Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Magesi | South Africa PSL | 9 | 310 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Magesi | South Africa Cup | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Magesi | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Royal AM | South Africa PSL | 11 | 934 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Royal AM | South Africa PSL | 26 | 2,273 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023/24 | Royal AM | South Africa Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Royal AM | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Royal AM | South Africa PSL | 19 | 1,445 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | Royal AM | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Royal AM | South Africa Cup | 3 | 285 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Royal AM | South Africa PSL | 29 | 2,368 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Royal AM | South Africa Cup | 4 | 284 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | Royal AM | South Africa Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Polokwane City | South Africa PSL | 10 | 546 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Kaizer Chiefs | South Africa PSL | 11 | 487 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Kaizer Chiefs | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Kaizer Chiefs | South Africa Cup | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Kaizer Chiefs | South Africa League Cup | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa PSL | 12 | 648 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017/18 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa League Cup | 2 | 127 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 20 seasons | 147 | 10,297 | 4 | 8 |
South Africa PSL
2025/26Compared with 132 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 83% | 81 |
| Dribbles | 0.87 | 71 |
| Duels won | 52% | 62 |
| Recoveries | 1.45 | 30 |
| Forward passes | 22.35 | 50 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 3 |
South Africa Cup
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
South Africa Play-offs 1/2
2025/26No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2024/25Compared with 118 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.87 | 51 |
| Pass accuracy | 77% | 30 |
| Dribbles | 1.16 | 81 |
| Duels won | 58% | 87 |
| Recoveries | 0.96 | 8 |
| Forward passes | 21.97 | 39 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 9 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Dribbles completed | 12 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2023/24Compared with 122 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.63 | 40 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 52 |
| Dribbles | 0.87 | 59 |
| Duels won | 50% | 50 |
| Recoveries | 1.47 | 21 |
| Forward passes | 24.47 | 50 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 4 |
| Big chances created | 16 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Dribbles completed | 22 |
| Tackles won | 20 |
| Interceptions | 17 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
South Africa Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
South Africa League Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2022/23Compared with 127 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.87 | 45 |
| Pass accuracy | 82% | 69 |
| Dribbles | 1.00 | 72 |
| Duels won | 46% | 33 |
| Recoveries | 1.56 | 30 |
| Forward passes | 28.28 | 65 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 14 |
| Shots | 11 |
| Dribbles completed | 16 |
| Tackles won | 12 |
| Interceptions | 13 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.53 | 39 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 94 |
| Dribbles | 1.10 | 85 |
| Duels won | 54% | 72 |
| Recoveries | 1.37 | 42 |
| Forward passes | 22.35 | 66 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 14 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Dribbles completed | 29 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 26 |
| Clearances | 17 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
South Africa Compact Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
South Africa 1st Division
2020/21No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
South Africa Play-offs 1/2
2020/21No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2019/20Compared with 136 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.33 | 70 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 85 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 21 |
| Duels won | 33% | 19 |
| Recoveries | 0.16 | 39 |
| Forward passes | 9.07 | 86 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa 8 Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2016/17No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09Orlando PiratesP0-3 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13/14 | 6.3 |
| 04/15Kaizer ChiefsP1-4 | 58' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18/24 | 6.5 |
| 03/04AwayAmaZuluE0-0 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 6.0 |
| 02/27Polokwane CityP0-2 | 26' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8/9 | 6.1 |
| 02/07AwayUpington CityE0-0 | 42' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39/43 | 6.8 |
| 11/30AwayMarumo GallantsE1-1 | 73' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24/25 | 6.3 |
| 11/04AwayChippa UnitedE0-0 | 23' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13/16 | 6.2 |
| 11/01AwayOrbit CollegeP3-1 | 19' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11/13 | 6.4 |
| 10/28AwayOrlando PiratesP2-1 | 6' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5/6 | 6.1 |
| 09/27AwayDurban CityP3-1 | 14' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/7 | 6.0 |
| 09/14AwayMamelodi SundownsP3-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10/16 | 6.3 |
| 05/25AwayMoroka SwallowsG1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 33/41 | 6.4 |
| 05/14Mamelodi SundownsP0-2 | 79' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15/18 | 6.0 |
| 05/11AwayMamelodi SundownsP1-0 | 86' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14/19 | 6.2 |
| 05/07Ajax Cape TownP0-1 | 71' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 34/39 | 6.3 |
ATL
MIA
NE
CHI
RBNY
TOR
ORL
DC
NYC
LAF
ATX
VAN
SKC
RSL
HOU
DAL
CSL
QRO
GDL
TIG
SAO
VAS
TUC
ROS
VEL
GMD
BLO
IND
NC
SD
MEL
DGA
HFD
BKN
LOU
IND
MIA
CHS
RI
PIT
TBR
DET
TUL
OAK
SA
NM
SEA
MTL
SJ
NSH
POR
COL
LAG
SDG
LEO
CFA
TOL
ASL
CAZ
FCJ
APO
PAR
VLL
WEL
MVC
ATR
AEK
FAG
VIS


