Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Royal AM | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Royal AM | South Africa PSL | 7 | 181 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Royal AM | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Royal AM | South Africa PSL | 14 | 502 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | Royal AM | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Royal AM | South Africa Cup | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Royal AM | South Africa PSL | 14 | 230 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Royal AM | South Africa Cup | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa PSL | 7 | 87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | AmaZulu | South Africa PSL | 17 | 775 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | AmaZulu | South Africa Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | AmaZulu | South Africa PSL | 14 | 777 | 2 | 2 |
| 2018/19 | AmaZulu | South Africa Cup | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | AmaZulu | South Africa PSL | 19 | 1,042 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017/18 | AmaZulu | South Africa Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | AmaZulu | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 seasons | 104 | 4,268 | 2 | 7 |
South Africa PSL
2024/25No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
South Africa PSL
2023/24Compared with 122 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.99 | 62 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 55 |
| Dribbles | 1.49 | 91 |
| Duels won | 50% | 49 |
| Recoveries | 0.99 | 7 |
| Forward passes | 46.74 | 98 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2022/23Compared with 127 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.43 | 74 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% | 92 |
| Dribbles | 1.25 | 83 |
| Duels won | 61% | 95 |
| Recoveries | 1.97 | 46 |
| Forward passes | 44.82 | 97 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 9 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.74 | 100 |
| Pass accuracy | 82% | 72 |
| Dribbles | 2.35 | 99 |
| Duels won | 52% | 64 |
| Recoveries | 0.78 | 17 |
| Forward passes | 52.83 | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
South Africa Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2020/21Compared with 137 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.07 | 98 |
| Pass accuracy | 69% | 7 |
| Dribbles | 1.03 | 89 |
| Duels won | 50% | 61 |
| Recoveries | 2.07 | 70 |
| Forward passes | 21.72 | 67 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2019/20Compared with 136 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.12 | 30 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 41 |
| Dribbles | 0.35 | 92 |
| Duels won | 75% | 97 |
| Recoveries | 0.23 | 49 |
| Forward passes | 3.72 | 47 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.23 | 91 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 50 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Recoveries | 0.00 | 50 |
| Forward passes | 0.23 | 94 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 4 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
South Africa Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19AwayCape Town CityP3-0 | 57' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21/25 | 6.9 |
| 05/25AwayMoroka SwallowsG1-2 | 79' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 37/41 | 7.0 |
| 05/18Chippa UnitedE0-0 | 23' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25/28 | 6.4 |
| 04/20AwayGolden ArrowsE1-1 | 9' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 6.0 |
| 10/21AwaySekhukhune UnitedP1-0 | 61' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16/18 | 6.1 |
| 09/30AwayPolokwane CityP1-0 | 39' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15/22 | 6.0 |
| 09/20Sekhukhune UnitedP0-1 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/8 | 6.1 |
| 08/27TS GalaxyG1-0 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 6.0 |
| 08/18StellenboschP1-3 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6/11 | 6.1 |
| 05/20AwayRichards BayE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 68/75 | 6.9 |
| 05/13Moroka SwallowsP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 66/79 | 7.3 |
| 05/03AwayOrlando PiratesE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 38/43 | 8.4 |
| 04/29Cape Town CityP1-2 | 6' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11/11 | 6.4 |
| 03/11AwayGolden ArrowsG1-3 | 55' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19/25 | 5.4 |
| 03/04Sekhukhune UnitedG2-0 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/7 | 6.0 |
ATL
MIA
NE
CHI
RBNY
TOR
ORL
DC
NYC
LAF
ATX
VAN
SKC
RSL
HOU
DAL
CSL
QRO
GDL
TIG
SAO
VAS
TUC
ROS
VEL
GMD
BLO
IND
NC
SD
MEL
DGA
HFD
BKN
LOU
IND
MIA
CHS
RI
PIT
TBR
DET
TUL
OAK
SA
NM
SEA
MTL
SJ
NSH
POR
COL
LAG
SDG
LEO
CFA
TOL
ASL
CAZ
FCJ
APO
PAR
VLL
WEL
MVC
ATR
AEK
FAG
VIS

