Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Deportrio | Baller League UK | 8 | 118 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Deportrio | Baller League UK | 11 | 45 | 8 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Deportrio | Baller League UK Winter | 6 | 90 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024/25 | Kettering Town | FA Cup | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Burton Albion | FA Cup | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Burton Albion | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 3 | 184 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Burton Albion | English League 1 | 12 | 867 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Burton Albion | EFL Cup | 4 | 198 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Northampton Town | English League 2 | 8 | 414 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017/18 | Burton Albion | FA Cup | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Burton Albion | EFL Cup | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Burton Albion | English Npower Championship | 40 | 2,648 | 3 | 1 |
| 2016/17 | Burton Albion | English Npower Championship | 21 | 1,601 | 4 | 3 |
| 2016/17 | Coventry City | FA Cup | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Coventry City | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 3 | 246 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Coventry City | English League 1 | 20 | 1,554 | 4 | 1 |
| 2015/16 | Colchester United | FA Cup | 4 | 291 | 2 | 5 |
| 2015/16 | Colchester United | English League 1 | 21 | 1,668 | 4 | 3 |
| 2015/16 | Burnley | EFL Cup | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Burnley | English Npower Championship | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Burnley | Premier League | 14 | 281 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Burnley | FA Cup | 2 | 102 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Burnley | EFL Cup | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Charlton Athletic | FA Cup | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Charlton Athletic | EFL Cup | 2 | 103 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Charlton Athletic | English Npower Championship | 31 | 1,685 | 7 | 1 |
| 2012/13 | Bolton Wanderers | English Npower Championship | 22 | 1,078 | 4 | 2 |
| 2012/13 | England U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | England U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 2 | 55 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | Great Britain | International Friendlies | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Bolton Wanderers | Premier League | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Watford | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Watford | English Npower Championship | 26 | 2,121 | 8 | 3 |
| 2011/12 | England U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 9 | 652 | 1 | 2 |
| 2011/12 | England U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 6 | 443 | 1 | 2 |
| 2010/11 | Watford | English Npower Championship | 42 | 2,230 | 12 | 6 |
| 2010/11 | England U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 37 seasons | 341 | 19,622 | 70 | 34 |
Baller League UK
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
English FA Trophy
2025/26No stats available right now.
English FA Cup Qualifying
2025/26No stats available right now.
English Southern Premier League Central
2025/26No stats available right now.
Baller League UK
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 8 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 14 |
| Shots | 34 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Baller League UK Winter
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 11 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 2 |
FA Cup
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
English FA Trophy
2024/25No stats available right now.
English Southern Premier League Central
2024/25No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 4 |
English League 1
2018/19Compared with 108 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 34 |
| Shots | 1.66 | 26 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 8 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 47 |
| Touches in the box | 1.35 | 23 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Shots | 16 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
EFL Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
FA Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2018/19No stats available right now.
English League 2
2018/19Compared with 102 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 2 |
| Shots | 1.09 | 6 |
| Chances created | 0.22 | 84 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 47 |
| Touches in the box | 1.09 | 18 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 5 |
EFL Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
English Npower Championship
2017/18Compared with 117 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.10 | 12 |
| Shots | 1.84 | 20 |
| Chances created | 1.12 | 52 |
| Dribbles | 1.12 | 46 |
| Touches in the box | 3.33 | 18 |
| Aerial game | 31% | 40 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 33 |
| Shots | 54 |
| Dribbles completed | 33 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
FA Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2016/17Compared with 115 players in the same position in 2016/17.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.22 | 40 |
| Shots | 1.63 | 16 |
| Chances created | 0.73 | 13 |
| Dribbles | 0.73 | 44 |
| Touches in the box | 2.75 | 11 |
| Aerial game | 29% | 35 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 13 |
| Shots | 29 |
| Dribbles completed | 13 |
| Tackles won | 8 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Clearances | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FA Cup
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English League 1
2016/17Compared with 118 players in the same position in 2016/17.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.23 | 44 |
| Shots | 3.07 | 89 |
| Chances created | 0.06 | 29 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 48 |
| Touches in the box | 1.74 | 59 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 53 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FA Cup
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 5 |
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 12 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2015/16No stats available right now.
English League 1
2015/16Compared with 102 players in the same position in 2015/16.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.22 | 27 |
| Shots | 2.54 | 82 |
| Chances created | 0.16 | 64 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 46 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 48 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 47 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
EFL Cup
2015/16No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2015/16No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
Premier League
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
FA Cup
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
EFL Cup
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
English Npower Championship
2013/14No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
EFL Cup
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
English Npower Championship
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 10 |
| Shots | 55 |
| Dribbles completed | 13 |
| Tackles won | 8 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
FA Cup
2012/13No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2012/13No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 26 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
Under 21 Internationals
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
International Friendlies
2012/13No stats available right now.
Premier League
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 4 |
FA Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Clearances | 1 |
English Npower Championship
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 8 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 58 |
| Clearances | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 13 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Under 21 Internationals
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 11 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
FA Cup
2010/11No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2010/11No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2010/11| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 12 |
| Assists | 6 |
| Big chances created | 11 |
| Shots | 59 |
| Clearances | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Under 21 Internationals
2010/11| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
FA Cup
2009/10No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2009/10No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2008/09No stats available right now.
English Npower Championship
2008/09No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01Doncaster RoversP1-2 | 37' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/4 | 5.6 |
| 11/02AwayNorthampton TownG1-2 | 23' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8/12 | 6.2 |
| 11/10AwayScunthorpe UnitedP2-1 | 21' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.1 |
| 10/30Nottingham ForestG3-2 | 20' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10/11 | 6.0 |
| 09/25BurnleyG2-1 | 9' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 08/14AwayShrewsbury TownG1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| 01/06AwayBirmingham CityP1-0 | 16' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.5 |
| 08/22AwayCardiff CityG1-2 | 28' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.1 |
| 08/09AwayOldham AthleticG2-3 | 6' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.1 |
| 12/04AwayCambridge UnitedP4-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| 11/15MorecambeG2-1 | 90' | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 8.7 |
| 11/06AwayMorecambeE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 27/38 | 6.9 |
| 01/30Tottenham HotspurP1-4 | 29' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 5.5 |
| 01/09Charlton AthleticG2-1 | 82' | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 8.4 |
| 12/06AltrinchamG3-2 | 90' | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 8.3 |
NED
ENG
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
NSR
NEF
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
SCR
JXL
DLK
HLW
GZD
SHS
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
PKT
KAL







