Home»Teams»VV Katwijk»Jean-Paul van Leeuwen
Player · #1

Jean-Paul van Leeuwen

VV KatwijkGoalkeeperNetherlands33 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2024/25VV KatwijkDutch Tweede Divisie19000
2023/24VV KatwijkDutch KNVB Cup218000
2023/24VV KatwijkDutch Tweede Divisie191,61700
2022/23VV KatwijkDutch KNVB Cup330001
2022/23VV KatwijkDutch Tweede Divisie343,06001
2021/22Excelsior MaassluisDutch KNVB Cup327000
2021/22Excelsior MaassluisDutch Tweede Divisie332,96400
2020/21Excelsior MaassluisDutch Tweede Divisie545000
2019/20Excelsior MaassluisDutch KNVB Cup19000
2019/20Excelsior MaassluisDutch Tweede Divisie242,16001
2018/19Excelsior MaassluisDutch KNVB Cup19000
2018/19Excelsior MaassluisDutch Tweede Divisie332,97000
2017/18Excelsior MaassluisDutch Tweede Divisie332,97000
2016/17Excelsior MaassluisDutch Tweede Divisie322,87900
Total14 seasons22420,09003
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 50 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 3 percentile among 29 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 29 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0050
Save %0%50
Clean sheets0%3
High claims0.0050

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances21.00
Saves31.50
Clean sheets10.50
19
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,617
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 32 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 50 percentile among 32 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 92 percentile among 32 players in the same positionClean sheets37%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 32 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 32 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0050
Save %0%50
Clean sheets37%92
High claims0.0050
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets70.39
3
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
300
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.30
Big chances created10.30
Tackles won10.30
Clearances41.20
Saves72.10
Clean sheets10.30
34
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
3,060
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 25 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 50 percentile among 25 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 94 percentile among 25 players in the same positionClean sheets38%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 25 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 2 players in the same positionPass accuracy100%

Compared with 25 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0050
Save %0%50
Clean sheets38%94
High claims0.0050
Pass accuracy100%50
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.03
Big chances created10.03
Clean sheets130.38
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.33
Clearances10.33
Saves72.33
Clean sheets10.33
33
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,964
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2021/22
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 30 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 50 percentile among 30 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 28 percentile among 30 players in the same positionClean sheets18%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 30 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 30 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0050
Save %0%50
Clean sheets18%28
High claims0.0050
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets60.18
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.20
Saves30.60
Clean sheets10.20
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

24
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,160
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2019/20
Saves per 90 minutes · 33 percentile among 23 players in the same positionSaves0.13Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 33 percentile among 23 players in the same positionSave %6%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 35 percentile among 23 players in the same positionClean sheets17%High claims per 90 minutes · 54 percentile among 23 players in the same positionHigh claims0.08Passes completed over passes attempted · 58 percentile among 18 players in the same positionPass accuracy66%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 15 percentile among 17 players in the same positionLong passing33%

Compared with 23 players in the same position in 2019/20.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.1333
Save %6%33
Clean sheets17%35
High claims0.0854
Pass accuracy66%58
Long passing33%15
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.04
Big chances created10.04
Clearances20.08
Saves30.13
Clean sheets40.17
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
Saves22.00
33
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,970
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2018/19
Saves per 90 minutes · 61 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSaves0.48Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 72 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSave %32%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 87 percentile among 27 players in the same positionClean sheets36%High claims per 90 minutes · 91 percentile among 27 players in the same positionHigh claims0.24Passes completed over passes attempted · 33 percentile among 23 players in the same positionPass accuracy57%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 39 percentile among 22 players in the same positionLong passing43%

Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2018/19.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.4861
Save %32%72
Clean sheets36%87
High claims0.2491
Pass accuracy57%33
Long passing43%39
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.03
Clearances50.15
Saves160.48
Clean sheets120.36
33
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,970
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances20.06
Saves60.18
Clean sheets110.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2016/17

No stats available right now.

32
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,879
Minutes

Dutch Tweede Divisie

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.03
Clearances30.09
Saves120.38
Clean sheets110.34
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2014/15

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
12/21Almere City FCP1-290'00220023/296.3
11/01TECG5-090'00103021/277.6
02/08AwaySV SpakenburgE1-1120'00310123/376.8
01/12AwaySV UrkG0-390'01401222/409.2
01/20AwayAjaxP9-090'00790032/415.0
09/05VV KatwijkP0-290'00323028/326.9
11/30AwayHHC HardenbergP5-090'00352120/305.0
02/09AwayVV IJsselmeervogelsE2-290'00222110/265.9
01/26AwayGVVVG0-190'00301021/308.0
10/13AwayAFCP4-190'00640213/286.6
09/26PSVP0-490'00240011/304.6
09/22BVV BarendrechtG3-090'00405120/298.5
03/17AwayKozakken BoysP1-090'00411013/247.0
09/02De TreffersE1-190'00217016/376.5
05/06Jong VitesseG5-290'00320019/356.0
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido