Champions League
2024/25No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2024/25No stats available right now.
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2024/25Compared with 129 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 71% | 98 |
| Aerial game | 75% | 98 |
| Tackles | 2.00 | 95 |
| Interceptions | 1.00 | 34 |
| Clearances | 6.00 | 89 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | 97 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 6 |
Premier League International Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Under 19 Internationals
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 4 |
UEFA Youth League
2024/25Compared with 90 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 40% | 15 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 35 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 9 |
| Interceptions | 0.29 | 37 |
| Clearances | 1.14 | 44 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 51 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Premier League International Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
UEFA Youth League
2023/24Compared with 79 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 63% | 69 |
| Aerial game | 57% | 54 |
| Tackles | 1.00 | 76 |
| Interceptions | 1.50 | 94 |
| Clearances | 2.00 | 74 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 77 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 4 |
UEFA Under 17 European Championship
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 10 |
ICC Futures Boys
2019/20No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06Czechia U21G2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| 09/30Gibraltar U21G4-0 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.8 |
| 08/02AwayGalatasarayE3-3 | 4' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/2 | 6.0 |
| 04/17Club Brugge U19P1-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 39/44 | 6.0 |
| 03/18AwayInternazionale U19G2-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27/36 | 7.1 |
| 02/25AZ U19G6-2 | 77' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34/40 | 6.6 |
| 02/04Slavia Prague U19G3-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 46/53 | 6.6 |
| 07/26FenerbahçeG3-2 | 6' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 6.2 |
| 03/25AwayEngland U19P1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 72/83 | 6.7 |
| 02/11AwayAZ U19E2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 51/59 | 6.4 |
| 11/06AwayFC Bayern München U19E3-3 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30/36 | 7.8 |
| 10/15AwayNetherlands U19G2-4 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43/49 | 6.1 |
| 10/09AwayEngland U19G1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29/33 | 6.2 |
| 09/07Hungary U19G4-0 | 3' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/6 | 6.0 |
| 12/12AwayFC Red Bull Salzburg U19P4-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41/50 | 6.1 |
PAK
QAD
VPS
PKT
KAL
NEU
MOH
LIE
AUD
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
NSR
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
CAN
DEN
HJM
MHA
GUV
GUA
CAR
IND
CNA



