Home»Teams»Sochaux»Mehdi Jeannin
Player · #40

Mehdi Jeannin

SochauxGoalkeeperRightFrance35 years old187 cm81 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27SochauxFrench Ligue 2872000
2025/26SochauxCoupe de France218000
2025/26SochauxFrench Championnat National758500
2024/25PauFrench Ligue 2545000
2023/24PauCoupe de France19000
2023/24PauFrench Ligue 2218000
2021/22SochauxCoupe de France19000
2021/22SochauxFrench Ligue 21199000
2020/21SochauxCoupe de France218000
2020/21SochauxFrench Ligue 2218000
2019/20SochauxFrench Ligue 219000
2019/20ClermontFrench Coupe de la Ligue218900
2018/19ClermontCoupe de France112000
2018/19ClermontFrench Coupe de la Ligue19000
2018/19ClermontFrench Ligue 21090000
2017/18ClermontFrench Coupe de la Ligue327000
2016/17ClermontFrench Ligue 2221,93500
2015/16ClermontFrench Ligue 2312,74701
2014/15ClermontFrench Coupe de la Ligue19000
2014/15ClermontFrench Ligue 2282,50100
Total20 seasons14112,57701
8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 91 percentile among 17 players in the same positionSaves3.88Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 91 percentile among 17 players in the same positionSave %84%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 88 percentile among 17 players in the same positionClean sheets50%High claims per 90 minutes · 97 percentile among 17 players in the same positionHigh claims1.38Passes completed over passes attempted · 3 percentile among 17 players in the same positionPass accuracy58%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 26 percentile among 17 players in the same positionLong passing34%

Compared with 17 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.8891
Save %84%91
Clean sheets50%88
High claims1.3897
Pass accuracy58%3
Long passing34%26
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.13
Clearances131.63
Saves313.88
Clean sheets40.50
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Coupe de France

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances21.00
Saves52.50
7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
585
Minutes

French Championnat National

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 6 percentile among 25 players in the same positionSaves1.69Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 26 percentile among 25 players in the same positionSave %65%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 42 percentile among 25 players in the same positionClean sheets29%High claims per 90 minutes · 10 percentile among 25 players in the same positionHigh claims0.46Passes completed over passes attempted · 38 percentile among 25 players in the same positionPass accuracy68%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 42 percentile among 25 players in the same positionLong passing38%

Compared with 25 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.696
Save %65%26
Clean sheets29%42
High claims0.4610
Pass accuracy68%38
Long passing38%42
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.15
Clearances71.08
Saves111.69
Clean sheets20.31
5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 43 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSaves2.80Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 16 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSave %64%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 86 percentile among 29 players in the same positionClean sheets40%High claims per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 29 players in the same positionHigh claims0.60Passes completed over passes attempted · 53 percentile among 29 players in the same positionPass accuracy68%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 22 percentile among 29 players in the same positionLong passing37%

Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.8043
Save %64%16
Clean sheets40%86
High claims0.6021
Pass accuracy68%53
Long passing37%22
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.20
Saves142.80
Clean sheets20.40
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Coupe de France

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves55.00
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 31 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSaves2.50Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 76 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSave %71%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 95 percentile among 29 players in the same positionClean sheets50%High claims per 90 minutes · 52 percentile among 29 players in the same positionHigh claims1.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 3 percentile among 29 players in the same positionPass accuracy51%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 3 percentile among 29 players in the same positionLong passing33%

Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.5031
Save %71%76
Clean sheets50%95
High claims1.0052
Pass accuracy51%3
Long passing33%3
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances21.00
Saves52.50
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2022/23

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Coupe de France

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves22.00
Clean sheets11.00
11
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
990
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2021/22
Saves per 90 minutes · 5 percentile among 32 players in the same positionSaves1.73Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 2 percentile among 32 players in the same positionSave %58%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 34 percentile among 32 players in the same positionClean sheets27%High claims per 90 minutes · 81 percentile among 32 players in the same positionHigh claims1.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 83 percentile among 32 players in the same positionPass accuracy68%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 30 percentile among 32 players in the same positionLong passing38%

Compared with 32 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.735
Save %58%2
Clean sheets27%34
High claims1.0081
Pass accuracy68%83
Long passing38%30
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances111.00
Saves191.73
Clean sheets30.27
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Play-offs 1/2

2021/22

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Coupe de France

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances63.00
Saves115.50
Clean sheets10.50
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2020/21
Saves per 90 minutes · 100 percentile among 32 players in the same positionSaves4.50Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 13 percentile among 32 players in the same positionSave %60%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 3 percentile among 32 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 55 percentile among 32 players in the same positionHigh claims0.50Passes completed over passes attempted · 22 percentile among 32 players in the same positionPass accuracy53%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 0 percentile among 32 players in the same positionLong passing18%

Compared with 32 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves4.50100
Save %60%13
Clean sheets0%3
High claims0.5055
Pass accuracy53%22
Long passing18%0
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances21.00
Saves94.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2019/20

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves55.00
Clean sheets11.00
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
189
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves41.90
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes

Coupe de France

2018/19

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves44.00
10
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
900
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances202.00
Saves161.60
Clean sheets60.60
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2017/18
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances113.67
Saves165.33
Clean sheets20.67
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

African World Cup Qualifiers

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Coupe de France

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2016/17

No stats available right now.

22
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,935
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.05
Interceptions10.05
Clearances251.16
Saves602.79
Clean sheets70.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2015/16

No stats available right now.

31
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,747
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2015/16
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.03
Big chances created90.29
Tackles won10.03
Interceptions70.23
Clearances280.92
Saves772.52
Clean sheets70.23
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2014/15

No stats available right now.

28
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,501
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2014/15
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created20.07
Interceptions20.07
Clearances301.08
Saves853.06
Clean sheets110.40
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2013/14

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2013/14

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2012/13

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2012/13

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Coupe de France

2011/12

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2011/12

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2011/12

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
10/09BoulogneE1-190'00210031/456.3
09/18AwayLavalE1-190'00510123/347.5
09/12NantesG1-090'00203019/417.2
09/04AwayPauE1-190'00612026/427.7
08/28AwayClermontE0-090'00102218/307.3
08/21GuingampG1-090'0060209/308.2
08/14AwayRed StarE0-090'00502421/328.6
08/08Saint-ÉtienneP0-390'00430016/276.2
05/15Le Puy FootE2-245'00120010/155.4
04/03AwayVersaillesP1-090'00211025/326.8
03/27Quevilly-Rouen MétropoleG2-090'00000029/416.8
03/13ConcarneauG2-090'00101034/467.4
01/11LensP0-390'00432018/346.1
12/20AwayStade BéthunoisG2-490'00120221/295.7
11/21DijonP0-190'00310114/256.6
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido