Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Guadalajara | CONCACAF Champions Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Guadalajara | Liga MX | 9 | 445 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Guadalajara | Liga MX | 7 | 248 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Guadalajara | Liga MX | 9 | 801 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Minnesota United FC | Major League Soccer | 25 | 2,086 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Minnesota United FC | Leagues Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Minnesota United FC | Major League Soccer | 32 | 2,860 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Minnesota United FC | Leagues Cup | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Pachuca | Liga MX | 11 | 826 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Pachuca | Liga MX | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Pachuca | Liga MX | 5 | 324 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Pachuca | Liga MX | 19 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Pachuca | Liga MX | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Pachuca | Liga MX | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Pachuca | Copa Mexico (Apertura) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Pachuca | Liga MX | 7 | 526 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Pachuca | Liga MX | 6 | 433 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Pachuca | Copa MX | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Pachuca | Copa Mexico (Apertura) | 4 | 406 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Copa Mexico (Apertura) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Copa Mexico (Apertura) | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 seasons | 168 | 13,474 | 3 | 2 |
Liga MX
2026/27No stats available right now.
Leagues Cup
2026/27No stats available right now.
CONCACAF Champions Cup
2025/26Compared with 17 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 47% | 18 |
| Aerial game | 56% | 56 |
| Tackles | 0.67 | 35 |
| Interceptions | 0.67 | 18 |
| Clearances | 4.00 | 71 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 47 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 12 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Liga MX
2025/26Compared with 94 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 57% | 66 |
| Aerial game | 33% | 8 |
| Tackles | 1.42 | 87 |
| Interceptions | 1.42 | 82 |
| Clearances | 4.45 | 66 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | 40 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 22 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Liga MX
2025/26Compared with 95 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 36% | 1 |
| Aerial game | 43% | 15 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Interceptions | 1.81 | 86 |
| Clearances | 6.90 | 93 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | 53 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 19 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Leagues Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Liga MX
2024/25Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 49% | 22 |
| Aerial game | 39% | 13 |
| Tackles | 1.01 | 38 |
| Interceptions | 1.24 | 54 |
| Clearances | 6.52 | 91 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | 42 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 9 |
| Interceptions | 11 |
| Clearances | 58 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
Major League Soccer
2024/25Compared with 207 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 56% | 54 |
| Aerial game | 60% | 69 |
| Tackles | 0.91 | 42 |
| Interceptions | 0.95 | 31 |
| Clearances | 4.31 | 82 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | 39 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 21 |
| Interceptions | 22 |
| Clearances | 100 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
Leagues Cup
2024/25Compared with 15 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 71% | 93 |
| Aerial game | 83% | 100 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1.50 | 73 |
| Clearances | 11.50 | 100 |
| Pass accuracy | 80% | 20 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 23 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Major League Soccer
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 14 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 31 |
| Interceptions | 37 |
| Clearances | 156 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
US Open Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Leagues Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 6 |
| Clearances | 15 |
Liga MX
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 12 |
| Clearances | 39 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
Liga MX
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 9 |
Liga MX
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Clearances | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Liga MX
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Tackles won | 19 |
| Interceptions | 28 |
| Clearances | 99 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Liga MX
2020/21No stats available right now.
Liga MX
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Liga MX
2019/20No stats available right now.
Liga MX
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 12 |
| Tackles won | 12 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 12 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Copa Mexico (Apertura)
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Liga MX
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Clearances | 17 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Liga MX
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 6 |
| Clearances | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Copa MX
2018/19No stats available right now.
Copa Mexico (Apertura)
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Mexican Ascenso (Apertura)
2018/19No stats available right now.
Liga MX
2017/18No stats available right now.
Liga MX
2017/18No stats available right now.
Copa MX
2017/18No stats available right now.
Copa Mexico (Apertura)
2017/18No stats available right now.
Mexican Ascenso (Apertura)
2017/18No stats available right now.
Mexican Ascenso (Clausura)
2017/18No stats available right now.
Copa MX
2017/18No stats available right now.
Copa Mexico (Apertura)
2017/18No stats available right now.
Liga MX
2016/17No stats available right now.
Liga MX
2016/17No stats available right now.
Mexican Ascenso (Apertura)
2016/17No stats available right now.
Mexican Ascenso (Clausura)
2016/17No stats available right now.
Copa MX
2016/17No stats available right now.
Copa Mexico (Apertura)
2016/17No stats available right now.
MLS All-Star Game
2016/17No stats available right now.
Liga MX
2015/16No stats available right now.
Copa MX
2015/16No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13AwayCruz AzulE2-2 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 6.1 |
| 05/09TigresG2-0 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 6.0 |
| 05/02AwayTigresP3-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31/41 | 6.3 |
| 04/25Club TijuanaE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60/64 | 6.8 |
| 04/11AwayTigresP4-1 | 13' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18/21 | 6.3 |
| 03/14Santos LagunaG3-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16/22 | 5.6 |
| 02/06AwayMazatlánG1-2 | 8' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9/10 | 6.2 |
| 10/25AtlasG4-1 | 16' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/7 | 6.3 |
| 10/05AwayPumas UNAMG1-2 | 24' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10/12 | 6.0 |
| 09/27AwayPueblaG0-2 | 32' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 09/23NecaxaG3-1 | 39' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12/15 | 6.4 |
| 09/20TolucaP0-3 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31/32 | 6.4 |
| 09/17TigresE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 37/47 | 7.4 |
| 09/13AwayClub AméricaG1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23/29 | 6.6 |
| 08/30Cruz AzulP1-2 | 64' | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21/25 | 8.0 |
FEY
COM
FSY
NAH
KEC
IGD
ANT
KAY
UNA
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
ENS
JSK
ASO
CRB
JSS
CSC
USM
MCA

