Home»Teams»Provincial Ovalle»Guillermo Orellana
Player · #12

Guillermo Orellana

Provincial OvalleGoalkeeperChile40 years old182 cm82 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2022/23Coquimbo UnidoChile Primera (Apertura)1090000
2022/23Coquimbo UnidoCopa Chile218000
2021/22Coquimbo UnidoCopa Chile436000
2020/21Coquimbo UnidoChile Primera (Apertura)758800
2018/19Deportes CopiapóCopa Chile436000
2018/19Deportes CopiapóChile Primera B262,34000
2017/18Deportes CopiapóCopa Chile218000
2016/17Deportes CopiapóCopa Chile19000
2016/17Deportes CopiapóChile Primera B1199000
2015/16Coquimbo UnidoCopa Chile218000
2013/14Universidad de ConcepciónChile Primera (Clausura)19000
Total11 seasons706,25800
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Chile

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Chile

2023/24

No stats available right now.

10
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
900
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 29 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves2.50Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 15 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %61%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 2 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets10%High claims per 90 minutes · 94 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims1.40Passes completed over passes attempted · 6 percentile among 24 players in the same positionPass accuracy53%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 10 percentile among 24 players in the same positionLong passing40%

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.5029
Save %61%15
Clean sheets10%2
High claims1.4094
Pass accuracy53%6
Long passing40%10
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.10
Clearances131.30
Saves252.50
Clean sheets10.10
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Chile

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.50
4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes

Copa Chile

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets41.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera B

2021/22

No stats available right now.

7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
588
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2020/21
Saves per 90 minutes · 13 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSaves2.14Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 6 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSave %56%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 15 percentile among 27 players in the same positionClean sheets14%High claims per 90 minutes · 6 percentile among 27 players in the same positionHigh claims0.15Passes completed over passes attempted · 6 percentile among 27 players in the same positionPass accuracy51%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 9 percentile among 27 players in the same positionLong passing35%

Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.1413
Save %56%6
Clean sheets14%15
High claims0.156
Pass accuracy51%6
Long passing35%9
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances71.07
Saves142.14
Clean sheets10.15
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Chile

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera B

2019/20

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes

Copa Chile

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves30.75
Clean sheets10.25
26
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,340
Minutes

Chile Primera B

2018/19
Saves per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 23 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 7 percentile among 23 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 28 percentile among 23 players in the same positionClean sheets23%High claims per 90 minutes · 22 percentile among 23 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 23 players in the same position in 2018/19.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.007
Save %0%7
Clean sheets23%28
High claims0.0022
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets60.23
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Chile

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera B

2017/18

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Copa Chile

2016/17

No stats available right now.

11
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
990
Minutes

Chile Primera B

2016/17
Saves per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSaves0.09Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 26 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSave %10%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 93 percentile among 21 players in the same positionClean sheets55%High claims per 90 minutes · 40 percentile among 21 players in the same positionHigh claims0.09Passes completed over passes attempted · 69 percentile among 18 players in the same positionPass accuracy68%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 3 percentile among 18 players in the same positionLong passing0%

Compared with 21 players in the same position in 2016/17.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0921
Save %10%26
Clean sheets55%93
High claims0.0940
Pass accuracy68%69
Long passing0%3
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves10.09
Clean sheets60.55
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Chile

2015/16
Saves per 90 minutes · 10 percentile among 20 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 10 percentile among 20 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 15 percentile among 20 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 10 percentile among 20 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 20 players in the same position in 2015/16.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0010
Save %0%10
Clean sheets0%15
High claims0.0010

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera B

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2014/15

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2013/14

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Chile Primera (Clausura)

2013/14
Saves per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 0 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 6 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2013/14.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.000
Save %0%0
Clean sheets0%6
High claims0.000

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
11/06Curicó UnidoE1-190'0021106/156.3
10/30AwayUnión EspañolaG1-390'0031007/106.3
10/23Colo-ColoP0-290'0022219/186.1
10/07AwayHuachipatoG0-190'0020237/197.2
08/27O'HigginsP0-190'00211110/176.5
08/12CobresalG3-190'0011109/156.0
08/07AwayÑublenseP2-190'0042318/176.9
07/16AwayPalestinoP5-190'0025206/194.5
07/09Everton de Viña del MarE1-190'00211019/276.4
07/03AwayUniversidad CatólicaP2-090'00521010/157.1
02/11Everton de Viña del MarG3-090'0000103/166.5
02/07AwayUniversidad de ConcepciónP2-168'00110018/295.9
11/21Unión La CaleraP1-290'00320013/295.8
11/18Universidad CatólicaG2-190'0011024/235.4
11/14AwayAudax ItalianoP2-090'00420022/366.6
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido