Home»Teams»Standard Liège»Ibe Hautekiet
Player · #25

Ibe Hautekiet

Standard LiègeCentre backRightBelgium24 years old188 cm83 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27Standard LiègeBelgian Jupiler League872000
2025/26Standard LiègeBelgian Cup16900
2025/26Standard LiègeBelgian Jupiler League362,94720
2024/25Standard LiègeBelgian Cup112000
2024/25Standard LiègeBelgian Jupiler League342,97200
2023/24Standard LiègeBelgian Jupiler League314600
2023/24Standard Liège IIBelgian First Division B760501
2022/23Standard LiègeBelgian Jupiler League737200
2022/23Standard Liège IIBelgian First Division B151,11020
2021/22Club Brugge U19UEFA Youth League762930
2020/21Club Brugge IIBelgian First Division B272,32901
2019/20Club Brugge U19UEFA Youth League19900
2018/19Belgium U17UEFA Under 17 European Championship16700
2018/19Belgium U17Under 17 Internationals14500
Total14 seasons14912,23072
8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes
4
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2026/27
Duels won over duels contested · 28 percentile among 65 players in the same positionDuels won51%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 42 percentile among 65 players in the same positionAerial game51%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 43 percentile among 65 players in the same positionTackles1.13Interceptions per 90 minutes · 58 percentile among 65 players in the same positionInterceptions1.50Clearances per 90 minutes · 67 percentile among 65 players in the same positionClearances5.75Passes completed over passes attempted · 64 percentile among 65 players in the same positionPass accuracy88%

Compared with 65 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won51%28
Aerial game51%42
Tackles1.1343
Interceptions1.5058
Clearances5.7567
Pass accuracy88%64
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots40.50
Tackles won91.13
Interceptions121.50
Clearances465.75
Clean sheets20.25
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
69
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

36
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,947
Minutes
17
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2025/26
Duels won over duels contested · 75 percentile among 116 players in the same positionDuels won60%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 63 percentile among 116 players in the same positionAerial game58%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 54 percentile among 116 players in the same positionTackles1.07Interceptions per 90 minutes · 88 percentile among 116 players in the same positionInterceptions1.80Clearances per 90 minutes · 84 percentile among 116 players in the same positionClearances6.60Passes completed over passes attempted · 74 percentile among 116 players in the same positionPass accuracy85%

Compared with 116 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won60%75
Aerial game58%63
Tackles1.0754
Interceptions1.8088
Clearances6.6084
Pass accuracy85%74
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.06
Big chances created110.34
Shots170.52
Dribbles completed10.03
Tackles won351.07
Interceptions591.80
Clearances2166.60
Clean sheets90.27
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian First Amateur Division

2025/26

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

34
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,972
Minutes
8
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2024/25
Duels won over duels contested · 89 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won64%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 77 percentile among 128 players in the same positionAerial game63%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 69 percentile among 128 players in the same positionTackles1.36Interceptions per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 128 players in the same positionInterceptions1.73Clearances per 90 minutes · 94 percentile among 128 players in the same positionClearances7.09Passes completed over passes attempted · 76 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy86%

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won64%89
Aerial game63%77
Tackles1.3669
Interceptions1.7386
Clearances7.0994
Pass accuracy86%76
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.09
Shots80.24
Dribbles completed40.12
Tackles won451.36
Interceptions571.73
Clearances2347.09
Clean sheets110.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian First Amateur Division

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
146
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2023/24
Duels won over duels contested · 20 percentile among 124 players in the same positionDuels won50%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 1 percentile among 124 players in the same positionAerial game25%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 90 percentile among 124 players in the same positionTackles1.85Interceptions per 90 minutes · 40 percentile among 124 players in the same positionInterceptions1.23Clearances per 90 minutes · 20 percentile among 124 players in the same positionClearances1.85Passes completed over passes attempted · 45 percentile among 124 players in the same positionPass accuracy79%

Compared with 124 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won50%20
Aerial game25%1
Tackles1.8590
Interceptions1.2340
Clearances1.8520
Pass accuracy79%45
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created31.85
Dribbles completed21.23
Tackles won31.85
Interceptions21.23
Clearances31.85
7
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
605
Minutes
4
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2023/24
Duels won over duels contested · 39 percentile among 105 players in the same positionDuels won53%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 10 percentile among 105 players in the same positionAerial game37%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 105 players in the same positionTackles1.64Interceptions per 90 minutes · 16 percentile among 105 players in the same positionInterceptions0.74Clearances per 90 minutes · 74 percentile among 105 players in the same positionClearances4.17Passes completed over passes attempted · 95 percentile among 105 players in the same positionPass accuracy88%

Compared with 105 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won53%39
Aerial game37%10
Tackles1.6473
Interceptions0.7416
Clearances4.1774
Pass accuracy88%95
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.15
Big chances created10.15
Shots40.60
Dribbles completed20.30
Tackles won111.64
Interceptions50.74
Clearances284.17
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Super Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
372
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2022/23
Duels won over duels contested · 71 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won59%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 43 percentile among 128 players in the same positionAerial game53%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 52 percentile among 128 players in the same positionTackles1.21Interceptions per 90 minutes · 88 percentile among 128 players in the same positionInterceptions2.18Clearances per 90 minutes · 74 percentile among 128 players in the same positionClearances3.39Passes completed over passes attempted · 87 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy86%

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won59%71
Aerial game53%43
Tackles1.2152
Interceptions2.1888
Clearances3.3974
Pass accuracy86%87
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created20.48
Dribbles completed10.24
Tackles won51.21
Interceptions92.18
Clearances143.39
15
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,110
Minutes
4
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.16
Big chances created50.41
Shots40.32
Dribbles completed80.65
Tackles won120.97
Interceptions332.68
Clearances362.92
Clean sheets20.16
7
Matches
3
Goals
0
Assists
629
Minutes
7
Shots

UEFA Youth League

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.43
Big chances created10.14
Shots71.00
Tackles won60.86
Interceptions81.14
Clearances152.15
27
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,329
Minutes
11
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.04
Big chances created80.31
Shots110.43
Dribbles completed130.50
Tackles won230.89
Interceptions401.55
Clearances742.86
Clean sheets20.08
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Under 19 Internationals

2020/21

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
99
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2019/20

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
67
Minutes

UEFA Under 17 European Championship

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won11.34
Interceptions22.69
Clearances22.69
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
45
Minutes
1
Shots

Under 17 Internationals

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created12.00
Shots12.00
Clearances36.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2018/19

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGAClrTklIntDuelAerPassScore
10/11Sporting CharleroiP0-190'004002255/596.0
09/18AwayGentP2-190'005124365/737.0
09/12AwayWesterloP4-290'004136470/777.0
09/05AntwerpG1-090'001103242/527.3
08/29AwayOH LeuvenG1-290'006416132/427.1
08/21RAAL La LouvièreG2-090'0013005470/767.2
08/16AwayMechelenE3-390'008133227/336.4
08/08Cercle BruggeE2-290'005125454/627.0
07/25JuventusP0-176'003113271/747.2
05/23Sporting CharleroiP0-290'0011218523/297.1
05/19AwayWesterloG1-290'003214025/326.6
05/16GenkE0-090'003046540/487.6
05/08OH LeuvenG2-190'006233140/437.2
05/03AwayAntwerpG0-590'0056112227/308.2
04/25AwayGenkE1-190'005316229/336.7
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsClr ClearancesTkl Tackles wonInt InterceptionsDuel Duels wonAer Aerial duels wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido