Home»Teams»Lommel»Kristof van Hout
Player · #1

Kristof van Hout

LommelGoalkeeperRightBelgium39 years old208 cm110 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2022/23LommelBelgian First Division B11500
2018/19WesterloBelgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs19000
2016/17WesterloBelgian Jupiler League218000
2015/16WesterloBelgian Jupiler League19000
2014/15OdishaIndian Super League141,26000
2013/14GenkBelgian Jupiler League327000
2013/14GenkUEFA Europa League218000
2012/13GenkBelgian Jupiler League181,59100
2012/13GenkUEFA Europa League545000
2011/12KortrijkBelgian Jupiler League312,79000
Total10 seasons786,91600
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

U21 Club Friendlies

2022/23

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Minutes

Belgian First Division B

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 0 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 2 percentile among 21 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 21 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 71 percentile among 21 players in the same positionPass accuracy75%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 0 percentile among 21 players in the same positionLong passing0%

Compared with 21 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.000
Save %0%0
Clean sheets0%2
High claims0.000
Pass accuracy75%71
Long passing0%0

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian First Division B

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian First Division B

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2018/19
Saves per 90 minutes · 97 percentile among 15 players in the same positionSaves6.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 63 percentile among 15 players in the same positionSave %75%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 20 percentile among 15 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 15 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 7 percentile among 15 players in the same positionPass accuracy57%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 87 percentile among 15 players in the same positionLong passing53%

Compared with 15 players in the same position in 2018/19.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves6.0097
Save %75%63
Clean sheets0%20
High claims0.003
Pass accuracy57%7
Long passing53%87
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
Saves66.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2016/17

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2016/17
Saves per 90 minutes · 100 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSaves5.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 10 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSave %63%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 4 percentile among 26 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 90 percentile among 26 players in the same positionHigh claims2.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 37 percentile among 26 players in the same positionPass accuracy58%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 62 percentile among 26 players in the same positionLong passing45%

Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2016/17.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves5.00100
Save %63%10
Clean sheets0%4
High claims2.0090
Pass accuracy58%37
Long passing45%62
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.50
Clearances10.50
Saves105.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2015/16

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2015/16
Saves per 90 minutes · 96 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSaves4.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 100 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSave %100%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 100 percentile among 27 players in the same positionClean sheets100%High claims per 90 minutes · 81 percentile among 27 players in the same positionHigh claims2.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 7 percentile among 27 players in the same positionPass accuracy52%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 96 percentile among 27 players in the same positionLong passing52%

Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2015/16.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves4.0096
Save %100%100
Clean sheets100%100
High claims2.0081
Pass accuracy52%7
Long passing52%96
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves44.00
Clean sheets11.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2014/15

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2014/15

No stats available right now.

14
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,260
Minutes

Indian Super League

2014/15
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances100.71
Saves624.43
Clean sheets50.36
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2013/14
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances31.00
Saves113.67
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa League

2013/14
Saves per 90 minutes · 85 percentile among 39 players in the same positionSaves4.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 72 percentile among 39 players in the same positionSave %80%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 71 percentile among 39 players in the same positionClean sheets50%High claims per 90 minutes · 90 percentile among 39 players in the same positionHigh claims2.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 82 percentile among 39 players in the same positionPass accuracy66%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 64 percentile among 39 players in the same positionLong passing43%

Compared with 39 players in the same position in 2013/14.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves4.0085
Save %80%72
Clean sheets50%71
High claims2.0090
Pass accuracy66%82
Long passing43%64
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves84.00
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2013/14

No stats available right now.

18
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,591
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2012/13
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 50 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 22 percentile among 29 players in the same positionClean sheets11%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 29 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2012/13.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0050
Save %0%50
Clean sheets11%22
High claims0.0050
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets20.11
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

UEFA Europa League

2012/13
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances51.00
Saves275.40
Clean sheets20.40
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2012/13

No stats available right now.

31
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,790
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2011/12
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets100.32
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Champions League

2009/10

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League

2009/10

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2008/09

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
11/06BeerschotP1-315'0001003/45.6
05/18AwaySint-TruidenP2-190'00620220/357.2
12/17KSC LokerenP1-390'00534022/337.0
12/11AwayStandard LiègeP3-190'00530111/246.5
03/13BeverenG1-090'00402116/318.1
12/09AwayChennaiyinE2-290'00821017/288.1
12/06AwayPune CityG0-190'0020007/266.8
12/02ATKE0-090'00601015/308.5
11/28Mumbai CityG4-190'00410015/296.9
11/24AwayNorthEast UnitedG1-290'0091119/358.2
11/16Kerala BlastersP0-190'00511013/317.2
11/13GoaP1-490'00540016/196.0
11/09AwayKerala BlastersE0-090'00202119/347.5
11/05AwayMumbai CityP1-090'00310022/237.2
11/01AwayGoaP2-190'00620015/287.1
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido