Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | Chicago Fire FC | Major League Soccer | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Chicago Fire FC | Major League Soccer | 20 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Holstein Kiel | German Bundesliga Zwei | 27 | 2,430 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Holstein Kiel | DFB-Pokal | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Holstein Kiel | German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) | 27 | 2,430 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Holstein Kiel | German Bundesliga Playoff | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Holstein Kiel | German Bundesliga Zwei | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Holstein Kiel | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Holstein Kiel | German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Holstein Kiel | German 3rd Liga | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Holstein Kiel | German 3rd Liga | 38 | 3,420 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Holstein Kiel | German Bundesliga 2 Playoff | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Holstein Kiel | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 seasons | 229 | 20,610 | 0 | 0 |
Major League Soccer
2020/21Compared with 38 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 1.40 | 1 |
| Save % | 47% | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 1 |
| High claims | 0.60 | 80 |
| Pass accuracy | 81% | 99 |
| Long passing | 57% | 99 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 7 |
MLS is Back Tournament Group Stage
2020/21No stats available right now.
Major League Soccer
2019/20Compared with 38 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.95 | 51 |
| Save % | 69% | 59 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 72 |
| High claims | 0.70 | 70 |
| Pass accuracy | 71% | 83 |
| Long passing | 42% | 62 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 11 |
| Saves | 59 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
US Open Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
Leagues Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga Zwei
2018/19Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.74 | 94 |
| Save % | 71% | 81 |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 44 |
| High claims | 1.00 | 85 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 94 |
| Long passing | 53% | 94 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 24 |
| Saves | 101 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
DFB-Pokal
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 6 |
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2018/19Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.81 | 85 |
| Save % | 72% | 81 |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 44 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 50 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 90 |
| Long passing | 47% | 77 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Saves | 103 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
German Bundesliga Playoff
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 9 |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2017/18Compared with 25 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.36 | 66 |
| Save % | 72% | 70 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 50 |
| High claims | 1.27 | 66 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | 94 |
| Long passing | 50% | 94 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Clearances | 17 |
| Saves | 111 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
DFB-Pokal
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 2 |
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2017/18Compared with 25 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.39 | 70 |
| Save % | 72% | 58 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 50 |
| High claims | 0.00 | 50 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 94 |
| Long passing | 46% | 94 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Saves | 112 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
German Bundesliga Playoff (Sportec Official)
2017/18No stats available right now.
German 3rd Liga
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Clearances | 26 |
| Saves | 101 |
| Clean sheets | 16 |
German 3rd Liga
2015/16No stats available right now.
DFB-Pokal
2015/16No stats available right now.
German 3rd Liga
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 18 |
German Bundesliga 2 Playoff
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
DFB-Pokal
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
German 3rd Liga
2013/14No stats available right now.
DFB-Pokal
2009/10No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga Zwei
2008/09No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sv | GA | Cl | Pun | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23Vancouver Whitecaps FCP0-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29/30 | 5.6 |
| 07/19San Jose EarthquakesP0-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16/19 | 5.6 |
| 07/14Seattle Sounders FCG2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17/24 | 5.7 |
| 03/07AwayNew England RevolutionE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20/29 | 6.5 |
| 03/01AwaySeattle Sounders FCP2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21/25 | 7.0 |
| 10/06AwayOrlando City SCG2-5 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25/28 | 8.3 |
| 09/29Toronto FCE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23/30 | 6.4 |
| 09/21AwayFC CincinnatiE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/17 | 8.0 |
| 09/14FC DallasG4-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9/26 | 8.1 |
| 08/31AwayColumbus CrewE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29/36 | 7.9 |
| 08/24AwayNew England RevolutionP2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19/33 | 6.4 |
| 08/17Philadelphia UnionG2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16/34 | 7.9 |
| 08/10CF MontréalG3-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22/28 | 5.1 |
| 08/03AwayHouston Dynamo FCG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10/24 | 8.0 |
| 07/27D.C. UnitedE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14/21 | 7.1 |
YFC
URA
BDG
BVB
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
REY
POR
VIS
JEO
PSB
VTF
NAS
WAH
JAZ
ARK
MUH
TAA
RAY
KSC
KHA
FSY
NAH
ENS
JSK