Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Rapid Bucharest | Romanian Liga I | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Police Tero | Thai League 1 | 13 | 1,113 | 6 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Wydad Casablanca | African Champions League | 11 | 231 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Viitorul Constanta | Romanian Liga I | 18 | 1,223 | 4 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Hermannstadt | Romanian Liga I | 37 | 2,320 | 7 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Hermannstadt | Romania Play-offs 1/2 | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | TSV Egger Glas Hartberg | Austrian Erste Liga | 4 | 246 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Plymouth Argyle | English League 2 | 11 | 509 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Preston North End | English League 1 | 15 | 549 | 3 | 0 |
| 2010/11 | Alemannia Aachen | German Bundesliga Zwei | 6 | 59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009/10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2008/09 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 6 | 58 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 12 seasons | 130 | 6,559 | 27 | 1 |
Maltese League
2026/27No stats available right now.
Maltese Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Maltese League
2025/26No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2023/24Compared with 78 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 6 |
| Shots | 2.95 | 82 |
| Chances created | 1.48 | 74 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 11.80 | 100 |
| Aerial game | 38% | 48 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
Thai League 1
2023/24Compared with 71 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.49 | 73 |
| Shots | 1.94 | 22 |
| Chances created | 0.97 | 30 |
| Dribbles | 0.73 | 40 |
| Touches in the box | 3.07 | 19 |
| Aerial game | 45% | 49 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 6 |
| Big chances created | 12 |
| Shots | 24 |
| Dribbles completed | 9 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
African Champions League
2021/22Compared with 20 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.78 | 100 |
| Shots | 2.73 | 85 |
| Chances created | 0.78 | 50 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 3 |
| Touches in the box | 4.68 | 50 |
| Aerial game | 38% | 60 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 5 |
Romanian Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2020/21Compared with 90 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 76 |
| Shots | 0.29 | 72 |
| Chances created | 0.07 | 43 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.37 | 64 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
African Nations Championship
2020/21No stats available right now.
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers
2019/20No stats available right now.
Romanian Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
Romanian Liga I
2018/19Compared with 63 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 63 |
| Shots | 0.27 | 61 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 13 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.27 | 44 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Romania Play-offs 1/2
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
International Friendlies
2017/18No stats available right now.
Cypriot Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Cypriot Division 1
2017/18No stats available right now.
Slovak Superliga
2015/16No stats available right now.
Slovakian Cup
2015/16No stats available right now.
Slovak Superliga
2014/15No stats available right now.
Slovakian Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
Austrian Erste Liga
2013/14Compared with 47 players in the same position in 2013/14.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.37 | 57 |
| Shots | 2.93 | 74 |
| Chances created | 0.73 | 19 |
| Dribbles | 2.56 | 91 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 50 |
| Aerial game | 38% | 37 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Slovak Superliga
2013/14No stats available right now.
Slovakian Cup
2013/14No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2013/14No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
English League 2
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
EFL Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
English League 1
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
EFL Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga Zwei
2010/11No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2009/10| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
DFB-Pokal
2009/10No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2008/09| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30AwayAl AhlyG0-2 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.7 |
| 05/13Petro de LuandaE1-1 | 11' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 6.1 |
| 05/07AwayPetro de LuandaG1-3 | 17' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5/6 | 6.0 |
| 04/23BelouizdadE0-0 | 13' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/4 | 5.8 |
| 04/16AwayBelouizdadG0-1 | 28' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4/6 | 5.6 |
| 04/02Petro de LuandaG5-1 | 63' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4/8 | 7.3 |
| 03/19AwaySagrada EsperançaG1-2 | 19' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5/5 | 7.7 |
| 03/11AwayZamalekG0-1 | 27' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5/5 | 5.7 |
| 02/26ZamalekG3-1 | 16' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/4 | 5.2 |
| 02/19AwayPetro de LuandaP2-1 | 16' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/1 | 6.2 |
| 02/11Sagrada EsperançaG3-0 | 14' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 5.6 |
| 11/02AwayBorussia MönchengladbachG1-2 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 6.0 |
PAK
QAD
ADA
SIL
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
NSR
NEF
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
PKT
KAL
NEU
MOH
CAN
DEN
HJM
MHA
LIE
AUD
GUV
GUA
CAR
IND









