Home»Teams»SV Wehen Wiesbaden»Jordy Gillekens
Player · #27

Jordy Gillekens

SV Wehen WiesbadenDefenderBelgium26 years old187 cm
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27SV Wehen WiesbadenDFB-Pokal17500
2025/26SV Wehen WiesbadenGerman 3rd Liga373,25632
2025/26SV Wehen WiesbadenDFB-Pokal19000
2024/25Francs BorainsBelgian First Division B272,11510
2023/24Francs BorainsBelgian First Division B221,59800
2022/23Lierse KBelgian First Division B211,05600
2021/22Lierse KBelgian First Division B242,15300
2020/21Lierse KBelgian First Division B121,07100
Total8 seasons14511,41442
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
75
Minutes

DFB-Pokal

2026/27
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created11.20
Interceptions11.20
Clearances22.40
37
Matches
3
Goals
2
Assists
3,256
Minutes
23
Shots

German 3rd Liga

2025/26
Duels won over duels contested · 67 percentile among 147 players in the same positionDuels won59%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 90 percentile among 147 players in the same positionAerial game67%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 15 percentile among 147 players in the same positionTackles0.77Interceptions per 90 minutes · 49 percentile among 147 players in the same positionInterceptions1.05Clearances per 90 minutes · 74 percentile among 147 players in the same positionClearances5.20Passes completed over passes attempted · 59 percentile among 147 players in the same positionPass accuracy83%

Compared with 147 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won59%67
Aerial game67%90
Tackles0.7715
Interceptions1.0549
Clearances5.2074
Pass accuracy83%59
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.08
Assists20.06
Big chances created70.19
Shots230.64
Dribbles completed30.08
Tackles won280.77
Interceptions381.05
Clearances1885.20
Clean sheets100.28
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

DFB-Pokal

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Interceptions11.00
Clearances66.00
27
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,115
Minutes
28
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2024/25
Duels won over duels contested · 88 percentile among 110 players in the same positionDuels won62%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 80 percentile among 110 players in the same positionAerial game63%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 14 percentile among 110 players in the same positionTackles0.77Interceptions per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 110 players in the same positionInterceptions0.94Clearances per 90 minutes · 81 percentile among 110 players in the same positionClearances5.36Passes completed over passes attempted · 40 percentile among 110 players in the same positionPass accuracy78%

Compared with 110 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won62%88
Aerial game63%80
Tackles0.7714
Interceptions0.9444
Clearances5.3681
Pass accuracy78%40
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.04
Big chances created80.34
Shots281.19
Dribbles completed20.09
Tackles won180.77
Interceptions220.94
Clearances1265.36
Clean sheets40.17
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

22
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,598
Minutes
10
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2023/24
Duels won over duels contested · 53 percentile among 105 players in the same positionDuels won55%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 54 percentile among 105 players in the same positionAerial game56%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 64 percentile among 105 players in the same positionTackles1.41Interceptions per 90 minutes · 85 percentile among 105 players in the same positionInterceptions1.63Clearances per 90 minutes · 87 percentile among 105 players in the same positionClearances4.73Passes completed over passes attempted · 26 percentile among 105 players in the same positionPass accuracy75%

Compared with 105 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won55%53
Aerial game56%54
Tackles1.4164
Interceptions1.6385
Clearances4.7387
Pass accuracy75%26
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created60.34
Shots100.56
Dribbles completed20.11
Tackles won251.41
Interceptions291.63
Clearances844.73
Clean sheets20.11
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

21
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,056
Minutes
5
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2022/23
Duels won over duels contested · 92 percentile among 89 players in the same positionDuels won65%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 91 percentile among 89 players in the same positionAerial game71%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 32 percentile among 89 players in the same positionTackles0.94Interceptions per 90 minutes · 85 percentile among 89 players in the same positionInterceptions2.22Clearances per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 89 players in the same positionClearances4.26Passes completed over passes attempted · 48 percentile among 89 players in the same positionPass accuracy80%

Compared with 89 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won65%92
Aerial game71%91
Tackles0.9432
Interceptions2.2285
Clearances4.2686
Pass accuracy80%48
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.09
Shots50.43
Tackles won110.94
Interceptions262.22
Clearances504.26
Clean sheets10.09
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

24
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,153
Minutes
14
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2021/22
Duels won over duels contested · 69 percentile among 57 players in the same positionDuels won58%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 75 percentile among 57 players in the same positionAerial game60%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 15 percentile among 57 players in the same positionTackles0.67Interceptions per 90 minutes · 11 percentile among 57 players in the same positionInterceptions1.00Clearances per 90 minutes · 75 percentile among 57 players in the same positionClearances3.89Passes completed over passes attempted · 45 percentile among 57 players in the same positionPass accuracy78%

Compared with 57 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won58%69
Aerial game60%75
Tackles0.6715
Interceptions1.0011
Clearances3.8975
Pass accuracy78%45
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created60.25
Shots140.59
Dribbles completed40.17
Tackles won160.67
Interceptions241.00
Clearances933.89
Clean sheets50.21
12
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,071
Minutes
4
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2020/21
Duels won over duels contested · 94 percentile among 58 players in the same positionDuels won64%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 72 percentile among 58 players in the same positionAerial game63%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 72 percentile among 58 players in the same positionTackles1.51Interceptions per 90 minutes · 56 percentile among 58 players in the same positionInterceptions1.60Clearances per 90 minutes · 75 percentile among 58 players in the same positionClearances4.45Passes completed over passes attempted · 11 percentile among 58 players in the same positionPass accuracy69%

Compared with 58 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won64%94
Aerial game63%72
Tackles1.5172
Interceptions1.6056
Clearances4.4575
Pass accuracy69%11
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.25
Shots40.34
Dribbles completed20.17
Tackles won181.51
Interceptions191.60
Clearances534.45
Clean sheets20.17
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2017/18

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGAClrTklIntDuelAerPassScore
08/22Bayer 04 LeverkusenP0-475'002013216/216.0
07/25FC Bayern MünchenG2-161'004205021/236.5
08/27FC Bayern MünchenP2-390'006013317/226.5
04/18AwayClub Brugge IIP2-090'006131030/356.6
04/06AwayRAAL La LouvièreP2-190'008135231/436.0
03/15Zulte WaregemP1-390'1011134324/348.6
03/08AwayEupenP3-190'007008556/656.5
03/02Lierse KG1-090'007104227/366.9
02/21AwayRWDMP1-090'007023216/236.6
02/16LokerenP1-290'007002122/356.1
02/08AwayLiègeG0-190'008116428/367.5
02/02Patro EisdenP1-390'005018585/1016.2
01/29AwayLommelG1-290'007203154/616.0
01/25AwaySeraingE1-190'0091110739/507.0
01/18BeverenE0-090'002124231/396.6
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsClr ClearancesTkl Tackles wonInt InterceptionsDuel Duels wonAer Aerial duels wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido