Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Marumo Gallants | South Africa PSL | 14 | 648 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/22 | Marumo Gallants | South Africa Cup | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Dinaledi | South Africa Compact Cup | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Marumo Gallants | South Africa PSL | 21 | 1,286 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | Marumo Gallants | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | Marumo Gallants | South Africa Cup | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Golden Arrows | South Africa PSL | 20 | 906 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Golden Arrows | South Africa PSL | 30 | 1,867 | 5 | 2 |
| 2018/19 | Golden Arrows | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Golden Arrows | South Africa Cup | 3 | 176 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Golden Arrows | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Golden Arrows | South Africa PSL | 27 | 1,977 | 8 | 5 |
| 2017/18 | Golden Arrows | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 95 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Golden Arrows | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 14 seasons | 129 | 7,662 | 18 | 11 |
South Africa League Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa 1st Division
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 66 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 34 |
| Shots | 0.42 | 5 |
| Chances created | 0.69 | 25 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 3 |
| Touches in the box | 1.53 | 13 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 69 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
South Africa Compact Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2020/21Compared with 52 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 8 |
| Shots | 1.05 | 24 |
| Chances created | 0.91 | 70 |
| Dribbles | 0.42 | 49 |
| Touches in the box | 3.43 | 63 |
| Aerial game | 34% | 32 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 13 |
| Shots | 15 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
| Tackles won | 8 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2019/20Compared with 58 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.10 | 20 |
| Shots | 0.50 | 34 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 7 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 16 |
| Touches in the box | 0.50 | 20 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 76 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19Compared with 56 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.24 | 46 |
| Shots | 0.24 | 44 |
| Chances created | 0.10 | 58 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.34 | 54 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
South Africa League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2017/18Compared with 50 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.36 | 79 |
| Shots | 0.36 | 77 |
| Chances created | 0.23 | 89 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.46 | 79 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 8 |
| Assists | 5 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29AwayTshakhuma Tsha MadzivhandilaG0-1 | 72' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5/10 | 5.2 |
| 04/23Supersport UnitedE0-0 | 52' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13/16 | 6.2 |
| 04/09BarokaG1-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9/12 | 5.9 |
| 03/09Orlando PiratesE1-1 | 26' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7/12 | 6.3 |
| 02/26AwayChippa UnitedG2-3 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/3 | 6.0 |
| 02/13Santos FCG2-0 | 13' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11/12 | 6.1 |
| 12/23AwayMamelodi SundownsE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 20/23 | 6.2 |
| 12/20AwayOrlando PiratesP2-1 | 17' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6/8 | 6.3 |
| 12/17AmaZuluP0-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/3 | 6.0 |
| 12/01TS GalaxyG3-1 | 42' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/9 | 6.1 |
| 11/04AwayAmaZuluE0-0 | 28' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/5 | 5.9 |
| 05/15Maritzburg UnitedG1-0 | 80' | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14/27 | 7.0 |
| 05/08Chippa UnitedG1-0 | 63' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14/19 | 6.2 |
| 05/04Kaizer ChiefsG2-1 | 80' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18/21 | 5.9 |
| 05/01Black LeopardsP1-2 | 30' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6/13 | 5.9 |
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
FOR
ITO
AGF
SJF
HJM
MHA
GKS
WIE
MLL
OFK
MFF
KFF
ELF
HBK
EYÜ
GOZ
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
NSR
NEF
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
DIJ
MET
CAN
DEN
GUV
GUA
CAR
IND
CNA
ENG
ATA
VEN
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL

