Home»Teams»Francs Borains»Kévin Vandendriessche
Player · #31

Kévin Vandendriessche

Francs BorainsMidfielderRightFrance37 years old183 cm74 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2023/24Francs BorainsBelgian First Division B191,32611
2022/23KortrijkBelgian Jupiler League1054900
2021/22KortrijkBelgian Cup218000
2021/22KortrijkBelgian Jupiler League262,25521
2020/21KV OostendeBelgian Cup12800
2020/21KV OostendeBelgian Jupiler League342,35654
2019/20KV OostendeBelgian Jupiler League262,16221
2018/19KV OostendeBelgian Cup333000
2018/19KV OostendeBelgian Jupiler League272,35122
2018/19KV OostendeBelgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs871900
2017/18KV OostendeBelgian Cup19000
2017/18KV OostendeBelgian Jupiler League261,73702
2016/17KV OostendeBelgian Jupiler League352,71700
2016/17KV OostendeBelgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs14500
2015/16KV OostendeBelgian Jupiler League342,56134
2014/15Royal Excel MouscronBelgian Jupiler League342,75634
Total16 seasons28722,1621819
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

19
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,326
Minutes
6
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 8 percentile among 96 players in the same positionChances created0.34Passes completed over passes attempted · 38 percentile among 96 players in the same positionPass accuracy77%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 19 percentile among 96 players in the same positionDribbles0.34Duels won over duels contested · 37 percentile among 96 players in the same positionDuels won46%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 35 percentile among 96 players in the same positionRecoveries1.76Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 20 percentile among 96 players in the same positionForward passes19.28

Compared with 96 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.348
Pass accuracy77%38
Dribbles0.3419
Duels won46%37
Recoveries1.7635
Forward passes19.2820
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.07
Assists10.07
Big chances created50.34
Shots60.41
Dribbles completed50.34
Tackles won110.75
Interceptions151.02
Clearances684.62
Clean sheets10.07
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

10
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
549
Minutes
3
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 4 percentile among 115 players in the same positionChances created0.16Passes completed over passes attempted · 27 percentile among 115 players in the same positionPass accuracy76%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 11 percentile among 115 players in the same positionDribbles0.16Duels won over duels contested · 6 percentile among 115 players in the same positionDuels won38%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 25 percentile among 115 players in the same positionRecoveries1.80Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 61 percentile among 115 players in the same positionForward passes27.70

Compared with 115 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.164
Pass accuracy76%27
Dribbles0.1611
Duels won38%6
Recoveries1.8025
Forward passes27.7061
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.16
Shots30.49
Dribbles completed10.16
Tackles won60.98
Interceptions50.82
Clearances121.97
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.50
26
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,255
Minutes
19
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 23 percentile among 113 players in the same positionChances created0.64Passes completed over passes attempted · 46 percentile among 113 players in the same positionPass accuracy77%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 36 percentile among 113 players in the same positionDribbles0.52Duels won over duels contested · 19 percentile among 113 players in the same positionDuels won43%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 52 percentile among 113 players in the same positionRecoveries2.51Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 54 percentile among 113 players in the same positionForward passes27.10

Compared with 113 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.6423
Pass accuracy77%46
Dribbles0.5236
Duels won43%19
Recoveries2.5152
Forward passes27.1054
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.08
Assists10.04
Big chances created160.64
Shots190.76
Dribbles completed130.52
Tackles won271.08
Interceptions361.44
Clearances431.72
Clean sheets50.20
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
28
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

34
Matches
5
Goals
4
Assists
2,356
Minutes
28
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2020/21
Chances created per 90 minutes · 66 percentile among 118 players in the same positionChances created1.26Passes completed over passes attempted · 7 percentile among 118 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 54 percentile among 118 players in the same positionDribbles0.69Duels won over duels contested · 52 percentile among 118 players in the same positionDuels won49%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 31 percentile among 118 players in the same positionRecoveries2.14Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 85 percentile among 118 players in the same positionForward passes36.48

Compared with 118 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.2666
Pass accuracy72%7
Dribbles0.6954
Duels won49%52
Recoveries2.1431
Forward passes36.4885
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals50.19
Assists40.15
Big chances created331.26
Shots281.07
Dribbles completed180.69
Tackles won371.41
Interceptions190.73
Clearances321.22
Clean sheets20.08
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

26
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,162
Minutes
29
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2019/20
Chances created per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 100 players in the same positionChances created0.83Passes completed over passes attempted · 9 percentile among 100 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 55 percentile among 100 players in the same positionDribbles0.87Duels won over duels contested · 62 percentile among 100 players in the same positionDuels won51%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 56 percentile among 100 players in the same positionRecoveries2.58Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 52 percentile among 100 players in the same positionForward passes27.27

Compared with 100 players in the same position in 2019/20.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.8334
Pass accuracy72%9
Dribbles0.8755
Duels won51%62
Recoveries2.5856
Forward passes27.2752
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.08
Assists10.04
Big chances created200.83
Shots291.21
Dribbles completed210.87
Tackles won291.21
Interceptions331.37
Clearances220.92
Clean sheets10.04
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
330
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

27
Matches
2
Goals
2
Assists
2,351
Minutes
21
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2018/19
Chances created per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 104 players in the same positionChances created2.26Passes completed over passes attempted · 15 percentile among 104 players in the same positionPass accuracy73%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 45 percentile among 104 players in the same positionDribbles0.57Duels won over duels contested · 21 percentile among 104 players in the same positionDuels won45%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 72 percentile among 104 players in the same positionRecoveries3.48Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 85 percentile among 104 players in the same positionForward passes33.99

Compared with 104 players in the same position in 2018/19.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created2.2686
Pass accuracy73%15
Dribbles0.5745
Duels won45%21
Recoveries3.4872
Forward passes33.9985
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.08
Assists20.08
Big chances created592.26
Shots210.80
Dribbles completed150.57
Tackles won461.76
Interceptions451.72
Clearances361.38
Clean sheets10.04
8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
719
Minutes
3
Shots

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created141.75
Shots30.38
Dribbles completed70.88
Tackles won111.38
Interceptions121.50
Clearances60.75
Clean sheets10.13
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets11.00
26
Matches
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,737
Minutes
19
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists20.10
Big chances created180.93
Shots190.98
Dribbles completed120.62
Tackles won180.93
Interceptions261.35
Clearances341.76
Clean sheets40.21
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2016/17

No stats available right now.

35
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,717
Minutes
24
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created230.76
Shots240.79
Dribbles completed240.79
Tackles won361.19
Interceptions632.09
Clearances491.62
Clean sheets60.20
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
45
Minutes

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances24.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2015/16

No stats available right now.

34
Matches
3
Goals
4
Assists
2,561
Minutes
33
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2015/16
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.11
Assists40.14
Big chances created230.81
Shots331.16
Dribbles completed301.05
Tackles won381.34
Interceptions702.46
Clearances511.79
Clean sheets20.07
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2014/15

No stats available right now.

34
Matches
3
Goals
4
Assists
2,756
Minutes
46
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2014/15
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.10
Assists40.13
Big chances created311.01
Shots461.50
Dribbles completed331.08
Tackles won391.27
Interceptions321.04
Clearances571.86
Clean sheets40.13

Recent matches

MatchMinGAClrTklIntDuelAerPassScore
04/19DenderP0-390'002415154/656.8
04/07LiègeE2-290'005106113/215.5
03/30AwayAnderlecht IIE3-390'005114127/346.4
03/16AwayKMSK DeinzeG2-390'0013102122/336.5
03/10LommelP1-290'004115228/386.7
02/25Zulte WaregemG2-157'004000015/195.8
02/18AwayStandard Liège IIG1-290'002011040/485.8
02/14KV OostendeP0-290'004024341/576.4
02/09Club Brugge IIE2-290'011038442/547.6
02/04AwayPatro EisdenP3-190'002011053/656.2
01/26BeverenG3-090'0010104139/427.5
01/14AwaySeraingG1-590'0010010031/365.9
12/17BeerschotP1-311'10001001/47.9
12/10AwayLiègeP1-012'000001112/156.0
11/25KMSK DeinzeP0-188'003002123/365.1
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsClr ClearancesTkl Tackles wonInt InterceptionsDuel Duels wonAer Aerial duels wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido