Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Marumo Gallants | CAF Confederation Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Marumo Gallants | South Africa Cup | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Marumo Gallants | South Africa PSL | 9 | 738 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | Baroka | South Africa PSL | 13 | 519 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Baroka | South Africa Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Baroka | South Africa PSL | 17 | 1,402 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Baroka | South Africa Cup | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Baroka | South Africa PSL | 19 | 1,397 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018/19 | Baroka | South Africa Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Baroka | South Africa League Cup | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Baroka | South Africa PSL | 23 | 1,945 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017/18 | Baroka | South Africa Cup | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Baroka | South Africa League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 seasons | 95 | 6,985 | 1 | 4 |
South Africa 1st Division
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2022/23No stats available right now.
CAF Confederation Cup
2022/23Compared with 49 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 83% | 100 |
| Aerial game | 75% | 94 |
| Tackles | 1.00 | 51 |
| Interceptions | 3.00 | 98 |
| Clearances | 2.00 | 26 |
| Pass accuracy | 61% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 107 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 47% | 17 |
| Aerial game | 55% | 55 |
| Tackles | 0.12 | 1 |
| Interceptions | 0.12 | 0 |
| Clearances | 0.98 | 13 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 46 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
South Africa Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2020/21Compared with 113 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 62% | 76 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 31 |
| Tackles | 1.56 | 95 |
| Interceptions | 1.21 | 48 |
| Clearances | 2.60 | 68 |
| Pass accuracy | 64% | 4 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 9 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 15 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
South Africa PSL
2019/20Compared with 111 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 67% | 81 |
| Aerial game | 67% | 70 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 12 |
| Interceptions | 0.06 | 21 |
| Clearances | 0.06 | 17 |
| Pass accuracy | 33% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
South Africa Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19Compared with 107 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Duels won, Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 50 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 50 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 50 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2017/18Compared with 113 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Duels won, Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 50 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 50 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 50 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
South Africa Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa League Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2016/17No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02Saint Eloi LupopoG3-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17/28 | 6.0 |
| 12/20AwayOrlando PiratesP2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 51/61 | 6.0 |
| 12/17AmaZuluP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40/54 | 5.7 |
| 12/01TS GalaxyG3-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44/50 | 5.7 |
| 10/27AwayStellenboschP1-0 | 79' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18/22 | 5.8 |
| 10/19Royal AME2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 27/37 | 6.5 |
| 06/02Orlando PiratesP1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15/27 | 6.1 |
| 05/18Marumo GallantsE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 24/35 | 6.8 |
| 05/11AwayAmaZuluG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 15/26 | 7.4 |
| 02/20Black LeopardsG2-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 02/08Ajax Cape TownE1-1 | 120' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16/34 | 5.1 |
| 12/06Chippa UnitedG2-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 11/22AwayMarumo GallantsP1-0 | 21' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 5.9 |
| 10/27AwayBlack LeopardsG1-3 | 10' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/5 | 5.9 |
| 10/24Maritzburg UnitedG2-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
FOR
ITO
AGF
SJF
HJM
MHA
GKS
WIE
MLL
OFK
MFF
KFF
ELF
HBK
EYÜ
GOZ
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
NSR
NEF
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
DIJ
MET
CAN
DEN
GUV
GUA
CAR
IND
CNA
ENG
ATA
VEN
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
