UEFA Champions League
LEN0
SCP1
61'
UEFA Champions League
SAB1
SLA0
63'
Dutch Tweede Divisie
IJS0
GVV2
45'
South Africa PSL
DCF0
AMZ1
35'
South Africa PSL
KCH0
STL0
36'
South Africa PSL
RCH1
MSD1
36'
South Africa PSL
ORL1
TSG0
35'
Swedish Superettan
NOR2
GIF0
45'
Turkish 1. Lig
PEN0
VAN0
47'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
POL2
BEL1
100' TE
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
ITA1
BLR1
96'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
SWE6
LTU0
50'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
ISL1
CRO0
36'
Women's European World Cup Qualifiers
SUI1
ISR0
37'
AFC Champions League
SDD0
HIL2
Final
Russian Cup
LOK1
AKR1
Final
UEFA Champions League
ARS-
LIL-
12:00 PM
UEFA Champions League
ATM-
MUN-
12:00 PM
UEFA Champions League
GAL-
BAR-
12:00 PM
UEFA Champions League
INT-
CLU-
12:00 PM
UEFA Champions League
RBL-
PSV-
12:00 PM
UEFA Champions League
VIK-
FCB-
12:00 PM
UEFA Champions League
VIL-
NAP-
12:00 PM
Copa Sudamericana
BOC-
VAS-
5:30 PM
AFC Champions League
ITH-
SAH-
11:15 AM
Algerian Ligue 1
USB-
MCO-
7:00 AM
Algerian Ligue 1
ASO-
MCA-
9:45 AM
Algerian Ligue 1
USM-
JSS-
12:15 PM
Internationals Women
HAI-
AUS-
12:00 PM
Internationals Women
CHI-
BOL-
1:00 PM
Internationals Women
USA-
ESP-
4:00 PM
Internationals Women
BRA-
ARG-
4:30 PM
Internationals Women
PAN-
NZL-
5:30 PM
Internationals Women
MEX-
JAM-
6:00 PM
Mexican Ascenso (Apertura)
TAP-
TEP-
4:00 PM
Russian Cup
KRA-
FAK-
10:45 AM
Scottish Challenge Cup
AIR-
HEA-
11:45 AM
Scottish Challenge Cup
ANN-
ALL-
11:45 AM
Scottish Challenge Cup
BOD-
MRW-
11:45 AM
Scottish Challenge Cup
BER-
QOS-
11:45 AM
Home»Teams»Beveren»Johannes Schenk
Player · #1

Johannes Schenk

BeverenGoalkeeperRightGermany23 years old191 cm85 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27BeverenBelgian Jupiler League866200
2025/26SC Preußen MünsterGerman Bundesliga Zwei312,75500
2025/26SC Preußen MünsterDFB-Pokal112000
2024/25SC Preußen MünsterGerman Bundesliga Zwei332,97000
2024/25SC Preußen MünsterGerman Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)332,97000
2023/24SC Preußen MünsterGerman 3rd Liga872000
2023/24SC Preußen MünsterDFB-Pokal19000
2022/23FC Bayern München IIGerman Regionalliga Bayern201,80000
2022/23FC Bayern München U19UEFA Youth League327000
2021/22FC Bayern München IIGerman Regionalliga Bayern981000
2021/22FC Bayern München U19UEFA Youth League19000
2021/22FC Bayern München U19German U19 Bundesliga218000
2021/22FC Bayern München U19German DFB Junioren Pokal19000
2020/21FC Bayern München U19German U19 Bundesliga436000
2020/21FC Bayern München U19German DFB Junioren Pokal19000
2019/20FC Bayern München U17Other Competition Matches19000
Total16 seasons15714,06700
8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
662
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 92 percentile among 18 players in the same positionSaves3.67Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 58 percentile among 18 players in the same positionSave %68%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 58 percentile among 18 players in the same positionClean sheets38%High claims per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 18 players in the same positionHigh claims0.54Passes completed over passes attempted · 58 percentile among 18 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 58 percentile among 18 players in the same positionLong passing43%

Compared with 18 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.6792
Save %68%58
Clean sheets38%58
High claims0.5442
Pass accuracy71%58
Long passing43%58
MetricTotalPer 90
Interceptions10.14
Clearances121.63
Saves273.67
Clean sheets30.41
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

31
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,755
Minutes

German Bundesliga Zwei

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 61 percentile among 22 players in the same positionSaves3.07Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 20 percentile among 22 players in the same positionSave %63%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 11 percentile among 22 players in the same positionClean sheets10%High claims per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 22 players in the same positionHigh claims1.14Passes completed over passes attempted · 57 percentile among 22 players in the same positionPass accuracy74%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 57 percentile among 22 players in the same positionLong passing41%

Compared with 22 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.0761
Save %63%20
Clean sheets10%11
High claims1.1493
Pass accuracy74%57
Long passing41%57
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.03
Dribbles completed20.07
Tackles won10.03
Interceptions10.03
Clearances451.47
Saves943.07
Clean sheets30.10
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes

DFB-Pokal

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.75
Saves53.75
Clean sheets10.75
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)

2025/26

No stats available right now.

33
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,970
Minutes

German Bundesliga Zwei

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 56 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSaves3.09Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 87 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSave %71%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 81 percentile among 26 players in the same positionClean sheets27%High claims per 90 minutes · 56 percentile among 26 players in the same positionHigh claims0.91Passes completed over passes attempted · 37 percentile among 26 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 60 percentile among 26 players in the same positionLong passing43%

Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.0956
Save %71%87
Clean sheets27%81
High claims0.9156
Pass accuracy71%37
Long passing43%60
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed10.03
Tackles won10.03
Clearances341.03
Saves1023.09
Clean sheets90.27
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

DFB-Pokal

2024/25

No stats available right now.

33
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,970
Minutes

German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 48 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSaves3.18Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 87 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSave %72%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 81 percentile among 26 players in the same positionClean sheets27%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 26 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 37 percentile among 26 players in the same positionPass accuracy73%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 67 percentile among 26 players in the same positionLong passing43%

Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.1848
Save %72%87
Clean sheets27%81
High claims0.0050
Pass accuracy73%37
Long passing43%67
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed10.03
Tackles won20.06
Saves1053.18
Clean sheets90.27
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Champions League

2023/24

No stats available right now.

8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes

German 3rd Liga

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 31 percentile among 34 players in the same positionSaves2.88Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 13 percentile among 34 players in the same positionSave %62%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 19 percentile among 34 players in the same positionClean sheets13%High claims per 90 minutes · 66 percentile among 34 players in the same positionHigh claims0.88Passes completed over passes attempted · 37 percentile among 34 players in the same positionPass accuracy70%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 81 percentile among 34 players in the same positionLong passing48%

Compared with 34 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.8831
Save %62%13
Clean sheets13%19
High claims0.8866
Pass accuracy70%37
Long passing48%81
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created20.25
Dribbles completed10.13
Clearances50.63
Saves232.88
Clean sheets10.13
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

DFB-Pokal

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves55.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Under 20 Internationals

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

U20 Elite League

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Champions League

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Bundesliga

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

DFB-Pokal

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)

2022/23

No stats available right now.

20
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,800
Minutes

German Regionalliga Bayern

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.05
Dribbles completed10.05
Clearances140.70
Saves492.45
Clean sheets50.25
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 96 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSaves4.33Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 88 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSave %65%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 17 percentile among 26 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 25 percentile among 26 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 85 percentile among 20 players in the same positionPass accuracy81%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 95 percentile among 20 players in the same positionLong passing60%

Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves4.3396
Save %65%88
Clean sheets0%17
High claims0.0025
Pass accuracy81%85
Long passing60%95
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.33
Saves134.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

German U19 Bundesliga

2022/23

No stats available right now.

9
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
810
Minutes

German Regionalliga Bayern

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed10.11
Clearances30.33
Saves161.78
Clean sheets40.44
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves66.00
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

German U19 Bundesliga

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances21.00
Saves63.00
Clean sheets10.50
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

German DFB Junioren Pokal

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
Saves11.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

U19 Club Friendlies

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

German 3rd Liga

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2020/21

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes

German U19 Bundesliga

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances20.50
Saves61.50
Clean sheets20.50
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

German DFB Junioren Pokal

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed11.00
Clean sheets11.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2019/20

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Other Competition Matches

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won11.00
Saves22.00

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
10/09LommelP1-390'00430023/256.6
09/20AwayKortrijkP1-032'0000007/144.1
09/12Sint-TruidenG2-090'00000022/346.7
09/06OH LeuvenG3-090'00400113/267.9
08/28AwayGenkP4-090'00340024/265.9
08/22AwayZulte WaregemP4-090'00340028/315.9
08/16AnderlechtG1-090'00802022/359.2
08/09AwayAntwerpP2-190'00522028/447.3
08/18Hertha BSCE0-0120'00501147/598.8
09/26FC Bayern MünchenP0-490'00541017/236.4
02/17FC LieferingG2-190'00510131/407.6
01/13SalzburgE4-427'0001006/75.6
10/04Viktoria Plzen U19P1-290'00520040/457.3
09/13Barcelona U19E3-390'00730037/497.3
09/07AwayInternazionale U19E2-290'00120039/505.6
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido