Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Stellenbosch | South Africa PSL | 6 | 286 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Stellenbosch | South Africa Cup | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | SV Darmstadt 98 | German Bundesliga Zwei | 15 | 753 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | SV Darmstadt 98 | German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) | 15 | 753 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Zürich | Swiss Super League | 12 | 1,080 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | 1. FC Köln | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Royal Excel Mouscron | Belgian Jupiler League | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | 1. FC Köln | German Bundesliga Zwei | 17 | 946 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | 1. FC Köln | German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) | 17 | 946 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017/18 | FC St. Pauli | German Bundesliga Zwei | 26 | 2,188 | 3 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | FC St. Pauli | German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) | 26 | 2,188 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | FC St. Pauli | German Bundesliga Zwei | 29 | 2,518 | 4 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | FC St. Pauli | German Bundesliga Zwei | 32 | 2,796 | 4 | 1 |
| 2014/15 | FC St. Pauli | German Bundesliga Zwei | 31 | 2,775 | 4 | 1 |
| 2014/15 | FC St. Pauli | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | 10 | 693 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Hamburger SV | DFB-Pokal | 2 | 98 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012/13 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Bundesliga | 24 | 1,618 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | Germany U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | Germany U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | FC St. Pauli | German Bundesliga Zwei | 13 | 1,001 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 22 seasons | 287 | 21,637 | 26 | 5 |
South Africa PSL
2022/23Compared with 111 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 59% | 69 |
| Aerial game | 70% | 91 |
| Tackles | 0.31 | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2.83 | 97 |
| Clearances | 4.41 | 88 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 41 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 6 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2021/22Compared with 130 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 67% | 97 |
| Aerial game | 78% | 100 |
| Tackles | 0.60 | 20 |
| Interceptions | 1.55 | 69 |
| Clearances | 5.26 | 93 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | 40 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 13 |
| Clearances | 44 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
DFB-Pokal
2021/22No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2021/22Compared with 130 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 65% | 95 |
| Aerial game | 76% | 100 |
| Tackles | 0.12 | 4 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 50 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 50 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 57 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Bundesliga
2020/21No stats available right now.
DFB-Pokal
2020/21No stats available right now.
Swiss Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2020/21Compared with 71 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 72% | 98 |
| Aerial game | 83% | 98 |
| Tackles | 0.92 | 33 |
| Interceptions | 2.58 | 91 |
| Clearances | 7.17 | 99 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 43 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 17 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Interceptions | 31 |
| Clearances | 86 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Bundesliga
2019/20Compared with 124 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 59% | 69 |
| Aerial game | 60% | 73 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Interceptions | 4.00 | 100 |
| Clearances | 6.00 | 98 |
| Pass accuracy | 54% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 6 |
DFB-Pokal
2019/20No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2019/20Compared with 124 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 64% | 89 |
| Aerial game | 64% | 73 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 50 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 50 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 25 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
Belgian Jupiler League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Tackles won | 8 |
| Interceptions | 22 |
| Clearances | 29 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Interceptions | 33 |
| Clearances | 88 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
DFB-Pokal
2018/19No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 32 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 30 |
| Interceptions | 60 |
| Clearances | 197 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
DFB-Pokal
2017/18No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 31 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 39 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 28 |
| Interceptions | 90 |
| Clearances | 189 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
DFB-Pokal
2016/17No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga Zwei
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 15 |
| Shots | 51 |
| Dribbles completed | 8 |
| Tackles won | 30 |
| Interceptions | 64 |
| Clearances | 206 |
| Clean sheets | 14 |
DFB-Pokal
2015/16No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga Zwei
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 9 |
| Shots | 29 |
| Dribbles completed | 13 |
| Tackles won | 27 |
| Interceptions | 80 |
| Clearances | 279 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
DFB-Pokal
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Bundesliga
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Interceptions | 13 |
| Clearances | 55 |
German Bundesliga Playoff
2013/14No stats available right now.
DFB-Pokal
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2013/14No stats available right now.
Under 21 Internationals
2013/14No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 23 |
| Interceptions | 39 |
| Clearances | 107 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
DFB-Pokal
2012/13No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Under 21 Internationals
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 18 |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Dribbles completed | 9 |
| Tackles won | 15 |
| Interceptions | 33 |
| Clearances | 62 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
DFB-Pokal
2011/12No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2010/11No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2010/11No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02AwaySupersport UnitedE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 9/20 | 6.9 |
| 02/25AwayRichards BayG1-2 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 02/11Moroka SwallowsG3-0 | 8' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6/6 | 6.2 |
| 01/14Sekhukhune UnitedP0-1 | 41' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10/13 | 6.0 |
| 12/30Chippa UnitedE1-1 | 4' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.1 |
| 09/17AwaySekhukhune UnitedE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 41/46 | 7.0 |
| 08/20AwayCape Town CityE1-1 | 60' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 22/26 | 6.7 |
| 01/23AwayBaselG1-4 | 90' | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15/20 | 8.4 |
| 12/20ServetteP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34/43 | 6.4 |
| 12/16AwayLuzernE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 29/40 | 7.6 |
| 12/13AwayLuganoG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 31/39 | 7.9 |
| 12/09St. GallenP1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 29/39 | 6.7 |
| 12/06Lausanne-SportG4-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 22/31 | 7.1 |
| 12/02AwayServetteP2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 27/33 | 6.7 |
| 11/04BaselG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20/26 | 7.6 |
MVC
SEO
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
REY
POR
VIS
JEO
PSB
VTF
NAS
WAH
JAZ
ARK
MUH
GGS
TAA
RAY
KSC
KHA
FSY
NAH
ENS
JSK
ASO






