Home»Teams»Genk»Hendrik Van Crombrugge
Player · #1

Hendrik Van Crombrugge

GenkGoalkeeperLeftBelgium33 years old189 cm86 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26GenkBelgian Cup112000
2025/26GenkBelgian Jupiler League121,08000
2025/26GenkUEFA Europa League654000
2024/25GenkBelgian Jupiler League191,71000
2023/24GenkBelgian Cup112000
2023/24GenkUEFA Europa Conference League218000
2022/23AnderlechtBelgian Cup112000
2022/23AnderlechtBelgian Jupiler League171,50400
2022/23AnderlechtUEFA Europa Conference League654000
2022/23AnderlechtUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying327000
2021/22AnderlechtBelgian Cup551000
2021/22AnderlechtBelgian Jupiler League393,51000
2021/22AnderlechtUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying218000
2020/21AnderlechtBelgian Jupiler League121,03500
2020/21BelgiumInternational Friendlies11300
2019/20AnderlechtBelgian Cup218000
2019/20AnderlechtBelgian Jupiler League292,61000
2018/19EupenBelgian Jupiler League302,70000
2018/19EupenBelgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs763000
2017/18EupenBelgian Jupiler League292,56500
2016/17EupenBelgian Jupiler League272,38100
2016/17EupenBelgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs872000
2011/12Sint-TruidenBelgian Jupiler League19000
Total23 seasons26023,30800
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

12
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,080
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 64 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSaves3.33Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 47 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSave %69%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 7 percentile among 29 players in the same positionClean sheets8%High claims per 90 minutes · 78 percentile among 29 players in the same positionHigh claims1.08Passes completed over passes attempted · 95 percentile among 29 players in the same positionPass accuracy84%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 98 percentile among 29 players in the same positionLong passing55%

Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.3364
Save %69%47
Clean sheets8%7
High claims1.0878
Pass accuracy84%95
Long passing55%98
MetricTotalPer 90
Interceptions10.08
Clearances100.83
Saves403.33
Clean sheets10.08
6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

UEFA Europa League

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 59 percentile among 41 players in the same positionSaves3.33Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 85 percentile among 41 players in the same positionSave %77%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 68 percentile among 41 players in the same positionClean sheets33%High claims per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 41 players in the same positionHigh claims0.50Passes completed over passes attempted · 65 percentile among 41 players in the same positionPass accuracy73%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 91 percentile among 41 players in the same positionLong passing47%

Compared with 41 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.3359
Save %77%85
Clean sheets33%68
High claims0.5034
Pass accuracy73%65
Long passing47%91
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.17
Clearances81.33
Saves203.33
Clean sheets20.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2025/26

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

19
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,710
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSaves2.47Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 37 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSave %66%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 87 percentile among 26 players in the same positionClean sheets42%High claims per 90 minutes · 10 percentile among 26 players in the same positionHigh claims0.32Passes completed over passes attempted · 79 percentile among 26 players in the same positionPass accuracy77%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 83 percentile among 26 players in the same positionLong passing47%

Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.4721
Save %66%37
Clean sheets42%87
High claims0.3210
Pass accuracy77%79
Long passing47%83
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances170.89
Saves472.47
Clean sheets80.42
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 96 percentile among 25 players in the same positionSaves4.50Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 100 percentile among 25 players in the same positionSave %82%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 98 percentile among 25 players in the same positionClean sheets50%High claims per 90 minutes · 94 percentile among 25 players in the same positionHigh claims1.50Passes completed over passes attempted · 76 percentile among 25 players in the same positionPass accuracy80%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 48 percentile among 25 players in the same positionLong passing36%

Compared with 25 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves4.5096
Save %82%100
Clean sheets50%98
High claims1.5094
Pass accuracy80%76
Long passing36%48
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.50
Saves94.50
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

17
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,504
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 20 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSaves2.45Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 39 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSave %64%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 41 percentile among 27 players in the same positionClean sheets18%High claims per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 27 players in the same positionHigh claims1.02Passes completed over passes attempted · 98 percentile among 27 players in the same positionPass accuracy78%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 54 percentile among 27 players in the same positionLong passing43%

Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.4520
Save %64%39
Clean sheets18%41
High claims1.0280
Pass accuracy78%98
Long passing43%54
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances140.84
Saves412.45
Clean sheets30.18
6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 35 percentile among 34 players in the same positionSaves2.50Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 75 percentile among 34 players in the same positionSave %75%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 87 percentile among 34 players in the same positionClean sheets50%High claims per 90 minutes · 69 percentile among 34 players in the same positionHigh claims0.83Passes completed over passes attempted · 84 percentile among 34 players in the same positionPass accuracy84%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 51 percentile among 34 players in the same positionLong passing44%

Compared with 34 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.5035
Save %75%75
Clean sheets50%87
High claims0.8369
Pass accuracy84%84
Long passing44%51
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances71.17
Saves152.50
Clean sheets30.50
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances20.67
Saves10.33
Clean sheets31.00
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
510
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances30.53
Saves50.88
Clean sheets20.35
39
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,510
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created20.05
Interceptions20.05
Clearances270.69
Saves882.26
Clean sheets110.28
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

12
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,035
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances80.70
Saves312.70
Clean sheets20.17
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Minutes

International Friendlies

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves16.92
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,610
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won20.07
Interceptions10.03
Clearances331.14
Saves1063.66
Clean sheets120.41
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA European Championship

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

International Friendlies

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

30
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,700
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created40.13
Interceptions20.07
Clearances301.00
Saves1053.50
Clean sheets60.20
7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed30.43
Clearances30.43
Saves142.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

International Friendlies

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Nations League

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,565
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.04
Dribbles completed30.11
Interceptions10.04
Clearances321.12
Saves973.40
Clean sheets50.18
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2016/17

No stats available right now.

27
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,381
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.11
Dribbles completed30.11
Interceptions30.11
Clearances311.17
Saves953.59
Clean sheets20.08
8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed10.13
Interceptions20.25
Clearances81.00
Saves212.63
Clean sheets10.13
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2011/12

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
12/26Club BruggeP3-590'00152027/354.5
12/19AwaySporting CharleroiE2-290'00422033/387.1
12/14WesterloE1-190'00212233/367.0
12/11AwayMidtjyllandP1-090'00611119/367.5
11/30OH LeuvenG2-190'00411015/187.3
11/27BaselG2-190'00310132/416.8
11/23MechelenP0-190'00510018/227.7
11/09AwayGentE1-190'00311040/437.1
11/06AwaySporting BragaG3-490'00331129/435.8
11/02AwayWesterloG0-190'00101139/427.7
10/26RAAL La LouvièreE1-190'00110021/236.2
10/23Real BetisE0-090'00300024/327.7
10/19AwayCercle BruggeE2-290'00522131/387.6
10/05DenderG2-190'00811025/268.6
10/02FerencvárosP0-190'00410127/357.1
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido