Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Japanese J-League | 5 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Yokohama F. Marinos | J.League World Challenge | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Japanese J-League | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Kawasaki Frontale | Japanese J-League | 16 | 989 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023/24 | Yokohama F. Marinos | AFC Champions League | 6 | 378 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | Kawasaki Frontale | AFC Champions League | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Kawasaki Frontale | Japanese J-League | 23 | 1,107 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/22 | Kawasaki Frontale | AFC Champions League | 7 | 432 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Kawasaki Frontale | Japanese J-League | 17 | 739 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Kawasaki Frontale | Japanese J-League | 13 | 580 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Kawasaki Frontale | AFC Champions League | 2 | 96 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Kawasaki Frontale | Japanese J-League | 18 | 936 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Kawasaki Frontale | J.League World Challenge | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Cerezo Osaka | AFC Champions League | 6 | 358 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Cerezo Osaka | Japanese J-League | 24 | 1,318 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Cerezo Osaka | Japanese Super Cup | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Cerezo Osaka | Japanese J-League | 27 | 2,201 | 8 | 4 |
| 2015/16 | Kashima Antlers | Japanese J-League | 13 | 611 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 18 seasons | 188 | 10,277 | 17 | 12 |
Japanese J-League
2025/26Compared with 153 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 71% | 7 |
| Dribbles | 2.81 | 100 |
| Duels won | 80% | 100 |
| Recoveries | 2.81 | 90 |
| Forward passes | 50.63 | 99 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
J.League World Challenge
2025/26No stats available right now.
AFC Champions League
2024/25No stats available right now.
Japanese J-League
2024/25Compared with 162 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 83% | 64 |
| Dribbles | 1.54 | 96 |
| Duels won | 70% | 100 |
| Recoveries | 1.54 | 31 |
| Forward passes | 36.15 | 90 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2023/24Compared with 139 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.18 | 2 |
| Pass accuracy | 82% | 66 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 1 |
| Duels won | 60% | 97 |
| Recoveries | 1.73 | 46 |
| Forward passes | 28.30 | 59 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 13 |
| Clearances | 39 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
AFC Champions League
2023/24Compared with 82 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.24 | 9 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 68 |
| Dribbles | 0.24 | 26 |
| Duels won | 52% | 63 |
| Recoveries | 1.19 | 18 |
| Forward passes | 29.29 | 57 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 22 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
AFC Champions League
2022/23Compared with 70 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 2 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | 81 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 1 |
| Duels won | 59% | 87 |
| Recoveries | 2.12 | 71 |
| Forward passes | 43.41 | 89 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2022/23Compared with 148 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.41 | 6 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | 76 |
| Dribbles | 0.41 | 32 |
| Duels won | 59% | 98 |
| Recoveries | 2.85 | 81 |
| Forward passes | 31.38 | 75 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 30 |
| Clearances | 49 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Japanese Super Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
AFC Champions League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
Japanese J-League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 18 |
| Clearances | 39 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Japanese Super Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Japanese J-League
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 11 |
| Clearances | 27 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
AFC Champions League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Interceptions | 15 |
| Clearances | 39 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
Japanese Super Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
J.League World Challenge
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
AFC Champions League
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 14 |
| Shots | 19 |
| Dribbles completed | 13 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 19 |
| Clearances | 27 |
Japanese Super Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Suruga Bank Championship
2018/19No stats available right now.
Japanese J-League
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 8 |
| Assists | 4 |
| Big chances created | 27 |
| Shots | 51 |
| Dribbles completed | 16 |
| Tackles won | 18 |
| Interceptions | 14 |
| Clearances | 33 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
AFC Champions League
2015/16No stats available right now.
Japanese J-League
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 16 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 27 |
| Clearances | 19 |
Japanese J-League
2014/15No stats available right now.
Japanese J-League
2013/14No stats available right now.
Japanese J-League
2012/13No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23Machida ZelviaE0-0 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 08/16AwayShimizu S-PulseG1-3 | 5' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 6.0 |
| 06/25FC TokyoP0-3 | 19' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15/19 | 6.2 |
| 05/30AwayMachida ZelviaG0-3 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.1 |
| 05/21Vissel KobeP1-2 | 5' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 6.2 |
| 11/29AwayShonan BellmareG2-3 | 17' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/9 | 6.2 |
| 10/05AwayKashiwa ReysolP1-0 | 72' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52/60 | 6.3 |
| 05/06AwayUrawa RedsP2-1 | 28' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13/17 | 6.3 |
| 12/12AwayUlsan HDE2-2 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 6.0 |
| 12/02AwaySagan TosuG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59/80 | 6.6 |
| 11/28Johor Darul Ta'zimG5-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50/63 | 6.8 |
| 11/24Kashima AntlersG3-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 42/57 | 6.7 |
| 11/11Kyoto SangaE3-3 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32/38 | 6.2 |
| 11/07BG Pathum UnitedG4-2 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 62/73 | 8.1 |
| 10/28AwayKashiwa ReysolE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 70/84 | 6.6 |
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
SAR
RIV
HFD
CHS
JAX
BHM
RI
LDN
ATL
CIT
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ASO
ENS
CRB
JSS
CSC
USM
JSK
MCA
MCO
ATN
DIM
COM
GUA
ANT
MIX
MES
GF2
AWA
UMM
UMR
BOL
ZAN
FEY
COM


