Hélder Ferreira
Hélder José Castro Ferreira
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 4 | 359 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Noah | Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 317 | 1 | 3 |
| 2025/26 | Noah | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 694 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 179 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024/25 | Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 8 | 575 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Paços de Ferreira | Portuguese Cup | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Paços de Ferreira | Liga Portugal | 32 | 1,569 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021/22 | Paços de Ferreira | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Paços de Ferreira | Portuguese Cup | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Paços de Ferreira | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2,020 | 4 | 4 |
| 2019/20 | Paços de Ferreira | Portuguese Cup | 4 | 378 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Paços de Ferreira | Portuguese League Cup | 2 | 135 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Paços de Ferreira | Liga Portugal | 32 | 2,140 | 3 | 4 |
| 2018/19 | Vitória Guimarães | Portuguese Cup | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Vitória Guimarães | Liga Portugal | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Vitória Guimarães | Liga Portugal | 11 | 401 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Vitória Guimarães | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Portugal U20 | FIFA U-20 World Cup | 3 | 125 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Portugal U20 | Tournoi U20 4 Nations | 3 | 64 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 21 seasons | 168 | 10,016 | 19 | 18 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2026/27Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.50 | 83 |
| Shots | 1.50 | 83 |
| Chances created | 0.50 | 79 |
| Dribbles | 0.25 | 63 |
| Touches in the box | 3.26 | 88 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 50 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Armenian Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Armenian Premier League
2025/26No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2025/26No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League
2025/26Compared with 43 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 9 |
| Shots | 2.07 | 34 |
| Chances created | 1.43 | 87 |
| Dribbles | 0.65 | 34 |
| Touches in the box | 3.24 | 22 |
| Aerial game | 43% | 51 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 11 |
| Shots | 16 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 12 |
| Clearances | 8 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2025/26Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.50 | 67 |
| Shots | 0.50 | 46 |
| Chances created | 1.51 | 88 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 25 |
| Touches in the box | 1.51 | 63 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 1 |
Armenian Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Armenian Premier League
2024/25No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/25Compared with 48 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 40 |
| Shots | 1.17 | 9 |
| Chances created | 1.83 | 70 |
| Dribbles | 1.17 | 61 |
| Touches in the box | 4.00 | 47 |
| Aerial game | 30% | 27 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 11 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Clearances | 15 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2024/25Compared with 23 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 20 |
| Shots | 0.16 | 11 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 28 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 37 |
| Touches in the box | 0.16 | 7 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Cypriot Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2023/24No stats available right now.
Cypriot Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2022/23No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2021/22Compared with 89 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 17 |
| Shots | 1.49 | 21 |
| Chances created | 1.43 | 79 |
| Dribbles | 0.80 | 31 |
| Touches in the box | 3.15 | 31 |
| Aerial game | 37% | 40 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 25 |
| Shots | 26 |
| Dribbles completed | 14 |
| Tackles won | 13 |
| Interceptions | 11 |
| Clearances | 15 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2021/22No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Portuguese League Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 4 |
| Big chances created | 26 |
| Shots | 23 |
| Dribbles completed | 17 |
| Tackles won | 20 |
| Interceptions | 13 |
| Clearances | 33 |
Portuguese Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
Portuguese League Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
Liga Portugal
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 4 |
| Big chances created | 29 |
| Shots | 37 |
| Dribbles completed | 17 |
| Tackles won | 19 |
| Interceptions | 13 |
| Clearances | 19 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Portuguese Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
Portuguese Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 14 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 6 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Portuguese Super Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
FIFA U-20 World Cup
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
Tournoi U20 4 Nations
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13AwaySionP2-1 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30/39 | 7.7 |
| 08/06SionE2-2 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30/42 | 9.0 |
| 07/30Zimbru ChisinauG2-1 | 89' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 07/23AwayZimbru ChisinauE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 02/26AwayAZP4-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21/31 | 6.4 |
| 02/19AZG1-0 | 89' | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19/27 | 7.4 |
| 12/18AwayDynamo KyivP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 32/43 | 7.1 |
| 12/11Legia WarszawaG2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 38/48 | 7.4 |
| 11/27AwayAberdeenE1-1 | 80' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 22/30 | 6.9 |
| 11/06Sigma OlomoucP1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 34/48 | 6.4 |
| 10/23AwayUniversitatea CraiovaE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28/40 | 7.1 |
| 10/02RijekaG1-0 | 75' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19/25 | 5.5 |
| 07/30AwayFerencvárosP4-3 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 27/34 | 9.4 |
| 07/22FerencvárosP1-2 | 55' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8/9 | 6.0 |
| 12/19AwayBacka TopolaP4-3 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 26/30 | 8.7 |
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
SDD
HIL
ASC
HUS
IJS
GVV
GER
JPN
NOR
GIF
PEN
VAN
RDI
AUT
KVX
NOR
ROU
BEL
ITA
BLR
SWE
LTU
SVN
TUR
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
BOC
VAS
ITH
SAH
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
HAI
AUS
CHI
BOL
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG
PAN
NZL
MEX
JAM
TAP
TEP
LOK
AKR
KRA
FAK
AIR
HEA
ANN
ALL
BOD
MRW
BER
QOS


