Home»Teams»Hermannstadt»Ionut Stoica
Player · #4

Ionut Stoica

HermannstadtDefenderRightRomania38 years old186 cm82 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26HermannstadtRomanian Liga I262,08611
2025/26HermannstadtRomania Play-offs 1/2210100
2024/25HermannstadtRomanian Cup218000
2024/25HermannstadtRomanian Liga I312,71710
2023/24HermannstadtRomanian Liga I312,24600
2022/23HermannstadtRomanian Liga I312,76721
2020/21HermannstadtRomanian Liga I332,72700
2019/20HermannstadtRomanian Liga I262,16430
2018/19HermannstadtRomanian Liga I292,56520
2018/19HermannstadtRomania Play-offs 1/2218000
Total10 seasons21317,73392
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

26
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,086
Minutes
11
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2025/26
Duels won over duels contested · 51 percentile among 115 players in the same positionDuels won55%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 45 percentile among 115 players in the same positionAerial game54%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 38 percentile among 115 players in the same positionTackles0.91Interceptions per 90 minutes · 97 percentile among 115 players in the same positionInterceptions2.07Clearances per 90 minutes · 68 percentile among 115 players in the same positionClearances5.44Passes completed over passes attempted · 75 percentile among 115 players in the same positionPass accuracy86%

Compared with 115 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won55%51
Aerial game54%45
Tackles0.9138
Interceptions2.0797
Clearances5.4468
Pass accuracy86%75
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.04
Assists10.04
Big chances created30.13
Shots110.47
Dribbles completed30.13
Tackles won210.91
Interceptions482.07
Clearances1265.44
Clean sheets30.13
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
101
Minutes

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Interceptions32.67
Clearances108.91
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.50
Dribbles completed10.50
Tackles won42.00
Clearances42.00
31
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,717
Minutes
14
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2024/25
Duels won over duels contested · 78 percentile among 120 players in the same positionDuels won61%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 61 percentile among 120 players in the same positionAerial game59%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 55 percentile among 120 players in the same positionTackles1.19Interceptions per 90 minutes · 83 percentile among 120 players in the same positionInterceptions1.52Clearances per 90 minutes · 70 percentile among 120 players in the same positionClearances5.27Passes completed over passes attempted · 98 percentile among 120 players in the same positionPass accuracy89%

Compared with 120 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won61%78
Aerial game59%61
Tackles1.1955
Interceptions1.5283
Clearances5.2770
Pass accuracy89%98
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.03
Big chances created20.07
Shots140.46
Dribbles completed10.03
Tackles won361.19
Interceptions461.52
Clearances1595.27
Clean sheets100.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

31
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,246
Minutes
5
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2023/24
Duels won over duels contested · 91 percentile among 118 players in the same positionDuels won63%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 68 percentile among 118 players in the same positionAerial game60%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 118 players in the same positionTackles0.96Interceptions per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 118 players in the same positionInterceptions1.12Clearances per 90 minutes · 69 percentile among 118 players in the same positionClearances3.81Passes completed over passes attempted · 95 percentile among 118 players in the same positionPass accuracy87%

Compared with 118 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won63%91
Aerial game60%68
Tackles0.9634
Interceptions1.1244
Clearances3.8169
Pass accuracy87%95
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.04
Shots50.20
Dribbles completed30.12
Tackles won240.96
Interceptions281.12
Clearances953.81
Clean sheets30.12
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

31
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,767
Minutes
14
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2022/23
Duels won over duels contested · 55 percentile among 115 players in the same positionDuels won58%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 42 percentile among 114 players in the same positionAerial game55%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 27 percentile among 115 players in the same positionTackles0.85Interceptions per 90 minutes · 27 percentile among 115 players in the same positionInterceptions1.04Clearances per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 115 players in the same positionClearances4.23Passes completed over passes attempted · 94 percentile among 115 players in the same positionPass accuracy86%

Compared with 115 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won58%55
Aerial game55%42
Tackles0.8527
Interceptions1.0427
Clearances4.2380
Pass accuracy86%94
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.07
Assists10.03
Big chances created60.20
Shots140.46
Dribbles completed30.10
Tackles won260.85
Interceptions321.04
Clearances1304.23
Clean sheets100.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

33
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,727
Minutes

Romanian Liga I

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets40.13
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

26
Matches
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,164
Minutes
3
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.12
Shots30.12
Clean sheets40.17
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Romanian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,565
Minutes
2
Shots

Romanian Liga I

2018/19
Tackles won per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 100 players in the same positionTackles0.00Interceptions per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 100 players in the same positionInterceptions0.00Clearances per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 100 players in the same positionClearances0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 45 players in the same positionPass accuracy100%

Compared with 100 players in the same position in 2018/19.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Duels won, Aerial game.

MetricValuePercentile
Tackles0.0050
Interceptions0.0050
Clearances0.0050
Pass accuracy100%50
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.07
Shots20.07
Clean sheets70.25
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Romania Play-offs 1/2

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.50