Gonçalo Paciência
Gonçalo Mendes Paciência
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Santa Clara | Liga Portugal | 8 | 608 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Sport Recife | Brazilian Série A | 6 | 195 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Santa Clara | Liga Portugal | 12 | 499 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Japanese J-League | 8 | 368 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | AFC Cup | 3 | 158 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Bochum 1848 | Bundesliga | 19 | 645 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Bochum 1848 | German Bundesliga Playoff | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Bochum 1848 | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 19 | 643 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | Celta de Vigo | Copa del Rey | 3 | 186 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Celta de Vigo | LaLiga | 25 | 648 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 18 | 505 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 161 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 18 | 504 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | FC Schalke 04 | Bundesliga | 15 | 749 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | FC Schalke 04 | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | FC Schalke 04 | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 15 | 749 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 23 | 1,277 | 7 | 3 |
| 2019/20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | DFB-Pokal | 4 | 37 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 542 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 6 | 379 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 23 | 1,277 | 7 | 3 |
| 2018/19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 11 | 386 | 3 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 66 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 11 | 386 | 3 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Florida Cup | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | FC Porto | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Portugal | International Friendlies | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Rio Ave | Liga Portugal | 15 | 558 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Portugal U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Portugal U23 | Olympic Football Tournament | 4 | 245 | 3 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Académica de Coimbra | Liga Portugal | 27 | 1,755 | 3 | 1 |
| 2014/15 | FC Porto | Liga Portugal | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Portugal U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship | 3 | 118 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 35 seasons | 330 | 13,978 | 64 | 16 |
Liga Portugal
2026/27Compared with 31 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.74 | 89 |
| Shots | 4.00 | 92 |
| Chances created | 1.04 | 44 |
| Dribbles | 1.18 | 60 |
| Touches in the box | 3.55 | 37 |
| Aerial game | 32% | 27 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 27 |
| Dribbles completed | 8 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Brazilian Série A
2025/26Compared with 121 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 5 |
| Shots | 4.62 | 100 |
| Chances created | 0.46 | 5 |
| Dribbles | 1.38 | 60 |
| Touches in the box | 3.69 | 34 |
| Aerial game | 44% | 70 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Clearances | 4 |
Copa do Brasil
2025/26No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2025/26Compared with 99 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.54 | 85 |
| Shots | 3.07 | 86 |
| Chances created | 0.36 | 3 |
| Dribbles | 1.26 | 68 |
| Touches in the box | 4.69 | 74 |
| Aerial game | 41% | 55 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 17 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Japanese J-League
2024/25Compared with 85 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.49 | 86 |
| Shots | 5.63 | 100 |
| Chances created | 1.47 | 75 |
| Dribbles | 0.98 | 60 |
| Touches in the box | 10.76 | 100 |
| Aerial game | 42% | 59 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 23 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 5 |
AFC Cup
2024/25Compared with 40 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.14 | 100 |
| Shots | 4.56 | 98 |
| Chances created | 1.71 | 68 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 6.27 | 78 |
| Aerial game | 43% | 53 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Brazil Copa do Nordeste
2024/25No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2023/24Compared with 79 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.42 | 72 |
| Shots | 5.30 | 99 |
| Chances created | 1.26 | 53 |
| Dribbles | 1.67 | 74 |
| Touches in the box | 5.72 | 60 |
| Aerial game | 39% | 45 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 9 |
| Shots | 38 |
| Dribbles completed | 12 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Clearances | 7 |
German Bundesliga Playoff
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
DFB-Pokal
2023/24No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 9 |
| Shots | 38 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
German Bundesliga Playoff (Sportec Official)
2023/24No stats available right now.
Copa del Rey
2023/24No stats available right now.
LaLiga
2023/24No stats available right now.
Copa del Rey
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
LaLiga
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 30 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Clearances | 4 |
Bundesliga
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 29 |
| Dribbles completed | 13 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
DFB-Pokal
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 29 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
Bundesliga
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 22 |
| Dribbles completed | 11 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
DFB-Pokal
2020/21No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 21 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
Bundesliga
2020/21No stats available right now.
DFB-Pokal
2020/21No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 22 |
| Shots | 51 |
| Dribbles completed | 27 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
DFB-Pokal
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 23 |
| Dribbles completed | 12 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 3 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 24 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 5 |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 21 |
| Shots | 51 |
| Dribbles completed | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA European Championship
2019/20No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2019/20No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 19 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
DFB-Pokal
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
German Super Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Clearances | 1 |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 19 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
German Supercup (DFL - Official)
2018/19No stats available right now.
Florida Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
International Friendlies
2018/19No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
Portuguese Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2017/18No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Champions League Qualifying
2016/17No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 24 |
| Dribbles completed | 16 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Olympic Football Tournament
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
2015/16No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2015/16No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2015/16No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 42 |
| Dribbles completed | 22 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA Champions League
2014/15No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2014/15No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2014/15No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
Under 21 Internationals
2014/15No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10AwayCasa PiaG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16/23 | 6.1 |
| 09/20Sporting BragaE0-0 | 71' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7/15 | 5.4 |
| 09/13AwayAroucaG1-2 | 73' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7/13 | 7.7 |
| 09/06Rio AveG4-0 | 76' | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16/19 | 7.3 |
| 08/29AwayAlvercaE1-1 | 71' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6/12 | 5.8 |
| 08/23FamalicãoG1-0 | 74' | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9/12 | 7.3 |
| 08/15AwayAcadémico de ViseuG0-1 | 63' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6/15 | 7.2 |
| 08/10CD NacionalE2-2 | 90' | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9/14 | 8.8 |
| 05/11CD NacionalG2-0 | 24' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/5 | 6.2 |
| 05/02AwayAroucaE2-2 | 76' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13/14 | 6.4 |
| 04/26Sporting BragaG2-1 | 79' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9/15 | 7.7 |
| 04/18AwayCasa PiaE0-0 | 74' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10/12 | 5.8 |
| 04/11Rio AveP0-2 | 33' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5/7 | 6.4 |
| 04/03AwaySporting CPP4-2 | 13' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | 7.3 |
| 03/15AwayAVSG0-1 | 19' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3/6 | 6.3 |
SHA
SAF
HEN
TJT
DEP
LEV
NCX
ATS
ATL
PUM
CTJ
PUE
SGE
KOE
FRO
SAS
LEM
TOU
MIR
INT
CUE
TUN
DYJ
INS
BOC
TAL
QAD
ABH
DIN
TEU
ATR
QAC
GTI
ATL
AKL
MCY
MAC
PER
SCR
HTB
SUM
ARA
SKB
SPH
CER
WES
STA
DEN
SIR
C48
YAN
LPD
SUP
ITO
VFC
HFX
COQ
OHI
WAN
RAN
OLP
CAL
LIB
SFE










