Home»Teams»Standard Liège»Laurens Goemaere
Player · #73

Laurens Goemaere

Standard LiègeMidfielderRightBelgium20 years old182 cm75 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2025/26Club Brugge IIBelgian First Division B302,28510
2025/26Club Brugge U19UEFA Youth League1196340
2024/25Club Brugge IIBelgian First Division B191,22300
2024/25Club Brugge U19UEFA Youth League545000
2024/25Belgium U19UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers16500
2023/24Club Brugge IIBelgian First Division B261,38701
2022/23Club Brugge IIBelgian First Division B728400
2022/23Club Brugge U19UEFA Youth League311410
Total8 seasons1026,77161
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Jupiler League

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian First Amateur Division

2026/27

No stats available right now.

30
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,285
Minutes
22
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 25 percentile among 108 players in the same positionChances created0.75Passes completed over passes attempted · 87 percentile among 108 players in the same positionPass accuracy87%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 108 players in the same positionDribbles0.43Duels won over duels contested · 84 percentile among 108 players in the same positionDuels won55%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 66 percentile among 108 players in the same positionRecoveries2.56Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 52 percentile among 108 players in the same positionForward passes24.58

Compared with 108 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.7525
Pass accuracy87%87
Dribbles0.4334
Duels won55%84
Recoveries2.5666
Forward passes24.5852
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.04
Big chances created190.75
Shots220.87
Dribbles completed110.43
Tackles won331.30
Interceptions321.26
Clearances783.07
Clean sheets40.16
11
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
963
Minutes
9
Shots

UEFA Youth League

2025/26
Chances created per 90 minutes · 33 percentile among 83 players in the same positionChances created0.19Passes completed over passes attempted · 81 percentile among 78 players in the same positionPass accuracy89%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 33 percentile among 83 players in the same positionDribbles0.09Duels won over duels contested · 92 percentile among 77 players in the same positionDuels won69%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 64 percentile among 83 players in the same positionRecoveries1.12Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 51 percentile among 83 players in the same positionForward passes9.07

Compared with 83 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.1933
Pass accuracy89%81
Dribbles0.0933
Duels won69%92
Recoveries1.1264
Forward passes9.0751
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals40.37
Big chances created20.19
Shots90.84
Dribbles completed10.09
Tackles won90.84
Interceptions30.28
Clearances312.90
Clean sheets50.47
19
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,223
Minutes
8
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 22 percentile among 94 players in the same positionChances created0.59Passes completed over passes attempted · 93 percentile among 94 players in the same positionPass accuracy86%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 36 percentile among 94 players in the same positionDribbles0.52Duels won over duels contested · 65 percentile among 94 players in the same positionDuels won52%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 37 percentile among 94 players in the same positionRecoveries1.84Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 58 percentile among 94 players in the same positionForward passes25.68

Compared with 94 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.5922
Pass accuracy86%93
Dribbles0.5236
Duels won52%65
Recoveries1.8437
Forward passes25.6858
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created80.59
Shots80.59
Dribbles completed70.52
Tackles won130.96
Interceptions120.88
Clearances402.94
Clean sheets20.15
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 9 percentile among 78 players in the same positionChances created0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 66 percentile among 76 players in the same positionPass accuracy85%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 16 percentile among 78 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Duels won over duels contested · 99 percentile among 75 players in the same positionDuels won100%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 38 percentile among 78 players in the same positionRecoveries0.60Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 9 percentile among 78 players in the same positionForward passes2.00

Compared with 78 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.009
Pass accuracy85%66
Dribbles0.0016
Duels won100%99
Recoveries0.6038
Forward passes2.009
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.20
Interceptions20.40
Clearances20.40
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
65
Minutes

UEFA Under 19 Championship Qualifiers

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won11.38
Interceptions11.38
Clearances11.38
26
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,387
Minutes
8
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 19 percentile among 96 players in the same positionChances created0.52Passes completed over passes attempted · 51 percentile among 96 players in the same positionPass accuracy79%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 96 players in the same positionDribbles0.13Duels won over duels contested · 43 percentile among 96 players in the same positionDuels won47%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 61 percentile among 96 players in the same positionRecoveries2.34Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 43 percentile among 96 players in the same positionForward passes23.29

Compared with 96 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.5219
Pass accuracy79%51
Dribbles0.133
Duels won47%43
Recoveries2.3461
Forward passes23.2943
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.06
Big chances created80.52
Shots80.52
Dribbles completed20.13
Tackles won221.43
Interceptions140.91
Clearances352.27
Clean sheets20.13
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Under 18 Internationals

2023/24

No stats available right now.

7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
284
Minutes
2
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 75 players in the same positionChances created0.32Passes completed over passes attempted · 5 percentile among 75 players in the same positionPass accuracy75%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 2 percentile among 75 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Duels won over duels contested · 99 percentile among 75 players in the same positionDuels won70%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 57 percentile among 75 players in the same positionRecoveries2.54Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 4 percentile among 75 players in the same positionForward passes16.80

Compared with 75 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.323
Pass accuracy75%5
Dribbles0.002
Duels won70%99
Recoveries2.5457
Forward passes16.804
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.32
Shots20.63
Tackles won61.90
Interceptions20.63
Clearances144.44
3
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
114
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Youth League

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.79
Shots10.79

Recent matches

MatchMinGAKPDrbDuelRecTklPassScore
04/20Real Madrid U19E1-190'0000103041/477.3
04/17AwayBenfica U19G1-385'101053124/287.8
04/11AwayLommelG0-190'001038155/597.8
04/04EupenP0-190'000044065/746.4
03/21AwayGent IIP3-290'000175364/697.6
03/17AwayAtlético de Madrid U19G0-490'001192346/518.2
03/14BeverenE2-290'000033041/496.1
03/10AwayKRC Genk IIE0-010'00103404/56.5
02/28Anderlecht IIP0-590'000043218/286.7
02/25AwayŽilina U19G0-190'000065360/687.6
02/20AwayLiègeP3-23'00102103/66.3
02/13Patro EisdenP2-366'000164152/607.2
02/07AwayBeerschotP2-113'00102106/96.4
02/03Monaco U19G3-290'100054154/598.4
01/30SeraingG1-090'0000102156/677.5
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsKP Key passesDrb Dribbles completedDuel Duels wonRec RecoveriesTkl Tackles wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido