Home»Teams»Viking»Lubomír Belko
Player · #30

Lubomír Belko

VikingGoalkeeperSlovakia24 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27VikingNorwegian Tippeligaen654000
2025/26ŽilinaSlovak Superliga181,62000
2025/26ŽilinaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying218000
2024/25ŽilinaSlovak Superliga302,70000
2024/25Slovakia U21UEFA Under 21 Championship327000
2024/25Slovakia U21Under 21 Internationals327000
2023/24ŽilinaSlovak Superliga312,79002
2023/24ŽilinaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying436000
2022/23ŽilinaSlovak Superliga272,38002
2022/23Slovakia U21Under 21 Internationals19000
2021/22ŽilinaSlovak Superliga191,71000
2021/22Slovakia U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers545000
2021/22Žilina U19UEFA Youth League218000
Total13 seasons15113,54004
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Norwegian NM Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

Norwegian Tippeligaen

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 17 players in the same positionSaves1.67Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 15 percentile among 17 players in the same positionSave %59%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 68 percentile among 17 players in the same positionClean sheets33%High claims per 90 minutes · 65 percentile among 17 players in the same positionHigh claims1.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 32 percentile among 17 players in the same positionPass accuracy56%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 9 percentile among 17 players in the same positionLong passing27%

Compared with 17 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.673
Save %59%15
Clean sheets33%68
High claims1.0065
Pass accuracy56%32
Long passing27%9
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances111.83
Saves101.67
Clean sheets20.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Champions League

2026/27

No stats available right now.

18
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,620
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 22 players in the same positionSaves3.56Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 75 percentile among 22 players in the same positionSave %72%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 57 percentile among 22 players in the same positionClean sheets28%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 22 players in the same positionHigh claims0.67Passes completed over passes attempted · 80 percentile among 22 players in the same positionPass accuracy75%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 34 percentile among 22 players in the same positionLong passing34%

Compared with 22 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.5680
Save %72%75
Clean sheets28%57
High claims0.6750
Pass accuracy75%80
Long passing34%34
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.06
Clearances372.06
Saves643.56
Clean sheets50.28
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 21 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 2 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 31 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0021
Save %0%21
Clean sheets0%2
High claims0.0031

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

International Friendlies

2025/26

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Norwegian NM Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

30
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,700
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 12 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSaves2.50Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 36 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSave %67%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 55 percentile among 21 players in the same positionClean sheets27%High claims per 90 minutes · 12 percentile among 21 players in the same positionHigh claims0.47Passes completed over passes attempted · 74 percentile among 21 players in the same positionPass accuracy75%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 45 percentile among 21 players in the same positionLong passing38%

Compared with 21 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.5012
Save %67%36
Clean sheets27%55
High claims0.4712
Pass accuracy75%74
Long passing38%45
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.03
Clearances250.83
Saves752.50
Clean sheets80.27
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Under 21 Championship

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots10.33
Clearances72.33
Saves72.33
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

Under 21 Internationals

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.33
Dribbles completed10.33
Clearances20.67
Saves93.00
31
Matches
0
Goals
2
Assists
2,790
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 59 percentile among 23 players in the same positionSaves3.35Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 59 percentile among 23 players in the same positionSave %70%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 37 percentile among 23 players in the same positionClean sheets26%High claims per 90 minutes · 37 percentile among 23 players in the same positionHigh claims0.58Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 23 players in the same positionPass accuracy67%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 20 percentile among 23 players in the same positionLong passing33%

Compared with 23 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.3559
Save %70%59
Clean sheets26%37
High claims0.5837
Pass accuracy67%50
Long passing33%20
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists20.06
Big chances created30.10
Dribbles completed10.03
Tackles won10.03
Clearances351.13
Saves1043.35
Clean sheets80.26
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 24 percentile among 34 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 24 percentile among 34 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 7 percentile among 34 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 34 percentile among 34 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 34 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0024
Save %0%24
Clean sheets0%7
High claims0.0034

No stats available right now.

27
Matches
0
Goals
2
Assists
2,380
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists20.08
Big chances created50.19
Dribbles completed20.08
Clearances240.91
Saves1124.24
Clean sheets70.26
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Under 21 Internationals

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves33.00
19
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,710
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created20.11
Dribbles completed20.11
Clearances160.84
Saves784.11
Clean sheets10.05
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2021/22

No stats available right now.

5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.20
Saves20.40
Clean sheets10.20
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Youth League

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves21.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovak Superliga

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Under 18 Internationals

2018/19

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
12/14AwaySK Slovan BratislavaP3-290'00132013/165.5
12/06MFK RuzomberokP1-290'00320125/316.5
11/30AwayPodbrezováP2-090'00820034/408.5
11/22AS TrencínG4-190'00010118/365.3
11/08MFK Zemplin MichalovceG2-090'00202014/197.7
11/01AwayTatran PresovG0-490'00201035/417.8
10/25MFK SkalicaG3-290'00422019/257.0
10/19AwayDAC 1904G1-290'00411117/267.1
10/04KosiceG4-190'00310037/437.1
09/28Spartak TrnavaE2-290'00220125/405.8
09/21AwayKFC KomárnoG1-390'00510023/297.7
09/13SK Slovan BratislavaE3-390'00630017/257.1
08/31AwayMFK RuzomberokE3-390'00630026/337.3
08/24PodbrezováG3-090'00400034/408.3
08/17AwayAS TrencínP2-190'00521026/347.3
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido